Holsworth robert (31 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,57
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 2010
Serie: The ACE Series on Higher Education, Libro 9 de 17. Libro 9 de 17 - The ACE Series on Higher Education
- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated 2010
Serie: The ACE Series on Higher Education, Libro 9 de 17. Libro 9 de 17 - The ACE Series on Higher Education
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 7,81
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated 2010
Serie: The ACE Series on Higher Education, Libro 9 de 17. Libro 9 de 17 - The ACE Series on Higher Education
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,81
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated 2010
Serie: The ACE Series on Higher Education, Libro 9 de 17. Libro 9 de 17 - The ACE Series on Higher Education
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,81
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 2010
Serie: The ACE Series on Higher Education, Libro 9 de 17. Libro 9 de 17 - The ACE Series on Higher Education
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 8,02
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 2010
Serie: The ACE Series on Higher Education, Libro 9 de 17. Libro 9 de 17 - The ACE Series on Higher Education
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,02
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,51
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 2010
Serie: The ACE Series on Higher Education, Libro 9 de 17. Libro 9 de 17 - The ACE Series on Higher Education
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, Estados Unidos de AmericaParadou Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 10,26
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Hardcover, with dust jacket. Signed by author Eugene Trani, with lengthy inscription, on half title page. Fine. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 14,28
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,54
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, Estados Unidos de AmericaVoyageur Book Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 16,08
Envío por EUR 4,12Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: As New. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 225pp. First Printing Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall E4.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rowman & Littlefield 2010
Serie: The ACE Series on Higher Education, Libro 9 de 17. Libro 9 de 17 - The ACE Series on Higher Education
- Tapa dura
Librería: Irolita Books, Aurora, CanadaIrolita Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 18,76
Envío por EUR 2,17Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: VERY GOOD. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VERY GOOD. Lower front corner bumped. New archival mylar dj cover. 23 cm. (8vo) 281 pages. Includes bibliography, index. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: R&L Education 2013
Serie: The ACE Series on Higher Education, Libro 9 de 17. Libro 9 de 17 - The ACE Series on Higher Education
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 18,03
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: R & L Education 2013
Serie: The ACE Series on Higher Education, Libro 9 de 17. Libro 9 de 17 - The ACE Series on Higher Education
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,60
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, Estados Unidos de AmericaTrue Oak Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 26,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition; First Printing. History Of American Thought And Culture; 225 pages; light to moderate foxing on the exterior edges of textblock. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inq…uiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Good Books Store, chicago, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Good Books Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 40,20
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. 4th printing. limited highlighting to one page. Previous owner mark FEP.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 25,16
Envío por EUR 21,69Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paper Back. Condición: Very Good. The cover is a little worn with fading on the spine. The page edges are lightly foxed. 158 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size F: 8"-9" Tall (203-228mm).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 40,03
Envío por EUR 11,57Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 224 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated 2010
Serie: The ACE Series on Higher Education, Libro 9 de 17. Libro 9 de 17 - The ACE Series on Higher Education
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 75,60
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. xviii + 281.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated 2010
Serie: The ACE Series on Higher Education, Libro 9 de 17. Libro 9 de 17 - The ACE Series on Higher Education
- Tapa dura
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 73,80
Envío por EUR 7,52Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. xviii + 281.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated 2010
Serie: The ACE Series on Higher Education, Libro 9 de 17. Libro 9 de 17 - The ACE Series on Higher Education
- Tapa dura
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 73,69
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. xviii + 281.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 2010
Serie: The ACE Series on Higher Education, Libro 9 de 17. Libro 9 de 17 - The ACE Series on Higher Education
- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 84,97
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

The Indispensable University: Higher Education, Economic Development, and the Knowledge Economy
Trani, Eugene P./ Holsworth, Robert D./ Kaine, Timothy M. (Foreward By)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rowman & Littlefield Education 2013
Serie: The ACE Series on Higher Education, Libro 9 de 17. Libro 9 de 17 - The ACE Series on Higher Education
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 85,39
Envío por EUR 14,46Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 281 pages. 9.44x6.50x1.03 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rowman & Littlefield 2010
Serie: The ACE Series on Higher Education, Libro 9 de 17. Libro 9 de 17 - The ACE Series on Higher Education
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 103,23
Envío por EUR 13,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rowman & Littlefield 2010
Serie: The ACE Series on Higher Education, Libro 9 de 17. Libro 9 de 17 - The ACE Series on Higher Education
- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 117,25
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. This book describes the innovative transformation of institutions of higher education (HEIs) across the world in response to the emerging realities of the twenty-first century global knowledge-based economy. It also describes how HEIs are defining many of today's economic realities on a regional level. Series: Th…e ACE Series on Higher Education. Num Pages: 304 pages. BIC Classification: JNM; KCM. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 240 x 165 x 26. Weight in Grams: 581. . 2010. Hardback. . . . .

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rowman & Littlefield 2010
Serie: The ACE Series on Higher Education, Libro 9 de 17. Libro 9 de 17 - The ACE Series on Higher Education
- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 145,65
Envío por EUR 9,11Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. This book describes the innovative transformation of institutions of higher education (HEIs) across the world in response to the emerging realities of the twenty-first century global knowledge-based economy. It also describes how HEIs are defining many of today's economic realities on a regional level. Series: Th…e ACE Series on Higher Education. Num Pages: 304 pages. BIC Classification: JNM; KCM. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 240 x 165 x 26. Weight in Grams: 581. . 2010. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rowman & Littlefield Education 2010
Serie: The ACE Series on Higher Education, Libro 9 de 17. Libro 9 de 17 - The ACE Series on Higher Education
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 156,87
Envío por EUR 14,46Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 281 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: R&L Education 2009
Serie: The ACE Series on Higher Education, Libro 9 de 17. Libro 9 de 17 - The ACE Series on Higher Education
- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 56,43
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. This book describes the innovative transformation of institutions of higher education (HEIs) across the world in response to the emerging realities of the twenty-first century global knowledge-based economy. It also d…escribes how HEIs are defining many of t.