Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Cover has a crease/tear, book is in good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Douglas & McIntyre Ltd, 1991
ISBN 10: 0888947402 ISBN 13: 9780888947406
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1993. North America, Native Americans, Art. University of Washington Press. 179p., very good cloth but with scuffing to shiny black surface of dust jacket 12/24.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Douglas & McIntyre Ltd, 1991
ISBN 10: 0888947402 ISBN 13: 9780888947406
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Douglas & Mcintyre Ltd, 1991
ISBN 10: 0888947402 ISBN 13: 9780888947406
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irwin Publishing Company, Toronto Canada, 1985
ISBN 10: 0772515506 ISBN 13: 9780772515506
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 156 pages. "Arthur Lismer took great delight in capturing his colleagues in caricature and Thom provides insight into Lismer and this unique part of his artistic legacy. Discover the most popular and least known works of this member of The Group of Seven." ; 9 x 9 ".
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 1550540750 ISBN 13: 9781550540758
Librería: Mossback Books, Hartland, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition :. Large quarto hardcover, tight binding fresh pages unworn and FINE in FINE DJ. A beautiful copy, illustrations in glorious color. Haidas: "Art was our only writte language." Many illustrations of Daidson's work and illuminating text. ; 12.1 X 9.7 X 0.9 inches.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 15,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 15,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Douglas and McIntyre Publishing Group, CA, 2013
ISBN 10: 1771000805 ISBN 13: 9781771000802
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Douglas & McIntyre Ltd, 1991
ISBN 10: 0888947402 ISBN 13: 9780888947406
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Douglas & McIntyre, Vancouver, B.C., 1995
ISBN 10: 1550544209 ISBN 13: 9781550544206
Librería: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. Canadian First. Complete number line from 1 to 5; minimal wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; illustrated with black and white photographs and both black and white and colour reproductions of Warhol's works of art; 120 pages. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Douglas & McIntyre Publishing Group, Vanciuver, BC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1771000805 ISBN 13: 9781771000802
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vancouver Art Gallery; McMichael, 1992
ISBN 10: 1550540025 ISBN 13: 9781550540024
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. Exhibition catalog for the show of the same title at the Vancouver Art gallery, 2005. Book is in excellent condition in every respect; New. Binding is solid and square, covers have sharp corners, exterior shows no blemishes, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. Very colorful covers with large french folds. 176 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Douglas & McIntyre Ltd, 1991
ISBN 10: 0888947402 ISBN 13: 9780888947406
Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 223 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 25 cm.
EUR 19,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 21,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Douglas & McIntyre, Vancouver, 1991
ISBN 10: 1550540025 ISBN 13: 9781550540024
Librería: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 14,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. pp. 223. Oblong 4to. Bound in grey cloth with black text to spine. Replete with colour and black and white reproductions. Light shelfwear, board edges sunned, rear board slightly bowed; very good in very good, rubbed dust jacket. Text in French.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Washington Pr August 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0295972602 ISBN 13: 9780295972602
Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. used hardcover in dust jacket. jacket is somewhat worn about the edges, with a number of small chips and tears at the extremeties, though still largely intact. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.