Lexier micah (64 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, CanadaBISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,90
Envío por EUR 7,80Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. pp. 47. Large 12mo. Light shelfwear; very good+.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Eric James, Lewisporte, CanadaEric James
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 4,03
Envío por EUR 14,71Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: As New. First Edition. AS NEW square pictorial hardcover without, 48 pages, illustrated in full colour and black-and-white.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: 246 Books, Seattle, Estados Unidos de America246 Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,98
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good +. A NUMBER OF THINGS by Micah Lexier ABOUT ART, MEASUREMENT AND COUNTING, a conceptual art coloring book about some of Lexier's favorite pieces including ones by Walter De Maria, Robert Rauschenberg, Germaine Koh and others. 32 pages, paper with stiff cover. Black and white reproduction. 10" x 8"…. Slight wear to edges otherwise very good plus condition. Christy Nyiri (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,88
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover, staple bound, 32 pages, very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Christy Nyiri (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,88
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover staple bound, 32 pages, very good condition, light rubbing and small residue from removed price sticker to covers; no internal marks.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Southern Alberta Art Gallery, Lethbridge, Alberta 1990
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaW. Lamm
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 21,91
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Numerous illustrations. With essays by Renee Baert and Don Goodes. Published on the occasion of the exhibition at the Southern Alberta Art Gallery, December 8, 1990 to January 20, 1991. ; As New. Tight, clean and crisp. A gently browsed book in excellent condition.… No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. As New. ; Square 12mo ; 79 pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 27,55
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Winnipeg Art Galery 1994
- Tapa dura
Librería: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, Estados Unidos de AmericaCollectors Cabinet
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 26,82
Envío por EUR 4,56Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 9 1/4 by 6 1/4 inches, not paginated about 1/2 inch thick. Binding has light wear, two 1/4 inch stains on read cover. Pages clean. Collection of photos with brief captions, one page of text. Please note- end papers have photos.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Book Dispensary, Concord, CanadaBook Dispensary
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,82
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. VERY GOOD hardcover, no marks in text. Book.
Editorial: Robert Birch Gallery 2002
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rivelli's Books, minneapolis, Estados Unidos de AmericaRivelli's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,41
Envío por EUR 8,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Tight clean booklet. B/W plates. Measures 4" x 6".

- Tapa dura
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 31,29
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, unpaginated; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Folded pamphlet laid in. Foreign shipping may be extra.
fillip 6 Summer 2007 Volume Two, Number Thrree
Micah Lexier, Cullinan + Richards, Maria Fusco, Makiko Hara, Tom Morton, Francois Perrin
Editorial: The Fillip Review, Vancouver, Canada 2007
- Tapa blanda
Librería: 246 Books, Seattle, Estados Unidos de America246 Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,45
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. fillip 6 Summer 2007 Volume Two, Number Thrree with texts and art work by Micah Lexier, Cullinan + Richards, Maria Fusco, Makiko Hara, Tom Morton, Francois Perrin, Mattlew Stadler and others. 28 pages, paper. Black and white reproduction. 18" x 12". Very good condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 38,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Call Ampersand Response is a collaborative artwork made through an exchange of images via email. Between 2011 and 2017 Michael Dumontier and Micah Lexier conceived this activity as a way to share with each other their mutual interest in found images, line drawings and used books.The starting image was…of a circle on a rectangle; every subsequent image was visually connected to the previous one. It was understood from the beginning that they had to use images that could be scanned from physical items they already had at home (no images from the Internet)-such as children's books, personal collections of technical manuals and assorted ephemera.The call-and-response nature of the enterprise can be appreciated in the distinctive pairs of facing pages that present themselves as you go through the bound book. To reinforce their dual roles each image appears twice in the book, once as response and again as call. One can see the resulting series of images as a closed loop with no beginning and no end.This second, expanded edition includes the entire project of 196 exchanges that make up Dumontier and Lexier's clever, competitive, and meandering loop of images. Creative people in art and design will take pleasure in browsing the book and discover formal analogies, witty poetic correspondence and dadaesque follies, which congregate to an unseen visual narrative. Truly an inspirational tool for creative activists.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 38,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Call Ampersand Response is a collaborative artwork made through an exchange of images via email. Between 2011 and 2017 Michael Dumontier and Micah Lexier conceived this activity as a way to share with each other their mutual interest in found images, line drawings and used books.The starting image was…of a circle on a rectangle; every subsequent image was visually connected to the previous one. It was understood from the beginning that they had to use images that could be scanned from physical items they already had at home (no images from the Internet)-such as children's books, personal collections of technical manuals and assorted ephemera.The call-and-response nature of the enterprise can be appreciated in the distinctive pairs of facing pages that present themselves as you go through the bound book. To reinforce their dual roles each image appears twice in the book, once as response and again as call. One can see the resulting series of images as a closed loop with no beginning and no end.This second, expanded edition includes the entire project of 196 exchanges that make up Dumontier and Lexier's clever, competitive, and meandering loop of images. Creative people in art and design will take pleasure in browsing the book and discover formal analogies, witty poetic correspondence and dadaesque follies, which congregate to an unseen visual narrative. Truly an inspirational tool for creative activists.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 36,57
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Libro Co. Italia Srl, San Casciano Val di Pesa, ItaliaLibro Co. Italia Srl
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,00
Envío por EUR 21,00Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Brossura. Condición: new. Brescia, 2022; br., pp. 64, cm 12x17. Libro.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ethan Daniel Books, Toronto, CanadaEthan Daniel Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,77
Envío por EUR 17,36Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. A conceptual art coloring book about some of Lexier's favorite pieces including Robert Rauschenberg, Germaine Koh and others. Stapled paper with stiff cover. Black and white reproductions. Slight wear to edges, small crease at spine, otherwise in very good condition. No marks to interior. C1. Ch…risty Nyiri (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: München. Tonini Editore 2022. Unpaginiert. Text in deutscher Sprache. Format ca. (16,5 x 12) cm. 2022
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, AlemaniaAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,40
Envío por EUR 29,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Ohne Stempel, keine An-und Unterstreichungen, guter bis sehr guter Zustand. Ungelesen. Softcover. Original kartoniert. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 27,91
Envío por EUR 17,36Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Books by Artists, Paris, FranciaBooks by Artists
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 12,00
Envío por EUR 35,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Couverture rigide. Condición: Comme neuf. Edition originale.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: LaRosa Books, Allston, Estados Unidos de AmericaLaRosa Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 44,70
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. In fine condition. 186 pages, hardcover in printed boards, 9.25" by 6.25". Limited edition of 1,000. Unusual and provocative book of photos based on a public works project by Canadian artist Micah Lexier, an examination of aging and masculinity through photographs of 75 men named David, a…ges one through 75, taken at intervals of ten years. The transformations, captured in direct portraits against white backgrounds, are absorbing, and in some cases the subjects could not be located ten years later, or refused to be photographed, and so the comparison image is absent. Interesting book which is much more thoughtful and layered than it sounds. Uncommon and highly recommended. OCLC lists only two copies in American institutions, one of them at MOMA.

