EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1776949636. 4/23/2026 1:07:16 PM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 2005
ISBN 10: 140580212X ISBN 13: 9781405802123
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 2005
ISBN 10: 140580212X ISBN 13: 9781405802123
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 2005
ISBN 10: 1405802111 ISBN 13: 9781405802116
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 2005
ISBN 10: 1405802111 ISBN 13: 9781405802116
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,67
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 7,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1952
ISBN 10: 0198641079 ISBN 13: 9780198641070
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. English to Turkish hardcover in VG condition: pages excellent and unmarked (merely slightly age-yellowed), slight exterior wear, spine cloth a little faded with bright gilt lettering. Without DJ. 510 pages, followed by addenda page and printer statement. Only slower USA shipment available. [2.4 lbs]. Book.
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
EUR 10,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Oxford, 1953
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Spine faded. No jacket. General age/reading wear. Pages clean.
EUR 2,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Second Impression. Good condition paperback pictorial laminated cover, no DJ. Front cover is creased. The corner of the back cover is creased. 189 pages good and clean with clear print. No foxing, no previous names. Many examples, line drawings and black and white illustrations.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Publicado por Oxford at the Clarendon Press, 1960
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Oxford Clarenden Press
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. Hardcover edition. English-Turkish edition. Dust jacket price clipped. In protective mylar cover. (Turkish Language, Dictionary) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Publicado por Clarendon P, 1960
Librería: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Reprinted. Very good in good dust jacket. F.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford Clarendon Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0198641087 ISBN 13: 9780198641087
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0198641087.
Publicado por Oxford Univ Press, 1953
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 510 pp., Orig Blue-Grey Hardback, Gilt title, edgewear else G-VG, no DJ, 2nd prntng.
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.