Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mystery House, New York, 1957
Librería: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ex library book with every conceivable marking (but no pocket), missing ep in d/w, 1st edn.
Publicado por monarch book,, 1962
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 288, very good -fine, , reading crease hardboiled novel, paperback,
Publicado por Modern Man, Skokie, Illinois, 1961
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 58 pp. Light wear. This issue contains: Baseball Can Be Deadly by Hub Daniel; Death Rides in the Olympics by Paul Rubens; Why Rome Burns - women by Arch Ayres; The Merry Bandit of Britain - Jack the Stripper by Edwyn Gray; Uncovered Cover Girl - Lynda Taylor - pictorial; What Ever Became of Mary Astor? by Mort Cooper; Bind Date: Jean Coleman - pictorial; Hollywood Marriage Go Round - fiction by James P. Duff; The Great Glamazon Gambit - Anita Ekberg vs Cleo Moore by Donald Hall; Trixie Kent - Britain's Page One Peeler - pictorial by Ron Spillman; National Stock Car 400 - Motordom's Newest Mayhem by Marv Kemp; Digit Tug of War by Tom Harris; and Nudes: Modern Art for Men. Size: 4to. Book.
Publicado por monarch book,, 1961
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 221, almost near fine, esoteric novel, paperback,
Publicado por Ace Books Double Paperback #D-361, New York, 1959
Librería: Nightingale Books, Stoughton, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. 1st Publication of Both Novels. VG to VG+ in pictorial wraps with black & white lettering & cover art on former picturing a naked brunette lying on a bed & pointing a gun at a guy undressing. Mystery, Vintage Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MONARCH BOOKS, DERBY CONNECTICUT, 1962
Librería: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Illustrated card covers (Mass market paperback) 180 x 110 mm approx. All edges stained red, 144 pp First Edition First Printing Dec 1961. No 288 in series by Monarch Books.Please see our images of the actual book offered for sale for further details and condition. Good (Covers- rubbing to extremities. Contents - circular ink stamp of original book seller to first page, paper of book block evenly tanned. No other notable defects).
Publicado por George Routledge and Sons, London, 1906
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good-Very Good condition. London: George Routledge and Sons, 1906. Cover is in Good condition (small bubbles on the cover under the cloth). Internally VERY GOOD but for light pencil notes on the front free endpaper which constitute a useful quick index to topics of special interest in the book (but easily erased if so desired). All other pages are clean and unmarked. This copy is from the bibliographical reference library of bookseller William P. Wreden, with a bookplate that says so. NO publication date stated, but probably 1906 per Wreden's note. A volume from the publisher's THE ENGLISH LIBRARY series. Appendices. Index. Bound in the original pale blue cloth, stamped in bright gold on the spine. 4.5" wide by 6.75" tall. 1st ed? (No additional printings listed). Hardcover. Good-Very Good condition. vii, 175pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping. 1st ed? (No additional printings listed).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Scientific Publishing Comp, 2006
ISBN 10: 9812560823 ISBN 13: 9789812560827
Librería: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Publicado por Mystery House, 1957
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. No jacket.
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Ace Books 1959 pages browned. spine slightly cocked.
Publicado por Universal Pub, New York, 1963
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 155p. + backlist, very good first printing PBO in pictorial wraps with GGA. Beacon Signal B632F K. Trash fiction.
Publicado por Canam / Atlas Pub Magazine, New York, NY, USA., 1957
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 43,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good to Fine. Bentley Painted Cover Art; Interior Art by; Vic Prezio, Bob Riger, Eddie Chan, Harry Schaare, Ray Johnson, David Stone; Ilustrador. FOR MEN ONLY Adventure Magazine MAY 1957 Julie Newmar Capone Poker Alice Harem ** WRITERS; J.R. Gaver, R.R. Suskind, Angel Ramos Alarcon, Edward Milne, Gerard Milton, Bob Rose, Noah Gordon, Jules Archer, Charles V. Nemo, James P. Duff ** ILLUSTRATORS; Bentley Painted Cover Art; Interior Art by; Vic Prezio, Bob Riger, Eddie Chan, Harry Schaare, Ray Johnson, David Stone; FOR MEN ONLY MAGAZINE (Men's Adventure Magazine; 1956; May ; Volume 4 #5 ); (Canam / Atlas Pub Magazine Management aka MARVEL with 655 Madison Avenue address & Atlas Globe Logo on cover) ** For Bachelors Only: JULIE NEWMAR= 4 page Pictorial; (of Lil Abner fame & later as Catwoman in TVs Batman); ** End of a Big Shot = Scarface / Al Capone by Noah Gordon; ** Poker Alice: the dealer was a Dame by Charles V. Nemo; ** Lt Winters Apache painted cover by Bentley, with story by James P. Duff; ** Special Book Bonus - The Castaway and His South Sea Harem (33 Year Adventure) by Jules Archer; ** Boston's Vice-Crazy Jailer by Bob Rose; ** Destination Timbuktu by R.R. Suskind >> Minor pen on upper left corner of front cover; Minor shelf wear; INVENTORY NUMBER = C1553-1 CONDITION = VG/FN (5.0) = VERY GOOD to FINE; (Above Average Used Condition) Minor pen to front cover. PRICE = $49.00 Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Scientific Publishing Company, 2006
ISBN 10: 9812560823 ISBN 13: 9789812560827
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 112,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Scientific Publishing Company, 2006
ISBN 10: 9812560823 ISBN 13: 9789812560827
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 112,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Scientific Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 9812560823 ISBN 13: 9789812560827
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 148,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 388.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Scientific Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 9812560823 ISBN 13: 9789812560827
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 150,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 388.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Scientific Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 9812560823 ISBN 13: 9789812560827
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 150,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 388.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 288,31
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 317,83
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ubiquity Trade, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 323,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand new! Please provide a physical shipping address.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 337,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 337,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 349,41
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 346,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 400 pages. 11.10x8.40x1.60 inches. In Stock.