Hollis clayson (100 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (100)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Watson-Guptill 2000

    0823055795 / 9780823055791

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,34

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Watson-Guptill 2000

    0823055795 / 9780823055791

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,34

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Watson-Guptill 2000

    0823055795 / 9780823055791

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,34

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Watson-Guptill 2000

    0823055795 / 9780823055791

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,34

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Watson-Guptill 2000

    0823055795 / 9780823055791

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,34

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Watson-Guptill 2000

    0823055795 / 9780823055791

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,34

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Watson-Guptill 2000

    0823055795 / 9780823055791

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaProject HOME Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,61

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former Library book. Has old stickers and stamps. hardcover Used - Good 2000 First Edition All purchases support project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Watson-Guptill 2000

    0823055795 / 9780823055791

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,57

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Watson-Guptill 2000

    0823055795 / 9780823055791

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Vase Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,93

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Watson-Guptill 2000

    0823055795 / 9780823055791

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,60

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Mitchell Beazley 26/10/2000 2000

    1840002077 / 9781840002072

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,60

    Envío por EUR 5,78 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Mitchell Beazley 2003

    1840009268 / 9781840009262

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,99

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Understanding Paintings: Themes in Art Explored and Explained This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintai

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Mitchell Beazley 13/11/2003 2003

    1840009268 / 9781840009262

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,95

    Envío por EUR 8,08 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Mitchell Beazley 26/10/2000 2000

    1840002077 / 9781840002072

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,21

    Envío por EUR 8,08 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Watson-Guptill (edition First Edition) 2000

    0823055795 / 9780823055791

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,39

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Center for Interdisciplinary Research in the Arts, Northwestern University: Evanston, IL 2001

    0965995062 / 9780965995061

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, Estados Unidos de AmericaJames Payne, Books and Prints

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,98

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. [ART]. Jeanne Dunning, Tania Modleski, Leslie Dick, Hollis Clayson. "Show and Tell." Evanston, IL: Center for Interdisciplinary Research in the Arts, Northwestern University, 2001. Printed in Korea. English language. Hardcover. Texts with full-color photographs. 12 x 9 x 1 in. 30 x 23 x 2 cm. 36 oz. 1

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: np, np 2001

    0965995062 / 9780965995061

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,41

    Envío por EUR 6,08 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. Artist book by Jeanne Dunning. Features an introduction by Dunning along with essays by Tania Modleski, Leslie Dick, and Hollis Clayson. Includes numerous color images by Dunning. A near fine copy in photo-illustrated boards with a cloth spine No dust jacket as issued.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Watson-Guptill, New York 2000

    0823055795 / 9780823055791

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks to Die For

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,09

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. VG/VG. DJ lightly shelf-rubbed with scattered light surface scratches. Bottom board edges have small bump, tear. Spine square, tight. Interior bright, clean. No marks. Heavily illustrated in color. This is NOT an ex-library. Note: Large, heavy volume. Priority or overseas shipping may require ext

  • Idioma: Español

    Editorial: Blume 2003

    8480764104 / 9788480764100

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, EspañaHamelyn

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 5,99

    Envío por EUR 12,99 
    Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Como nuevo. : Este libro ofrece un análisis exhaustivo y una explicación detallada de los temas más importantes en la historia de la pintura. A través de numerosos ejemplos, se exploran temas como la religión, la mitología, la alegoría, el desnudo, la historia, el retrato, el paisaje, la vida cotidiana y la naturaleza

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: N.P, JNL Graphic Design, Chicago 2001

    0965995062 / 9780965995061

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, Estados Unidos de AmericaBIBLIOPE by Calvello Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 24,14

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: near fine(+). Large Print edition. Black color illus folio, 101 pages, color illustrations, 31 cm. No DJ. Contents: Introduction / Jeanne Dunning -- Inebriate of blood / Tania Modleski -- Flaws / Leslie Dick -- Slime / Hollis Clayson. Photography, Artistic. Very mild rubbing to corners, light soiling to boa

  • Idioma: Español

    Editorial: U.S.A.: Blume 2003

    8480764104 / 9788480764100

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: bainebridge booksellers, bronx, Estados Unidos de Americabainebridge booksellers

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 22,35

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Spainish text ex- library book but without the markings but has two labels in the back of the book binding is tight text and photos are clean Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Watson-Guptill 2000

    0823055795 / 9780823055791

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, Estados Unidos de Americamichael diesman

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 26,77

    Envío por EUR 4,99 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. The First And Only Book To Discuss The Entire History Of Painting By Genre, Rather Than By Chronology, This Fresh Approach Gives Readers A New And Enlightened Way To View And Understand The Language Of Art Through The Ages. What Was The Artist Trying To C

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Watson-Guptill Pubns 2005

    0823055795 / 9780823055791

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 17,35 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Northwestern University 2001

    0965995062 / 9780965995061

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 31,29

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 104 pages, very good condition, light rubbing to covers, no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Yale University Press 1991

    0300047304 / 9780300047301

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: MB Books, Derbyshire, Reino UnidoMB Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 11,92

    Envío por EUR 23,15 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Condition : Fair/ very usable with water mark to cover. Former university library copy with associated markings. Hard cover, no jacket. 202pp. No annotations or highlighting. Photo on request.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: National Gallery of Art / Lund Humphries, Washington, DC / Surrey, UK / Burlington, Vermont 2009

    1848220219 / 9781848220218

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 26,79

    Envío por EUR 11,27 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Gray cloth boards, white dust jacket with black-and-white illustration. 180 pp. 90 color illustrations. "For many today, the art of the late nineteenth century is equated with impressionism and post-impressionism. This book with its insightful essays and remarkable works of art presents us with an alternative account

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Center for Interdisciplinary Research in the Arts, Northwestern University, Evanston 2001

    0965995062 / 9780965995061

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 26,79

    Envío por EUR 11,27 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Pictorial boards. 101 pp. Profuse color plates. VG, small piece of tape residue on cover near tail.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Yale University Press 1991

    0300047304 / 9780300047301

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Private Library, London, Reino UnidoThe Private Library

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,50

    Envío por EUR 23,15 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. From the Library of John Russell Taylor.

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Hatje Cantz Publishers 2006

    3775717579 / 9783775717571

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemaniamedimops

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,43

    Envío por EUR 10,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Condición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Watson-Guptill 2000

    0823055795 / 9780823055791

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Reino UnidoHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,14

    Envío por EUR 28,93 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Light wear to the jacket, fading to the edges. Content is in very good, clean condition.