EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lousiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, 1984
ISBN 10: 0807111295 ISBN 13: 9780807111291
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. A beautiful, unread hardcover copy. DJ in mylar cover.
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition (thus). Color illustrations throughout. Like new; a clean, unread copy with a smooth spine and tight binding. Not library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lousiana State University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0807111295 ISBN 13: 9780807111291
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tundra Publishing Ltd, Northampton, MA, 1992
ISBN 10: 1879450135 ISBN 13: 9781879450134
Librería: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Translation by Mary Irwin. 4to. Glazed pictorial paper over boards. 56pp. Extensive color illustrations. Near fine. A tight, handsome first U.S. edition of this delightful hardbound comic book set in the Old West.
EUR 5,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities, Kennebuunkport, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, first printing. Gift giving condition. Providing superior service since 2001. Dropshippers heartily welcomed.
Publicado por Heavy Metal/Tundra, 1992
Librería: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First North American edition. 8 1/2" x 11 1/2" hardcover bound in laminated, pictorial boards. Fine condition.
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Hardcover graphic novel in English. Book is in very good condition, as new. Appears unread. No writing or inscriptions.
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Volume 1. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Tacoma Art Museum / University of Washington Press, 1995, 1995
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition Introduction by Arthur Danto. Fine and bright pictorial stiff wraps with crisp text throughout. Profusely illustrated and vivid.
Idioma: Francés
ISBN 10: 2876951436 ISBN 13: 9782876951433
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 7,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 21,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 56 pages. 11.50x8.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Publicado por Tacoma Art Museum in association with the University of Washington Press, Seattle, 1995., 1995
Librería: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
EUR 3,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4to, 112pp, col. & b/w illus. Near fine paperback copy.
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Très bon. Glénat. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shelf wear only.
Librería: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Alemania
EUR 8,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Sehr gut. Auflage: o. A. (wahrs. 1. Auflage). 56 Seiten. Comic sehr gut erhalten, leicht nachgedunkelt. Einband leicht randberieben. Seitenwerk vollständig u. textsauber. ISBN: 9783893434817 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 290.
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. F. Louisiana State University Press [198_]. First Edition. First Printing. Hardbound. New, in dust jacket, still in shrinkwrap. A pristine unread copy. 0.0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tacoma Art Museum / University of Washington Press, Tacoma / Seattle, 1995
ISBN 10: 0295975083 ISBN 13: 9780295975085
Librería: Orpheus Books, Edmonds, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 67,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Ginny Ruffner Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First edition / First printing. Signed by Ginny Ruffner on the front free end-paper. Illustrated wrappers. 112 pages. Fine. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Bouquinerie Le Fouineur, St-Pierre de Clages, VS, Suiza
Cómic Original o primera edición
EUR 21,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Très bon. Edition originale. Poids: 460gr.
Publicado por Feest Comics
ISBN 10: 3893434828 ISBN 13: 9783893434824
Librería: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFeest Comics, Stuttgart, 1992, circa 50 Comicseiten, kartoniert, Quart---- sehr gutes Exemplar - 244 Gramm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tacoma Art Museum / University of Washington Press, Tacoma / Seattle, 1995
ISBN 10: 0295975083 ISBN 13: 9780295975085
Librería: Orpheus Books, Edmonds, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 84,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Ginny Ruffner Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First edition / First printing. Signed by Ginny Ruffner on the front free end-paper. Additionally signed by Bonnie Miller on the half-title page. Illustrated wrappers. 112 pages. Near fine, with rubbing to covers and slight scuffing to back cover. Issued without dust jacket, a clear archival jacket is supplied. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Paul Meekins Military & History Books, Stratford upon Avon, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 65,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. A history of three Confederate units. Rosters. Maps & illustrations. ; The Virginia Civil War Battles and Leaders Series. First edition. Hardback without dustjacket; bookshop sticker to paste-down; otherwise very good in grey cloth boards. Limited Edition. Number 496/1000. Signed by both Authors. ; 174 pages; Signed by All Authors.
Cómic
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: bon. R320156837: 1989. In-4. Cartonné. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 55 pages - nombreux dessins en couleurs dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.06-Bande dessinée.
Publicado por Glénat, 1990
Librería: Librairie Lire et Chiner, Colmar, ALSAC, Francia
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BE. Grenoble, cartonnage de l'éditeur; in-4, 52 pp. Eo petite pliure bas de coiffe.
Publicado por Ehapa, Stuttgart, 1992
ISBN 10: 3893434828 ISBN 13: 9783893434824
Librería: Versandantiquariat Rainer Kocherscheidt, Velbert, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Cómic
EUR 5,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschur. Condición: Sehr gut. Erste deutsche Ausgabe. 55 S.; mit zahlr. farbigen Bildern Size: 29,6 cm. Comic.
EUR 35,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: bon. RO30043908: 1990. In-4. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Parfait état, Couv. fraîche, Dos impeccable, Intérieur frais. 51 pages de bandes dessinées en couleurs. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.061-Albums BD.
Publicado por Fort Lauderdale, FL: Michael J. McNerney., 1993
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Manuscript signed letter, 18 x 26.5 cm. Very Good. Provenance: From the Collection of Frederick Gale Ruffner, Jr.,The Founder of Gale Research, Detroit.
EUR 30,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: bon. RO40100523: 1992. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 55 pages. Illustré de nombreux dessins en couleur. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.06-Bande dessinée.