Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Writers Advantage, San Jose, 2002
ISBN 10: 0595230016 ISBN 13: 9780595230013
Librería: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good Plus Condition. No Jacket. This is a nonfiction health book about abortioin called Our Choices, Our Lives, copyright 2002, soft cover, edited and signed by Krista Jacob, with various authors. The book is in good plus condition with tight binding and 221 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Editor.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 15,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 88 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.20 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 22,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 262 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 15,87
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 20,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Stanton, John D. Ilustrador. Print on Demand.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1999
ISBN 10: 0847693325 ISBN 13: 9780847693320
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 34,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 20,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 20,61
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 264 2:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,31
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 264.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 21,31
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 264.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 21,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 22,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnOur Choices, Our Lives: Unapologetic Writings on AbortionnnnA riveting collection of writings, Our Choices, Our Lives challenges those who reduce abortion to pro and anti, and reveals the many faces of the abortion issue.nnnTh.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 26,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Our Choices, Our Lives: Unapologetic Writings on Abortion A riveting collection of writings, Our Choices, Our Lives challenges those who reduce abortion to 'pro' and 'anti,' and reveals the many faces of the abortion issue. The anthology explores the people behind the political question: Should abortion be legal Our Choices, Our Lives takes the abortion issue to a new level. Women's personal testimonies about their abortion experiences reveal the liberating, sometime poignant, reality that can accompany the choice to end an unplanned and unwanted pregnancy. Women's health care workers, from counselors to doctors, compassionately bear witness to women's abortion experiences, and provide patients with medical and educational services in an environment that can be physically and emotionally dangerous to both themselves and their patients. Our Choices, Our Lives concludes with the critical deconstruction of the state of abortion politics by political and religious activists and outlines the political, social, economic and moral imperatives behind protecting a woman's right to choose abortion.