Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,23
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. So Close, Yet So Far Apart: Stopping the Abuse of Others. Book.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trafford Publishing, Victoria, BC, Canada, 2010
ISBN 10: 1426947011 ISBN 13: 9781426947018
Librería: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. AS NEW softcover, no marks in text, inscribed by author on half-title page, very clean exterior, appears unused. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por IUniverse, Inc, New York, NY, 2004
ISBN 10: 0595326323 ISBN 13: 9780595326327
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Edition Unstated. Text is clean, pages are white and crisp; binding is tight. Very minor edge wear, cover lightly dulled - no corner issues or creasing. Author believes the love we feel for people, the respect we have for other cultures and religions and the compassion we have for our own religion's uniqueness will increase dramatically once we have truly earned the right to be counted among great human beings. Preface by author dated Sept., 2004. 167 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Self Help & Motivation; ISBN: 0595326323. ISBN/EAN: 9780595326327. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561007160.
Librería: CML Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Trade size soft cover in very good condition, Apress, 2013, 439 pg.
EUR 24,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 14,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,67
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trafford Publishing 2010-11, 2010
ISBN 10: 1426947011 ISBN 13: 9781426947018
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 18,57
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 23,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 31,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 31,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 50,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 33,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Karachi, Pakistan Study Center., 1990
Librería: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 26,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXVI/185 S., Originalpappband (publisher's cardboard covers), Originalumschlag (publisher's dust jacket), gutes Exemplar (fine), Sprache: englisch.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por VDM Verlag Dr. Mueller Aktiengesellschaft & Co. KG, 2011
ISBN 10: 3844398384 ISBN 13: 9783844398380
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 77,84
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 76.
EUR 78,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 464 3:B&W 7.5 x 9.25 in or 235 x 191 mm Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.
EUR 87,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 464.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por VDM Verlag Dr. Mueller Aktiengesellschaft & Co. KG, 2011
ISBN 10: 3844398384 ISBN 13: 9783844398380
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 78,00
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 83,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 464.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 3844398384 ISBN 13: 9783844398380
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 43,30
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. IMPACT OF JOB STRESS ON JOB PERFORMANCE OF EMPLOYEES IN PAKISTAN | April 2011 | Syed Jaffar (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 76 S. | Englisch | 2011 | LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing | EAN 9783844398380 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Publicado por Pakistan Study Centre, 1990
Librería: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. DJ has small tear, edge wear, creases, scratches, scuffs, rubbed corners/spine. Boards have edge wear, rubbed corners/spine. Owner's stamp inside covers, on half-title and title pages. No writing in text.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 106,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Used - Like New. Book is new and unread but may have minor shelf wear. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Author Solutions, Inc., 2004
ISBN 10: 0595326323 ISBN 13: 9780595326327
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 16,19
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 200 4:B&W 5 x 8 in or 203 x 127 mm Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Karachi, 2010
ISBN 10: 0195477049 ISBN 13: 9780195477047
Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino Unido
EUR 107,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. xxii, 168 pages ; 22 cm. Summary:Biography of Ratti Jinna, 1929, wife of Muhammad Ali Jinnah, 1876-1948, founder of Pakistan. Contents: FOREWORD ; PREFACE ; 1. Teenage Marriage ; 2. Bombay beckons Jinnah ; 3. Jinnah meets his flame ; 4. Sir Dinshaw opposes Jinnah ; 5. Jinnah weds his love ; 6. Jinnah contradicts his biographers ; 7. A Malignant Campaign ; 8. The Parsi protest ; 9. Out of a fairytale ; 10. A Supportive wife ; 11. Gandhi sets a trap ; 12. The daughter he adored ; 13. Ruttie's letters to a friend ; 14. The lady has a mind of her own ; 15. The ties are strained ; 16. The flower fades away ; APPENDICES ; BIBLIOGRAPHY ; INDEX.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Author Solutions, Inc., 2004
ISBN 10: 0595326323 ISBN 13: 9780595326327
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,84
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 200.