Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Conde Nast Publications, New York, U.S.A., 1967
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light wear. Cover by Freas for "Pioneer Trip" by Joe Poyer. Includes "The Returning" by J. B. Mitchel; "Elementary Mistake" by Winston P. Sanders (Poul Anderson); "There is a Crooked Man" (short novel) by Jack Wodhams; "Amazon Planet" (pt. 3 of 3) by Mack Reynolds. Science Fact: "The Quary Story" by Margaret L. Silbar. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Sense of Security" by John W. Campbell; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks"; "The Analytical Laboratory". Illustrated by Kelly Freas, and Leo Summers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Conde Nast Publications, New York, U.S.A., 1967
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light wear. Cover by Freas for "Pioneer Trip" by Joe Poyer. Includes "The Returning" by J. B. Mitchel; "Elementary Mistake" by Winston P. Sanders (Poul Anderson); "There is a Crooked Man" (short novel) by Jack Wodhams; "Amazon Planet" (pt. 3 of 3) by Mack Reynolds. Science Fact: "The Quary Story" by Margaret L. Silbar. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Sense of Security" by John W. Campbell; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks"; "The Analytical Laboratory". Illustrated by Kelly Freas, and Leo Summers.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. 1891 edition. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 10,38
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 156.
EUR 12,23
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 156.
EUR 12,84
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 156.
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 156.
Publicado por Chautauqua Press, 1891
Librería: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover without jacket. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear, just a bit of rubbing at extremities. Dark blue cloth. Book.
EUR 11,03
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 298.
EUR 11,84
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 300.
Publicado por OLIPHANT, ANDERSON & FERRIER, 1905
Librería: Streamside Books, Waterville, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover/ no dj. GOOD+; Previous owner ex-libris label inside front board; frontis w/ tissue; blue cloth boards w/gilt lettering to front and spine; impressed designs. 287pp. LOC BR 12 Please email w/questions or to request picture(s); refer to our book inventory number. Free media mail shipping.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,05
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 16,88
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 298.
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 156.
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Prayers of the Early Church (Edition1) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Publicado por Chautauqua 1891 New York, 1891
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGood plus or better, light general wear, soiled and stained. Cloth Corners bumped and worn to board. Pages browned.
EUR 17,81
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 300.
EUR 11,11
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 298.
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 14,48
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 424.
EUR 11,87
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 300.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,33
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Foreign Missions of the Protestant Churches: Their State and Prospects. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 20,20
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 300.
EUR 21,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,37
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 424.
EUR 16,30
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 298.
EUR 16,47
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 300.