Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
EUR 11,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por New York: Star Publications, Inc. 1st Edition, 1954
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. B. Salran (front cover) Ilustrador. First Edition. ----------pulp magazine, digest size. A short-lived publication, this is the 3rd of only 4 issues. Stain and small tear to front cover top right corner, edgewear, a VG copy. Back cover advertisement is for the Science-Fiction Book Club.
Publicado por The Quest, New York, 1965
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Stiff black wraps, lettered in white. Inaugural issue. Poetry and prose. 72 pp. Slight shelf wear, minor bump at head of front joint, nearly as issued. Inventory from Gotham Book Mart, NYC. Size: 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row Publishers, 1940
ISBN 10: 0060222565 ISBN 13: 9780060222567
Librería: Zephyrus Books, Wilmington, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 18,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Cover with light wear and bumps, notably to spine ends. Pages with light wear and toning but otherwise clean and intact throughout. Please see image. 352 pages. Reissue with blue cloth pictorial cover (no DJ) - date uncertain as only has the original 1940 copyright date and is published by Harper & Row rather than Harper & Brothers.
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Publicado por 20th Century Fox, 1939
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 3,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG. A lot of 2 VG or better 8x 10 stills. 1940's re-release. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Publicado por Mercury Publications, Inc Lawrence E Spivak, New York, NY, 1951
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good - Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Vol 17 # 86 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, January 1951. Contains a novelette by Q Patrick (Hugh Callingham Wheeler & Richard Wilson Webb) (Another Man's Poison), and stories by Clarence Budington Kelland (The Inconspicuous Man), Georges Simenon (The Stranger Vessel), John Collier (Back for Christmas), Maurice Level (The Confession), Frederick Irving Anderson (Man from the Death House), T S Stribling (Mystery of the Choir Boy), and others. Light wear at the edges. Script "e" written in black at the top center of the front cover. A couple of dog-eared pages that I've straightened out. Browning to the pages and the edges of the covers. A good to very good copy.
Publicado por Encounter, 1956
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 88 pages. Richard Wollheim (Old Ideas and New Men Reflections on the Debate Between Left and the Right in Great Britain), Edmund Wilson (short Story), V.S. Pritchett (short Story, Kathleen Nott (Misery of Philosophy). Stephen Spender (Notes from a Diary), John Strachey (Indian Alternative), Angus Wilson (A.D. 1956), Rchard Selig (2 Poems), at Kavanaugh (poem).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Artcraft Litho & Ptg. Co, New York, 1943
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Manuscrito Original o primera edición
EUR 21,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated Wrappers. Condición: Good. Photographs Ilustrador. First Edition. Original large format theatre program for the New York production, quite scarce. Unworn and unfaded, bound in the 1940's, recently disbound, damaged by small binding holes along spine edge, othewise near fine.
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Publicado por Garden City Publishing Co. INC 1925, 1932 Ju_e, NY, 1925
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by RUOTOLO, ONORIO B&W ILLUSTRATIONS Ilustrador. old edition. VERY GOOD Condition RED Cloth HARDCOVERS.CLEAN, SOLID,BRIGHT; GOLD SPINE TITLES ON RED CLOTH HARD COVERS.Double endpaper ilust shows socrates teaching 7 students.red decorated borders.NICE. bOOK HAS MANY SIMILAR B&W ILUST THROUGHOUT BOOK. INSIGHTFUL COMMENTARY 99 CHAPTERS.postscript. bibliog; indes. ; 613pg heavy pages; IRVING, COOPER, EMERSON, LONGFELLOW; WHITTIER; POE; THOREAU; MARK TWAIN; HENRY JAMES. I. Others.
Publicado por Damrell and Upham ; Harrassowitz, 1892
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Deaccessioned from a Harvard University library, originally the gift of Mary Hemenway ("Hemenway Collection"); bottom of front cover has small stamp, reading, "Hemenway Expedition, 40 Mt. Vernon St., Boston, Mass."; front joint and hinge are cracked, holding precariously; spine paper is split and worn; spine tips are chipped; binding has soil and wear; corners bumped and worn; text block has interior cracked hinge, holding well; text clean. viii, 314 p., in-text illustrations, 18 plates at back, and a fold-out plan. [b 204].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Association of Scholars/Transaction Periodicals Consortium/Transactoin Publishers/Rutgers University/Rutgers - The State University, New Brunswick, NJ, 1997
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 30,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 93 + pp. Summer 1997, Vol. 10, No. 3 issue only! ISSN 0895-4852. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear and crisp pages. Occasional pen markings on text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Association of Scholars/Transaction Periodicals Consortium/Transactoin Publishers/Rutgers University/Rutgers - The State University, New Brunswick, NJ, 1994
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 30,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 90 + pp. Summer 1994, Vol. 07, No. 3 issue only! ISSN 0895-4852. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Librería: La Petite Bouquinerie, Vialas, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. En anglais. Envoi rapide et protégé.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, U.S. Supreme Court Records, 2011
ISBN 10: 1270679155 ISBN 13: 9781270679158
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 25,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, U.S. Supreme Court Records, 2011
ISBN 10: 1270704583 ISBN 13: 9781270704584
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 25,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, U.S. Supreme Court Records, 2011
ISBN 10: 1270666703 ISBN 13: 9781270666707
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 25,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, U.S. Supreme Court Records, 2011
ISBN 10: 1270693042 ISBN 13: 9781270693048
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 25,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por H. N. Abrams, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 081090165X ISBN 13: 9780810901650
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine+. Second Printing. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 4to, 770pp. Book.
Publicado por Kenyon College, Gambier, Ohio, 1966
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Magazine. Octavo. 366pp. Perfectbound. Color illustrations. Toning on the spine and light offsetting on the rear wrappers, near fine. Several notable writers feature their work including: Howard Roman ("Bloom and the Dryad"), Harris Downey ("The Hand and Head of Molly Glass"), May Sarton ("A Village Tale"), Adrian Mitchell ("The Beggar"), and George Steiner ("The Retreat From the World"). Additional contributors include Alfred Werner, Roy Harvey Pearce, Vivian Mercier, Constantine FitzGibbon, William S. Pechter, James McCormick, Philip Booth, Hilary Corke, William Dickey, Irving Feldman, Nathan A Scott. Jr., Anthony Ostroff, John Thompson, Geoffrey H. Hartman, and J. A. Bryant Jr.
Librería: BOOK IN BAR AIX, AIX EN PROVENCE, PACA, Francia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. VERY GOOD CONDITION.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por H. N. Abrams, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 081090165X ISBN 13: 9780810901650
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine+. Second Printing. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 4to, 770pp. Book.
Publicado por Dumbarton, Bennett & Thomson, Edinburgh and Glasgow, John Menzies & Co., 1928., 1928
Librería: Alexanderplatz Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst (only) edition. Slim 8vo. Original blue cloth with blind rules around covers, vertical spine title in gilt. Very good copy, spine and upper edge of front board slightly faded. Place names in Dumbartonshire, traced to pre-Celtic (Pictish), Gael ic (almost entirely), and Old Norse or Scandinavian sources.