EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Kennedy, Graham Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Kennedy, Graham Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Kennedy, Graham Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Minor edgewear to the cover. Clean, bright and tight. Used.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pbk, 61p. Some scuffing around spine o/w a clean, unmarked copy in good condition. [Poems - English - 20th century] b514 / m11102.
EUR 4,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. Kennedy, Graham Ilustrador. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ravette Publishing Ltd, 1991
ISBN 10: 094845699X ISBN 13: 9780948456992
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 13,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Kennedy, Graham Ilustrador. illustrated edition. 80 pages. 5.75x8.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Columbia Pictures, 1951
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía Original o primera edición
EUR 3,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG+. 1st Edition. 3088-46. A VGF or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Publicado por Columbia Pictures, 1951
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía Original o primera edición
EUR 3,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG+. 1st Edition. 3088-49. A VGF or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ravette Publishing Ltd, 1991
ISBN 10: 094845699X ISBN 13: 9780948456992
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 22,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. uk1st.edition.1st.printing/near fine softwraps original.inscribed by sue stewart on the half title page "to stan and margaret fry-best wishes-sue stewart". Inscribed by Author(s).
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 63 pages.
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Title page signed by Sue ( Stewart). 61 pages. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft. Condición: Very Good. Light wear, few small spots, generally VG Size: 8vo.
Publicado por Depot Square Publishing, Loveland, Ohio, 1999
Librería: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. (1999). Near Fine/Near Fine dj, oblong quarto, 222pp., blue boards hardcover, bright gold lettering on cover & backstrip, excellent unclipped pictorial dj, b&w ill's throughout, binding tight, text unmarked, Presented & Signed on title page to "Dorothy, I hope you enjoy this excursion to the Beach, John Taibi, 8/28/99.". Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1108900186 ISBN 13: 9781108900188
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1108900186 ISBN 13: 9781108900188
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Woman's Club of Ho-Ho-Kus, Ho-Ho-Kus, NJ, 1953
Librería: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. 1st edition, 1953. A Very Good copy. SIGNED by author inside front cover. 8vo., 198 pp., bound in publishers blue cloth with title on spine in gilt. Rubbing on spine that obscures part of title, some spotting to text edge. Text appears clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education Limited, GB, 2010
ISBN 10: 1846906806 ISBN 13: 9781846906800
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 83,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Covers 15 units including all mandatory units giving learners everything they need to complete the full diploma in one easy-to-use textbook.Achieve your potential: Assessment activities and grading tips throughout each unit give learenrs all the practice they need to achieve their best possible grade, with clear explanations of what they need to do to achieve Pass, Merit and Distinction. Put yourself in the professional's shoes: WorkSpace case studies take learners into the real world of work, showing them how they can apply their knowledge in a real-life context. Advice from former students showing current learners how they can make their BTEC experience a stepping stone to success. Edexcel's Assignment tips: Written and verified by experts in the BTEC team, there's invaluable unit-by-unit advice on how learners can get the most from their BTEC course.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0194146391 ISBN 13: 9780194146395
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 44,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobundle. Condición: Brand New. 8.46x0.63x10.83 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1108900186 ISBN 13: 9781108900188
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 78,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1108900186 ISBN 13: 9781108900188
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 78,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 78,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 528 pages. 10.79x8.50x0.91 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Depot Square Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 0965136442 ISBN 13: 9780965136440
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 105,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 96,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 528 pages. 10.79x8.50x0.91 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Woman's Club of Ho-Ho-Ku, NJ, 1953
Librería: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 57,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Bound in black cloth, which shows a bit of fading to front panel of book, but is overall tight and clean. No dust jacket. This is the first edition of this 198 pp. book on the Bergen County community. Signed on the front endpaper by Ms. Hudson. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education Limited, GB, 2010
ISBN 10: 1846906806 ISBN 13: 9781846906800
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 78,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Covers 15 units including all mandatory units giving learners everything they need to complete the full diploma in one easy-to-use textbook.Achieve your potential: Assessment activities and grading tips throughout each unit give learenrs all the practice they need to achieve their best possible grade, with clear explanations of what they need to do to achieve Pass, Merit and Distinction. Put yourself in the professional's shoes: WorkSpace case studies take learners into the real world of work, showing them how they can apply their knowledge in a real-life context. Advice from former students showing current learners how they can make their BTEC experience a stepping stone to success. Edexcel's Assignment tips: Written and verified by experts in the BTEC team, there's invaluable unit-by-unit advice on how learners can get the most from their BTEC course.
Publicado por Institute of Contemporary Art, University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PA, 1969
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 133,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[32] pp.; 22.2 x 22.2 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held October 1 - November 9, 1969. Essay by Joan C. Siegfried. Includes exhibition checklist. Artists include Terry Allen, Frederick Anderson, Jeremy Anderson, Bernard Aptekar, Robert Arneson, Gene Beery, Wallace Berman, Peter Bodnar, Roger Brown, Roy De Forest, Oyvind Fahlström, Edward C. Flood, William Geis, David Gilhooly, Gerald Gooch, Robert Gordy, Red Grooms, Sue Hall, Philip Hanson, Robert Hudson, Jess, R.B. Kitaj, Nicholas Krushenick, Roy Lichtenstein, Alden Mason, James Melchert, Gladys Nilsson, James Nutt, Claes Oldenburg, Eduardo Paolozzi, Ed Paschke, Peter Phillips, Christina Ramberg, Mel Ramos, Suellen Rocca, Barbara Rossi, Peter Saul, William Schwedler, David Smyth, Norman Steigelmeyer, Ernest Trova, Andy Warhol, H.C. Westermann, William T. Wiley, Karl Wirsum, Ray Yoshida, Arlo Acton, Robyn Martin, and Giovanni Ragusa. Covers designed by Edward C. Flood. Very Good. Light rubbing of covers and cover edges and spine and bumping of top and bottom right corners. 2.3 cm. of water staining to the bottom of pages 27-32 at spine. Contents otherwise clean and unmarked.