J u powell e a barber (24 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (24)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025865138 / 9781025865133

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 23,22

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Editorial: The Clarendon Press, Oxford 1921

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaDogStar Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,17

    Envío por EUR 5,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good+. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 166 pages; HC is snug and soundly bound in blue cloth with title-lettering in gilt to spine, although ex-library indications include a catalog label at spine and light attachments to endpages. Lightly tender at hinges. Superficial pencil marks to one page. Moderate offsetting

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York : Biblo & Tannen 1974

    0819602868 / 9780819602862

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 27,89

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    2nd edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Minor library mark remains internally. Physical description: x, 166 p. ; 22 cm. Notes: Reprint of the 1921 ed. published by Clarend

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York: Biblio & Tannen 1974

    0819602868 / 9780819602862

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Reino UnidoPlurabelle Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 19,09

    Envío por EUR 9,27 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: As New. 166p hardback, olive cloth, like new condition, little to no wear, binding tight, pages clean and bright, very good copy Language: English.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford Clarendon Press 1921

    0742640086 / 9780742640085

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 6,50 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Scholar's bookplate to inner cover (G. P. Goold). Former owner's name to ffep. Obituary of Tom Stinton pasted to rear inner cover. Small tear to spine (1 cm). Endpapers tanned. ; Major headings: 1. Moralists; II. Lyric Poetry: 1. Hieratic: the Paean, the Hymn; 2. Personal Lyric; 3

  • Editorial: Oxford at the Clarendon Press 1921

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRecycle Bookstore

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,63

    Envío por EUR 4,98 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Modest toning to spine, small bumps to bottom corners. otherwise a nice copy, clean and presentable, with a solid binding and clean pages.

  • Editorial: Oxford University Press 1921

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 16,97

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. 166pp. Good, text clean and solid / no dust jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York : Biblo & Tannen 1974

    0819602868 / 9780819602862

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 18,95

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    2nd edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Minor library mark remains internally. Physical description: x, 166 p. ; 22 cm. Notes: Reprint of the 1921 ed. published by Clarend

  • Editorial: Oxford Clarendon Press 1921

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,07

    Envío por EUR 6,50 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good+. No Dust Jacket. Ex-library copy with usual stamps, call numbers and pocket. Endpapers tanned. ; Major headings: 1. Moralists; II. Lyric Poetry: 1. Hieratic: the Paean, the Hymn; 2. Personal Lyric; 3. The Nome; III. Comedy; IV. Elegiac and Epic Writers; V. The Mime; VI. History and Biography; VII. Ora

  • Editorial: Oxford Clarendon Press 1921

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,09

    Envío por EUR 15,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN.

  • Condición: Usado

    EUR 15,00

    Envío por EUR 12,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    VI(2), 232 S. OLn.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Biblo & Tannen 1974

    0819602868 / 9780819602862

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Bookstore, Belfast, Reino UnidoThe Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,84

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good condition, owners signature inside.

  • Editorial: Oxford Clarendon Press 1921

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 6,50 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Spine sunned. Former owner's name to ffep faded. Minor chipping to head of spine. ; Major headings: 1. Moralists; II. Lyric Poetry: 1. Hieratic: the Paean, the Hymn; 2. Personal Lyric; 3. The Nome; III. Comedy; IV. Elegiac and Epic Writers; V. The Mime; VI. History and Biography;

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 6,50 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Minor spotting to front board. Slight wear to corners. ; 232 pages.

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 6,50 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Scholar's bookplate to inner cover (G. P. Goold). Bumping to lower corners. ; 232 pages.

  • Editorial: Oxford Clarendon Press 1929

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 16,80

    Envío por EUR 15,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN.

  • Condición: Usado

    EUR 14,00

    Envío por EUR 27,00 
    Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    In-8° pp. VIII-242, bross. edit. intonso. Tracce del tempo.

  • Editorial: Biblio & Tanno, New York 1974. 1974

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, , Reino UnidoHay Cinema Bookshop Limited

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 19,69

    Envío por EUR 22,01 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Reprint. 2 volumes. 8vo. [xi] + 166pp. + [viii] + 232pp. Near fine in original green cloth. Please note that additional postage charges may be necessary. US$22.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2024

    1333076002 / 9781333076009

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino UnidoForgotten Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 17,49

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book presents a fresh perspective on the popular philosophy of the Hellenistic period, a time of immense social and political change in the Greek world. The author illuminates the Cynic tradition, which offered solace and guidance to people disillusioned with society, emphasizing

  • Editorial: OXFORD at the CLARENDON PRESS, OXFORD 1921

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Come See Books Livres, Canton de Hatley, QC, CanadaCome See Books Livres

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,64

    Envío por EUR 28,56 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. SOLID & CLEAN, NO MARKINGS EXCEPT SMALL NUMBER AT BOTTOM OF CONTENTS PAGE & EX LIBRIS BOOK PLATE ON FRONT PASTEDOWN. SCANS ON REQUEST, THANKS.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1921

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Antiquariat hinter der Stadtmauer, Hann. Münden, , AlemaniaAntiquariat hinter der Stadtmauer

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,00

    Envío por EUR 72,75 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Leinen. Condición: Gut. x, 166 S., 23x16 cm OLn., Blind- und Goldprägung; ohne Umschlag. Oberer Schnitt glatt geschnitten, vorne und unten ungleichmäßig. Ex-Bibliothek m. Exlibris auf Vorsatz, Stempel auf Titel, Signatur auf Rücken; Ecken und Kanten etwas berieben/bestoßen, kl. Fehlstelle am Rücken oben, 2 Falten im Überzugslein

  • Editorial: Felice Le Monnier, FIRENZE 1935

    2568812057417

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItaliaBiblioteca di Babele

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 18,00

    Envío por EUR 42,00 
    Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: BUONO USATO. IED. ITALIANO Volume brossurato in cartonato flessibile, dalla copertina discretamente tenuta, annerita da polvere e lesionata con mancanze al dorso. Buono lo stato di conservazione, pagine ben tenute, fortemente ossidate da tonalità brunita più intensa ai tagli irregolari, segnati da fitto pulviscolo. Tr

  • Más imágenes
    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 34,49

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • Más imágenes
    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 64,65

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l