- Tapa dura
Librería: RZABASBOOKs, Toronto, CanadaRZABASBOOKs
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 35,76
Envío por EUR 15,62Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Books by Artists, Paris, FranciaBooks by Artists
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 15,00
Envío por EUR 35,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Couverture souple. Condición: Bon. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Assez bon. Edition originale. Cahier de coloriage réalisé par Micah Lexier à partir d'uvres qui entretiennent un rapport au temps qui s'écoule et à sa mesure. Si le livre est en bon état, la couverture elle, a été pliée et légèrement déchirée. L'intérieur a été éparg…né. 25,5x20,5 cm. 36 pages. impression noir et blanc. Christy Nyiri (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,83
Envío por EUR 17,36Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oakville Galleries 1993
- Tapa dura
Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalliopebooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 49,16
Envío por EUR 4,30Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1993 Oakville Galleries. No marks pages all clean tight and bright, illustrated cover is clean and strong.

Editorial: Montreal: Musee d'art contemporain de Montreal 1998
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 31,29
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover exhibition catalog, 52 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp, essay in English and French, b/w reproductions.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Confederation Centre Art Gallery & Museum, Charlottetown, P.E.I. 1993
- Tapa blanda
Librería: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, Estados Unidos de AmericaJames & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 56,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Fine. Exhibition catalog. Essay by Robin Metcalfe. Bound in publisher's original illustrated wrappers. Illustrated throughout with black and white reproductions. 5 x 6 5/8 inches. Not paginated.
Más imágenesEditorial: Musee d'art contemporain de Montreal 1998
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Antique Emporium, Eau Claire, Estados Unidos de AmericaAntique Emporium
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 33,53
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo softcover volume in white wraps. Near fine with no faults or markings. 52 pages.

Editorial: The Power Plant, Canada 2013
- Primera edición
Librería: Acadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931, Toronto, CanadaAcadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 24,36
Envío por EUR 5,21Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Binding firm and intact. Condición: Near Fine. 1st edition. 4to. 226pp. 221 artworks and objects made by 101 individual artists, duos, and colectives, selected and arranged by Micah Lexier. Illustrated in B/W. Signs of light wear. Interior clean and unmarked.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, SuizaAntiquariat UEBUE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 31,42
Envío por EUR 26,90Se envía de Suiza a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 17 × 24 cm, 6 ¾ × 9 ½ in, 392 pages, 392 illustrations - Call Ampersand Response is a collaborative artwork made through an exchange of images via email. Between 2011 and 2017 Michael Dumontier and Micah Lexier conceived this activity as a way to share with each other their mutual…interest in found images, line drawings, and used books.