Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lorenz Books, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 1859673732 ISBN 13: 9781859673737
Librería: First Landing Books & Arts, Virginia Beach, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Imrie, Tim (Photographer) Ilustrador. 1st. 160pp. with index, color photos, diagrams, small closed tear top mid dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fisher Books, Tucson, Arizona, 1997
ISBN 10: 1555611184 ISBN 13: 9781555611187
Librería: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. David, Madeline and Tim Imrie Ilustrador. Stated First US Edition, First Printing. A stock image [photo] is an accurate representation of the listed book's cover design . Complete number line at copyright page. Covers clean, colors bright, minor edge wear, no spine creases. Illustrated throughout with color photographs [plates] and B&W in text drawings. Pages [188 including index] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square; faint stains at page edges. Media Mail, Priority & most international shipping include free tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chartwell Books, Inc., Secausus, New Jersey, 1985
Librería: Richard Lemay, Fall River, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Tim Imrie Ilustrador. Hard Cover in Very Good condition. Clean, Strong binding and unmarked pages. No underlining or notes in the margins. Minor scuffing of the covers. Dust Jacket also in Very Good condition. CAREFULLY PACKED in a sturdy BOX. All USA orders ship with tracking number and email confirmation. Because of the expensive cost of international shipping, INTERNATIONAL buyers MUST contact me first to arrange a shipping quote to your country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lorenz Books 01/01/1955, 1955
ISBN 10: 1859672221 ISBN 13: 9781859672228
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,76
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: vg. Estado de la sobrecubierta: vg. Tim Imrie, photos Ilustrador. 1st Am. ptg. 160 pages. 11-3/8" tall; glossy paper; color ils; a bit of wear to bottom edge of book & dust jacket, which is in new clear protective mylar. Hardcover (dj).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lorenz Books 01/01/1955, 1955
ISBN 10: 1859672221 ISBN 13: 9781859672228
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lorenz Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 1859672973 ISBN 13: 9781859672976
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Photographs by Tim Imrie Ilustrador. 1st Edition. G/G, used hc, 96 pp. Color illustrated slick paper over boards with white text on upper, and black and red colored text on spine; slight edge wear. Dust jacket matches upper; no chips or tears; slight edge wear and rubbing. Interior pages clean, unmarked, bright; provides step-by-step with pictures of how to make a variety of felted projects. Binding is tight.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Vendome Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Vendome Press, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0865650594 ISBN 13: 9780865650596
Librería: Weatherby Books, Pawlet, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Tim Imrie Ilustrador. First Edition. Hardcover in black w/title in gold on spine; illustrated through out with black & white and color photos. 200 illustrations, 56 in color. Binding tight, interior clean, crisp w/no marks. Exterior cover has small area of rubbing on top corner of front cover.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 9,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 96 pages. 8.50x8.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vendome Press, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0865650594 ISBN 13: 9780865650596
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated Ilustrador. 1st. 4to, 208 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grub Street Publishing, London, 1993
ISBN 10: 0948817852 ISBN 13: 9780948817854
Librería: Just Signed Books, Honiton, DEVON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Tim Imrie Ilustrador. 1st Edition. HB DJ 1st Ed signed by author. DJ not clipped. Brown cloth boards, gilt titles spine. 26 x 22cm. 160 pages. b/w illusts + f/c photos throughout. On the title page in black biro the author has signed + written: 'To Country Flowers Bon appetit! and many thanks. 'The recipes are clearly marked with easy to identify symbols indicate instructions for 2 door, 4 door or thermodial control models, can be cooked on Agas, Rayburns and all similar types of ranges. Basic recipes as well as similar yum ones, e.g. fillet of beef with grand marnier and mushroom sauce. Tidewater crab cakes with watercress mayonnaise. Wild rice with leeks and toasted walnuts. Condition: minor rub on DJ corners, minor rub top edge of DJ otherwise appears unused, like new, VGC. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por BBC Home Entertainment 2010-01-19 00:00:00, 2010
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Used - Good.
EUR 14,20
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lorenz Books, Sydney, Australia, 1996
ISBN 10: 1859672388 ISBN 13: 9781859672389
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. Tim Imrie (Photography) Ilustrador. First Edition, First Thus. BRAND NEW & Collectible. Guide to rag rug making, and adaptation of the time-honored craft to fashioning hats and bags, and wherever else fancy strays. Basic techniques include hooking, prodding, plaiting, knitting, crochet and wrapping. Materials, all recycled, call for old, worn fabrics and even plastic bags.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 15,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 96 pages. 8.50x8.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Vendome Press, New York, 1985
Librería: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Tim Imrie (photos) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 1st printing. 208pp. Sl wear, very good+ in very good+ dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chartwell Books, Inc. (1985), Secaucus, New Jersey, 1985
ISBN 10: 0865650594 ISBN 13: 9780865650596
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: FR/G. Photgraphs(Color & B&W) Ilustrador. Secaucus, New Jersey: Chartwell Books, Inc. FR/G. (1985). . Cloth. 4to., 208 pp., inner hinges cracked .
EUR 14,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: F/F/F. y First Edition 4th. Imp. HARDBACK SHIPPED FROM THE UK* Edition: 1st. Thus. Imp: 4th.* Date of Publication: 1997* Publisher: * Binding and cover condition: Colour-photo laminated boards, dark blue title to spine and face. No bumps or rubs, no visible faults. FINE* Jacket condition: Matching colour photo-illustrated dust wrapper. NOT PRICE CLIPPED, showing shelf price of £9.95. Absolutely minimal shelf wear to jacket. Slight crease a base of rear flap. FINE* Contents condition: PRIVATE COPY NOT EX-LIBRARY. Clean, crisp, tight and bright with no reading wear. Illustrated end-papers no marks to text, no tanning or other visible faults. Seems un-used. FINE.* Illustrations: Colour photos throughout by Tim Imrie, b/w prints and line drawings.* Pages: 93 pp. text. iv pp. templates, suppliers index & blank pages at rear.* Description: These stylish craft books are highly accessible, with all techniques fully explained, and each project photographed from start to finish. Each book in the ?New Craft? series contains 25 beautiful and original projects. Helen Baird graduated with a degree in Fine Art from the University of Newcastle and then worked for several years in a freelance capacity as an artist, illustrator and animator. She is now a highly acclaimed mosaic-maker, producing commissioned pieces for Liberty and other companies and selling her work privately. It is fair to note that the skills of mosaic design and manufacture are less well represented in the literature than many other crafts.* A FINE copy of the 1st/4th with no major faults.* 1997-01-01. n.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 11,14
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 11,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 11,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.