EUR 1,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. James Theatre, New York, 1956
Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. Arno, Peter Ilustrador. First Edition. Theatre play bill. There is a tear and small amount of paper missing on the cover. Some wear and signs of age. We ship fast. Size: Thin.
Librería: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Book club edition. Minor wear to corners. Binding tight and square, pages clean, bright, and unmarked. 1989 Hard Cover. 656 pages. Includes: Introduction; Worlds of Wonder, Worlds of Difference; ENCHANTMENTS: Green is the Color; Wooden Tony; Lest Levitation Come Upon Us; Prince Bull; The Triumph of Vice; Turandina; The Princess and the Frog; WONDERS: Darkness Box; Jack and the Beanstalk; Peter Pan; The Thrush's Nest; Lock-out Time; The Mouse Festival; A Proper Santa Claus; Inside Out; The Facts Concerning the Recent Carnival of Crime; The Woman Who Thought She Could Read; The Third Level; CREATURES: The Griffin and the Minor Canon; The Man Who Sold Rope to the Gnoles; The Dragons; On the Downhill Side; The Parrot; The Gray Wolf; The Harrowing of the Dragon of Hoarsbreath; The Last of the Dragons; Lila the Werewolf; The Drowned Giant; WORLDS: The Enchanted Buffalo; Narrow Valley; Beyond the Dead Reef; The King's Bride; Under the Garden; ADVENTURES: The Things That Are Gods; The King of Nodland and His Dwarf; The Seventeen Virgins; The Bagful of Dreams; The Hollow Land.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder Education Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 034076130X ISBN 13: 9780340761304
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Montilla Publications, Pawtucket, RI, 1990
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Montilla Publications 1990 First Edition. Softcover. Guide for the HPL Centennial Weekend held 8/17/90 through 8/20/90. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.5"], saddle-stapled, illustrated. Fine condition. whb12E.
Publicado por Berkeley: City Miner Magazine, 1977
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 4to, 48pp, stapled wrappers. Important late-seventies Bay Area community magazine, this issue includes features and cover devoted to "Women on Prostitution." Unmarked copy, bound with two covers (duplicate), minor wear, typical toning to newsprint stock. Not Signed.
Publicado por 0
Librería: Bradley Ross Books, Auburn, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 24,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good+. 1st Edition. Original complete pulp in good plus condition. Edge wear. Stories by C. Paul Jackson, Philip St. John, John Wilson, James Blish, Wesley Peter Bryan and much more. 6 Fastballs for Sale Philip St. John ss 24 Cinderella at Second John Wilson ss 38 Sixty-Grand Bum C. Paul Jackson nv 64 Slide, Sucker Slide James Blish ss 78 Back to the Bushes Wesley Peter Bryan ss. Magazine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por First edition, published by Aero Propulsion Laboratory, Aeronautical Systems Division, Wright-Patterson AFB, Ohio, 1987., 1987
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Near fine condition. This is a 4to size softcover book. One inch smudge on front cover near top of spine. Bottom corner is lightly bumped. 179 pages with index, bibliography and eleven photographs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0889204772 ISBN 13: 9780889204775
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wilfrid Laurier University Press 12/16/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 0889204772 ISBN 13: 9780889204775
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,54
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Spirituality and Health: Multidisciplinary Explorations. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0889204772 ISBN 13: 9780889204775
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder Education Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 034076130X ISBN 13: 9780340761304
Librería: Eastburn Books, Albany, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Good yellow hardcover. 2nd Edition. Previous owner's name and name stamp to book. SOME HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING to pages. Mild edge/corner wear. Covers clean. Photos/diagrams throughout. OVERSISE volume. Binding solid. 557 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0889204772 ISBN 13: 9780889204775
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 48,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0889204772 ISBN 13: 9780889204775
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 48,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0889204772 ISBN 13: 9780889204775
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 52,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wilfrid Laurier Univ Pr, 2005
ISBN 10: 0889204772 ISBN 13: 9780889204775
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 70,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 316 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Society of Mechanical Engineers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0791800970 ISBN 13: 9780791800973
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 58,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 612 pages. library sticker on spine - no other markings, private collector In this history of aircraft gas turbine engine development in the United Stat es, technologi-cal advancements will be traced through the evolution of specific engines. Each engine examined represents an important advance in this critical.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Society of Mechanical Engineers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0791800970 ISBN 13: 9780791800973
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 86,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Society of Mechanical Engineers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0791800970 ISBN 13: 9780791800973
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 102,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Society of Mechanical Engineers, 1999
ISBN 10: 0791800970 ISBN 13: 9780791800973
Librería: Saul54, Lynn, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 97,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. American Society of Mechanical Engineers (1999). XVI+591 pages. New Hardcover. 10.25"x7.25"x1.3". be5.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por WILFRID LAURIER UNIV PR, 2005
ISBN 10: 0889204772 ISBN 13: 9780889204775
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 55,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New. InhaltsverzeichnisTable of Contents for Spirituality and Health: Multidisciplinary Explorations, edited by Augustine Meier, Thomas St. James O Connor, and Peter VanKatwyck About the editors Contributors.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 102,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0889204772 ISBN 13: 9780889204775
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 111,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0889204772 ISBN 13: 9780889204775
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 115,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wilfrid Laurier University Press Dez 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 0889204772 ISBN 13: 9780889204775
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 67,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Spirituality and Health: Multidisciplinary Explorations examines the relationship between health/well-being and spirituality. Chap-lains and pastoral counsellors offer evidence-based research on the importance of spirituality in holistic health care, and practitioners in the fields of occupational therapy, clinical psychology, nursing, and oncology share how spirituality enters into their healing practices. Unique for its diversity, this collection explores the relationship between biomedical, psychological, and spiritual points of view about health and healing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Society of Mechanical Engineers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0791800970 ISBN 13: 9780791800973
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 124,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Society of Mechanical Engineers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0791800970 ISBN 13: 9780791800973
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 155,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Society of Mechanical Engineers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0791800970 ISBN 13: 9780791800973
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 144,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 115,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New.