Howard fast introduction (21 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (21)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Heritage Press 1961

    0474001342 / 9780474001345

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 3,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Ward, Lynd (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Heritage Press, New York 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Corner Bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 16,02

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Slight toning to spine, owner bookplate inside front cover, else hardcover is in fine condition. Dust jacket faded/discolored and moderately worn, dampstain along bottom edge. Sandglass pamphlet laid in. Lynd Ward (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pasadena Ward Ritchie Press 1975 1975

    0378063758 / 9780378063753

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 20,15

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. First Edition. Xv, 490 Pp. Green Cloth. First Printing. Fe Vg+ In Vg+ Dj With Some Waviness To Dj Spine, 1/2" V- Chip Missing From Rear Panel, A Little Sunning Of Yellow Dj To Green.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: The Heritage Press

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,25

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Light bending and bowing to boards and page block. Light bumping visible to corners of boards and ends of spine strip. Slipcase not included. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included

  • Editorial: Easton Press 1979

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, MI, Estados Unidos de Americaagoodealofbooks

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 18,99

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Leather Bound. Condición: Very Good. Easton press 1979 leather bound editon. no marks. clean text. solid binding. very light wear. Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.

  • Editorial: Easton Press 1979

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Leather Bound. Condición: Very Good. Fine copy, bound in full leather with raised bands and gilt decoration. All edges gilt, pages clean. Bookplate of former owner affixed in prelims.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Easton Press 1989

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook House in Dinkytown, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,60

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Collector's Edition. Very good+ leather-bound hardcover, from a personal collection. With color illustrations by Lynd Ward and introduction by Howard Fast. Collector's Edition published by The Easton Press, 1989. Bound in blue genuine leather with gilt lettering on spine and decorative gilt patt

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: The World Publishing Co., New York, NY, U.S.A. 1947

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaSUNSET BOOKS 2

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 21,36

    Envío por EUR 6,27 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. 1st. Stated 1st Printing. Seller's image, know what you are getting! Pre-packing weight is 1 lb. 6.1 oz . ORIGINAL, !! Has Dust Jacket with chips, tears, repairs, tape, wear, soil. NOTE!! Has wear to spine and covers noted. Owner markings noted on First Free End Page!

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: World Publ., Cleveland 1947

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBohemian Bookworm

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 40,05

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG/- black cloth with red/gold name plate on front cover and spine, 14 stories.

  • Editorial: The Easton Press, Norwalk, CT, USA 1979

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,91

    Envío por EUR 15,18 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good condition. Light wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request. Ward, Lynd (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Easton Press, Norwalk, CT 1979

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaFrey Fine Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Leather. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No jacket as issued. Collector's edition. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. A Near Fine copy. 4to., 269pp., illustrated with color frontispiece and full page drawings. Bound in blue full leather, with raised bands and elaborately decorated boards and spines. Title in gilt on spi

  • Editorial: World Publishing Company, Cleveland 1947

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBibliodisia Books, Caxton Club

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 30,86

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. 1" closed tear at jacket top edge. Out of print. In Mylar jacket protector. Binding is cloth.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Easton Press 1979

    Librería: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaLake Country Books and More

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 38,27

    Envío por EUR 5,83 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    leather_bound. Condición: Near Fine. None as issued. Excellent copy with one faint, thin mark on front cover, otherwise no significant signs of use or wear. Cover corners are square, binding is tight. Full leather cover features 22kt gold cover and spine lettering and decoration, specially milled acid-neutral paper, Smyth-sewn p

  • Editorial: The World Publishing Company., U.S.A. 1947

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Reino UnidoCarmarthenshire Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,90

    Envío por EUR 20,28 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. original cloth hardcover, 349 pages, a very good clean copy. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B86. Dreiser. Theodore (ilustrador).

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Easton Press, Norwalk, CT 1979

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaFrey Fine Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 35,60

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Leather. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No jacket as issued. Collector's edition. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. 4to., 269pp., illustrated with color frontispiece and full page drawings. Bound in blue full leather, with raised bands and elaborately decorated boards and spines. Title in gilt on spine. Moire silk end pape

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pasadena Ward Ritchie Press 1975

    0378063758 / 9780378063753

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 65,74

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine Dustjacket. First Edition. Xv, 490 Pp. Green Cloth, Gilt; Lighter Green Endpapers.First Edition, First Printing. Nf In Nf Slightly Rubbed Dj, With A Long Personal Inscription "With Gratitude And Admiration" To Richard Spangler On The Ffep Dated 12/8/1975. A F

  • Editorial: The Heritage Press, New York 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRose's Books IOBA

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 43,61

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Thus. New York: The Heritage Press, 1961. First thus. Limited. 4to. Decorative cloth, 269 pp. Illustrated throughout in two colors by Lynd Ward. Light fading to edges of slipcase. New in fine slipcase. Ward, Lynd (ilustrador).

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Easton Press, Norwalk, Connecticut. Collector's Edition. 1979

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Bookstall, Richmond, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Bookstall

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 48,95

    Envío por EUR 8,60 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Special Edition. Full dark grey leather with elaborate embossed gold decorations to cover and spine, all edges gold, 269 pages, silk end papers, 8 3/4 X 11 1/2 inches. This is the deluxe, "collector's editon." Fine. with bookmark. Illustrations throughout by Lynd Ward, color portrait fronti

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: M E Sharpe Inc 1997

    1563245957 / 9781563245954

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 104,29

    Envío por EUR 14,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Brand New. new edition. 316 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Easton Press 1979

    Librería: Antique Mall Books, Smyrna, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAntique Mall Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 71,16

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Leatherbound. Condición: New. None. FACTORY SEALED - NEW, untouched by human hands. xvi, 269 pages : illustrations (some color), portrait ; 30 cm. . . . . . . . Contains the full text of Thomas Paine?s Rights of Man, Paine?s famous defense of the French Revolution and broadside against Edmund Burke?s conservative critique of it.

  • Editorial: Limited Editions Club 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrca Knowledge Systems, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 75,66

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Signed. In original blue slipcase. Original onionskin DJ. Lightly read if read at all. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Limited to 1,500 numbered copies, this being number 1389. Signed by Lynd Ward, Illustrator.