Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Academy of Pediatrics, 2015
ISBN 10: 1581102755 ISBN 13: 9781581102758
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Academy of Pediatrics (edition First Edition), 2015
ISBN 10: 1581102755 ISBN 13: 9781581102758
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Academy of Pediatrics, 2015
ISBN 10: 1581102755 ISBN 13: 9781581102758
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Academy of Pediatrics, 2015
ISBN 10: 1581102755 ISBN 13: 9781581102758
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Academy of Pediatrics, 2018
ISBN 10: 1610021991 ISBN 13: 9781610021999
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Academy of Pediatrics, 2018
ISBN 10: 1610021991 ISBN 13: 9781610021999
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Academy of Pediatrics, 2015
ISBN 10: 1581102755 ISBN 13: 9781581102758
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Academy of Pediatrics (edition Second), 2018
ISBN 10: 1610021991 ISBN 13: 9781610021999
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Second. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Academy of Pediatrics, 2018
ISBN 10: 1610021991 ISBN 13: 9781610021999
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Book is in like new condition with minimal signs of wear. Pages are clean and free from notes or highlighting. Dust cover is intact. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Collins Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0310232694 ISBN 13: 9780310232698
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Collins Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0310232694 ISBN 13: 9780310232698
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Publicado por HUFFMAN, 2014
Librería: forest primeval, Cherry tree, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: New. 2ND. HUFFMAN, 2014. 2ND. New. 244 p. LOC CATS, WITTY.
Publicado por The Standard Press, Marion, Indiana, 1943
Librería: ABC Books, Panama, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. N/A Ilustrador. First Edition, Revised. The Standard Press, Marion, Indiana, Light and Life Press, Winona Lake, Indiana, Copyright 1928 & 1943, First Edition, Revised and Enlarged, 121 pgs. HC book with brown boards and gilt font and symbols on spine and front cover. Book is in very good+ condition, with strong and crisp font, corners are sharp, minor bumping top and bottom of spine, no markings, no damage, square, tight, and clean. NOT Ex-library, the only damage is some foxing on either side of the end page gutters. It looks like they didn't use acid free glue when the book was originally bound, and there is some bleed through. No DJ. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,86
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,48
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The Higley Press, 1959
Librería: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Spiral bound softcover in Good condition. Minor wrinkling to the flyleaf and title page, and age related wear. Name written on the flyleaf and a note saying it was the gift of the author. Clean text. Good binding. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1507560605 ISBN 13: 9781507560600
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1507560605 ISBN 13: 9781507560600
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Higley Press, 1959
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Maroon leatherette softcovers with spiral binding. Spine is sturdy. Minimal shelf-wear to covers, light sticker residue on front board. Previous owner's name stamped on half-title page - no other writing in the book. Light foxing on endleaves, but text is clean. Full refund if not satisfied.
Publicado por Holden-Day, Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A., 1965
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st. With markings and pocket, minor wear/soil. bumped corners. Size: 4to. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Belknap Press: An Imprint of Harvard University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 067400261X ISBN 13: 9780674002616
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Dust jacket in protective mylar cover. Minor shelf wear. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. xv, 1024 p., [32] plates, 26 cm. "More colloquy than compendium, this remarkable volume shows scholars shining as teachers. Ingeniously, editors Brunschwig and Lloyd have lured contributors into lively reflections. Readers encounter impassioned argument about 'the invention of politics' and truthfulness in history, ideal for undergraduates seeking context for their study of primary texts. The collection holds delights. This is an edition you should order immediately." - P. W. Wakefield This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1316648478 ISBN 13: 9781316648476
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1316648478 ISBN 13: 9781316648476
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1316648478 ISBN 13: 9781316648476
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 39,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1507560605 ISBN 13: 9781507560600
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 41,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1507560605 ISBN 13: 9781507560600
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 41,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1316648478 ISBN 13: 9781316648476
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 43,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Academy of Pediatrics, 2015
ISBN 10: 1581102755 ISBN 13: 9781581102758
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,72
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 500 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108829406 ISBN 13: 9781108829403
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.