James bromfield (44 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 20,95
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,54
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 9,47
Envío por EUR 17,95Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,56
Envío por EUR 5,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,74
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,86
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,75
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 384 pages. French language. 7.17x4.72x1.10 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 40,64
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 24,14
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 36,90
Envío por EUR 5,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editorial: J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia & New York 1950
- Tapa dura
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaShoemaker Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 24,03
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. 214 pp. Original green cloth covers, lightly soiled. Light foxing to edges of text block. DJ moderately soiled and rubbed w/ mild edge wear. Three very small paper lifts to spine of DJ. Insect damage along edge of front flap. Illust. w/ b/w maps and decorations.… Contents nice. James Daugherty (Decorations) (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,41
Envío por EUR 17,95Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
PF. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 38,27
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.
Peony (Part 1), Farewell To A Friend, Pau, Slick As Satan, The Girl In The Post Office (complete novel) May Sarton
Pearl S. Buck; Louis Bromfield; James Ramsey Ullman; Sophia Kerr; Nelia Gardner White; The Sweetness of The Twisted Apple; The Paris Hat Wallace Stegner
Editorial: Hearst 1948
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Reads
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 31,14
Envío por EUR 4,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. spine completely rubbed (no lettering visible) ; cover laid on 3" edge tear and other wear else good plus. A collection of rare stories by noted authors of the era.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Longman Green, London 1863
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Bath House Books, Ditchingham, , Reino UnidoBath House Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 41,78
Envío por EUR 26,07Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Good/very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo. 1863. 1st ed. xii,314. Clean in original embossed cloth gilt, spine relaid. School prize label on front end-paper. Images available on request.
AVON MODERN SHORT STORY MONTHLY - 10 GREAT STORIES.
STEINBECK, JOHN; BROMFIELD, LOUIS; HEMINGWAY, ERNEST; MAUGHAM, W. SOMERSET; HILTON, JAMES; HEARD, H. F.; PORTER, KATHERINE ANNE; ROBERTS, KENNETH; BUCK, PEARL S.; O'HARA, JOHN.
Editorial: Avon Book Company, New York, 1945. 1945
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Camberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd, HAWTHORN EAST, VIC, AustraliaCamberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 12,54
Envío por EUR 31,97Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
133 pp, upper wrapper creased, pages browned, else very good copy in limp wrappers. A new anthology. Complete and Unabridged. Book No. 25.
The Fourth Round: Stories For Men
Ernest Hemingway; Jr. Douglas Fairbanks; Wilbur Daniel Steele; F. Scott Fitzgerald; James M. Cain; James Thurber; Daniel V. Gallery; Louis Bromfield; Walter D. Edmonds
Editorial: Henry Holt and Company
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 48,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,86
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 30,67
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino UnidoForgotten Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,66
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book provides an insightful look at the history of religious liberty in France, with a specific focus on the distribution of Bibles, the opposition, and the evangelistic efforts of Protestantism in Lower Brittany. The author, who has spent time living in France, describes the trem…endous repression and harassment of the Protestant movement, including censorship and surveillance. They draw links between struggles for social and religious freedoms in the past with contemporary efforts. The book discusses how the Protestant movement has persisted in the face of adversity and provides documentation of the slow but steady progress being made in the distribution of Bibles. The author's vivid language brings a colourful dimension to the struggle and the courage of individuals striving for religious freedom. This book offers a valuable perspective on the relationship between religion and civil liberty, and the ongoing struggle for these freedoms in France. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 38,60
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemaniapreigu
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,90
Envío por EUR 70,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Lower Britanny and the Bible There | Its Priests and People, also Notes on Religious and Civil Liberty in France | James Bromfield | Taschenbuch | 328 S. | Englisch | 2017 | hansebooks | EAN 9783337094737 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at…]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Best of the West: Daniel's First Love (Original screenplay for the 1981 television episode)
James Burrows (director); Earl Pomerantz (screenwriter, creator); Joel Higgins, Carlene Watkins, Meeno Peluce, Valri Bromfield (starring)
Editorial: Paramount Pictures, Hollywood 1981
- Tapa blanda
- Manuscrito
Librería: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaRoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 48,94
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Final Draft script for "Daniel's First Love," an episode (Season 1, Episode 9) of the 1981-1982 television comedy Western series, "Best of the West." The sitcom aired on ABC September 1981 to August 1982, as an Old West spoof featuring Sam Best (Higgins), a Civil War veteran who becomes a bumbling gunfighter named the Calico Kid…. He has a wife named Elvira (Watkins) and a son named Daniel (Peluce). The series was canceled after one season, due to Joel Higgins leaving to star in "Silver Spoons" on NBC. Notable guests included Andy Griffith, Al Lewis, Christopher Lloyd, Slim Pickens, and the great Betty White. "Daniel's First Love" features Daniel meeting his first love, a romance starting with a few kisses and ending with a shotgun wedding. Yellow titled wrappers, noted as FINAL DRAFT on the front wrapper, production No. 60171-003, dated January 9, 1981. Title page present, dated January 9, 1981, noted as FINAL DRAFT, with credits for screenwriter-creator-developer Pomerantz. #PAGES leaves, with last leaf of text being a xerographically duplicated Script Requisition dated 1/8/81. Mechanical duplication on yellow stock. Pages and wrapper Near Fine, bound with two gold brads.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 38,17
Envío por EUR 62,29Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright r…eferences, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, , AlemaniaBuchpark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,71
Envío por EUR 105,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 332 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Más imágenesJOURNAL OF WHAT PASSED IN THE TEMPLE PRISON DURING THE CAPTIVITY OF LOUIS THE XVII, KING OF FRANCE 1792-93 by Monsieur Clery Translated from the Original edition and prefaced by James Bromfield 1860 JOURNAL of CAPTIVITY of KING LOUIS XVI of FRANCE in TEMPLE PRISON
Monsieur Clery Translated from the Original edition and prefaced by James Bromfield
Editorial: James Blackwood, London 1860
- Tapa dura
Librería: Andrew Cox PBFA, Shropshire, , Reino UnidoAndrew Cox PBFA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 89,52
Envío por EUR 22,60Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Published in London by James Blackwood in 1860 this is the First Edition of this translation of Cleary's Journal on King Louis XVI captivity in the Temple Prison, book is bound in cloth titled and decorated in gilt, 7.5 inches tall approx., 176 pages. the cloth is generally darkened and marked, wear t…o cloth at spine ends and corners, internally old ownership inscription to front endpaper, top of endpaper has been clipped at the corner, some occasional noticeable foxing and browned spots else contents in good general condition A GOOD ACCEPTABLE EXAMPLE OF THIS SCARCE ENGLISH PRINTING.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 41,81
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,86
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand pp. 196.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 40,31
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand pp. 196.