Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J Appllied Physics, NY, 1970
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 41, No 13, pp. 5250-5254, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.
Publicado por J Applied Physics, 1967
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 38, No 5, pp. 2312-2318, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Publicado por J Applied Physics, 1970
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 41, No 6, pp. 2697-2704, Photos, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Interscience Publishers, Inc., New York, 1963
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Volume46, Metallurgical Society Conferences. 8vo, 382pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por North-Holland - Elsevier, 2009
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 1st ed. XII, 310 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. Very good. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 885.
Publicado por Gordon & Breach, [1968]., New York:, 1968
Librería: Zephyr Used & Rare Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo. xi, [1], 382 pp. Over 100 illusts., photos, diagrams, tables. Beige cloth, blue lettrng (ex-lib mrkngs on title, rmvd labl on spine), still good copy from library of mathematician & physicist, John A. Simmons. First edition. Volume 46 in the Metallurgical Society Conference series.
Publicado por Gordon and Breach, 1968
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 382 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight (lacks dust jacket). - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por Pergamon Press, [1981]., Oxford:, 1981
Librería: Zephyr Used & Rare Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 49,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTall 8vo. ix, [1], 586, [2] pp. Numerous photos, diagrams, tables, charts. Gray boards, blue & red lettrng (mnr rubbng to fore-edges, shlfwr), still VG copy from library of mathematician & physicist, John A. Simmons, w/ frmr ownrshp signature on ffep. First edition of this work including sections on Fracture, point defects & dislocations, plasticity, boundaries, and more.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pergamon Press, Oxford, United Kingdom, 1990
ISBN 10: 0080405053 ISBN 13: 9780080405056
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 113,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Numerous figures and tables. Library sticker on tail of spine, library plate on front inside cover, library stamp on prelims, some pages (with no obstruction of text), back inside cover and page block. Text and illustrations are clean, bright and tight throughout. Ex-Library.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 120,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 772 pages. 11.00x7.50x1.74 inches. In Stock.
EUR 206,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 324.
EUR 292,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 294,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 295,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 280,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 280,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 310,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 296,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 600 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 298,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 680 pages. 9.50x7.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 310,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 327,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 314,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 349,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 347,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 305,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. Dislocation model for the magnetoplastic effect New mechanism for dislocation nucleation and motion in nanocrystals New models for the dislocation structure of interfaces between crystals with differing crystallographic structure.
EUR 376,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Bacon and Osetsky present an atomistic model of dislocation-particle interactions in metal systems, including irradiated materials. This work is important in simulating actual behavior, removing earlier reliance on assumed mechanisms for dislocation motion. New mechanisms for dislocation generation under shock loading are presented by Meyers et al. These models provide a basis for understanding the constitutive behavior of shocked material. Saada and Dirras provide a new perspective on the Hall-Petch relation, with particular emphasis on nanocrystals. Of particular significance, deviations from the traditional stress proportional to the square-root of grain size relation are explained. Robertson et al consider a number of effects of hydrogen on plastic flow and provide a model that provides an explanation of the broad range of properties.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 454,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 550 pages. 9.45x6.50x1.24 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 594,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Ohio. 1975., 1975
Librería: Antiquariat am Flughafen, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: sehr gut. geklammerte Originalbroschur 4°, 457-463 Seiten, mit einer Figur und vier Tabellen, ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar, sehr gutes Exemplar. Contributions from The Perkins Observatory Ohio State - Ohio Wesleyan University, Series II, No. 54, Reprinted from the The Astrophysical Journal, 196, 1975. in englischer Sprache (in english).
Publicado por Gordon and Breach, New York, NY, 1968
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 178,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Metallurgic Society Conference; Vol. 46; 382 pages; B&W illustrations. Graphs. Few minor foxing speckles on the top exterior edge of textblock. Few minor scratches on the exterior edges of textblock. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. 1st Edition (Unstated); No Printing Stated.