Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. 7th. * Like-New inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (Email for more info/pics).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Harbinger Publications, 2014
ISBN 10: 1608824071 ISBN 13: 9781608824076
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Publicado por John Hopkins University Press for the North American Patristics Society, Baltimore, Maryland, 2000
ISBN 10: 0010676341 ISBN 13: 9780010676341
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 483 - 620 pp. Volume 8, Number 4 (Winter 2000). Softcover. Very good condition; touches of wear on covers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Harbinger Publications, 2014
ISBN 10: 1608824071 ISBN 13: 9781608824076
Librería: Livres de Beatrice, Twin Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. General wear as would be expected. Text is clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, New York / Oxford, England, 1986
ISBN 10: 0195041704 ISBN 13: 9780195041705
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. xxix, 634 pp. Softcover. LCC: 868380 Very good condition; very light color fading along spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Harbinger Publications, 2014
ISBN 10: 1608824071 ISBN 13: 9781608824076
Librería: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Reino Unido
EUR 45,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. All of our books without an ISBN number (normally pre-1970 in date) are described individually in detail. Books with an ISBN number (this one included) are all offered for sale in good condition or better: some may be in very good, near fine, or fine condition. If the condition is critical to your decision to purchase, then please contact us and we will let you know our view of its condition. If the book is very heavy, we will may need to contact you before completion of purchase to advise you of extra postage costs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, New York / Oxford, England, 1986
ISBN 10: 0195041704 ISBN 13: 9780195041705
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. xxix, 634 pp. Softcover. LCC: 868380 Very good condition; on covers: very light color fading along spine, and traces of wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Harbinger Publications, 2014
ISBN 10: 1608824071 ISBN 13: 9781608824076
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 45,30
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Harbinger Publications, 2014
ISBN 10: 1608824071 ISBN 13: 9781608824076
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 51,38
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Harbinger Publications, 2014
ISBN 10: 1608824071 ISBN 13: 9781608824076
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 51,98
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Harbinger Pubns Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 1608824071 ISBN 13: 9781608824076
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 56,66
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 224 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Harbinger Publications, 2014
ISBN 10: 1608824071 ISBN 13: 9781608824076
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 72,19
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 224.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ash-Tree Press, Ashcroft, British Columbia, 2006
ISBN 10: 1553100875 ISBN 13: 9781553100874
Librería: knew_4_you, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 111,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. NEW Canadian HARDBACK. LIMITED Ed. of 400. DJ in Clear, ARCHIVAL MYLAR WRAP. NO remainder mark. | SHIPS AIRMAIL INTERNATIONALLY!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 2013
ISBN 10: 3525593589 ISBN 13: 9783525593585
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 140,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. This volume deals with the complex relationship between asceticism and Scripture.How to make asceticism fit into Christianity.From the beginning many of the early Christian communities led an ascetic lifestyle, although a good number of New Testament .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Harbinger Publications, 2014
ISBN 10: 1608824071 ISBN 13: 9781608824076
Librería: BEST BOOK, Richardson, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 241,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Ship within 24hrs. 100% Satisfaction is Our #1 Goal!
Publicado por W&R Chambers, 1899
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 357,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. pictorial boards are worn and marked. the spine is faded and the title on the spine is almost faded out. there is much foxing on the early pages and then less in the body of the book. a previous owner's stamp mark. the binding is excellent. age related marks and small tears. contains an early printing of A. Conan Doyle's first published short story : "the mystery of sasassa valley". the frontis plate is missing. apart from this the book is complete. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Publicado por E.P. Dutton and Company (Printed by W&R Chambers), 1899
Librería: Lochinvar's Library, Chadds Ford, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 402,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. First. Condition: Good+. Beautiful gilt pictural boards. Overall wear to extremities. Rubbing evident on gilt portions. Spine shows fading and wear. Rear board is somewhat soiled. Webbing is showing on front and rear hinges, but text block is solid and true. Frontispiece with intact tissue guard and 7 additional B&W illustrations. Soiling evident on title page. Plates on pages 115, 136 and 288 are worn on edges. Pages show minor edge toning, but are otherwise substantially clean and clear. Many additional beautiful B&W etchings at chapter headings and endings. Includes an early edition of A. Conan Doyle's first published short story, "The Mystery of Sasassa Valley". 423 pages. Very rare.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Harbinger Publications, 2014
ISBN 10: 1608824071 ISBN 13: 9781608824076
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 55,17
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 224 This item is printed on demand.