Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press (edition 1), 1998
ISBN 10: 0807846465 ISBN 13: 9780807846469
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Color and b/w Illustrations Ilustrador. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0807846465 ISBN 13: 9780807846469
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0807846465 ISBN 13: 9780807846469
Librería: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A former college library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. Missing dustjacket. The pages appear unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Scott. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0807846465 ISBN 13: 9780807846469
Librería: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. full number line, tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por JEROME H. REMICK, NEW YORK, 1920
Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura Original o primera edición
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Nice cover art. Small owner name & original store stamp and inside with a couple small pieces of tape at edge. Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Sheet music.
Librería: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very nice condition, pages are tight. Some pages have sidelining.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University North Carolina Pr, 1998
ISBN 10: 0807846465 ISBN 13: 9780807846469
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780807846469.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0807846465 ISBN 13: 9780807846469
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regan Books; HarperCollins, NY, 2006
ISBN 10: 0060393882 ISBN 13: 9780060393885
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Color & b/w Photos Ilustrador. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; Dj W/Unclipped Price, In Mylar; 689 Clean, Unmarked Pages; Pubisher's Mark On Bottom Edge.
Publicado por J Geophys Res, 1967
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 72, No 5, pp. 1495-1511, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0807846465 ISBN 13: 9780807846469
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good paperback copy (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good. Exterior looks great, shelfwear is very minor. An excellent copy. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9781841843735.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dust wrapper, with spine uniformly sun-toned. Remains well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 219 pages : illustrations, map, portraits ; 23 cm. Notes: Map on lining papers. Includes bibliographical references. Subjects: Friedland, Martin L., 1932- Lipski, Israel, 1865-1887 - Trials, litigation, etc. Angel, Miriam, d. 1887. Trials (Murder) - England - London - History - 19th century. Murder - England - London - Case studies. Antisemitism - England - London - History - 19th century. Jews - England - London - History - 19th century. East End (London, England) - History - 19th century. True crime literature. 1 Kg.
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dust wrapper, with spine uniformly sun-toned. Remains well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 219 pages : illustrations, map, portraits ; 23 cm. Notes: Map on lining papers. Includes bibliographical references. Subjects: Friedland, Martin L., 1932- Lipski, Israel, 1865-1887 - Trials, litigation, etc. Angel, Miriam, d. 1887. Trials (Murder) - England - London - History - 19th century. Murder - England - London - Case studies. Antisemitism - England - London - History - 19th century. Jews - England - London - History - 19th century. East End (London, England) - History - 19th century. True crime literature. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Holden-Day, San Francisco, 1965
Librería: Banjo Booksellers, IOBA, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. First printing (no additional printings listed). 234 numbered pages. An apparently unread copy. The dust jacket has a touch of edgewear and some shallow scratches on the front panel. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 22,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:0070224412.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, 1961
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 9,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Holden-Day, Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A., 1965
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st. With markings and pocket, minor wear/soil. bumped corners. Size: 4to. Ex-Library.
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No ownership markings.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 24,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:0070224412.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0807846465 ISBN 13: 9780807846469
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press 4/20/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0807846465 ISBN 13: 9780807846469
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,81
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Lift Up Your Voice Like a Trumpet: White Clergy and the Civil Rights and Antiwar Movements, 1954-1973. Book.
Publicado por North American Society of Individual Psychology; the Adler -Dreikurs Inst., (Bowie, Maryland), 1979
Librería: G. F. Wilkinson Books, member IOBA, GRASS VALLEY, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. Moderate toning to spine and edges. ; Stapled, printed wrappers. Alfred Adler founded the school of 'Individual Psychology' based on his concept of considering the whole of the individual. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 58 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0807846465 ISBN 13: 9780807846469
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0807846465 ISBN 13: 9780807846469
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 56,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University North Carolina Pr 1998-04-20, 1998
ISBN 10: 0807846465 ISBN 13: 9780807846469
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 52,71
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0807846465 ISBN 13: 9780807846469
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 55,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0807846465 ISBN 13: 9780807846469
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 57,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.