Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Gallery of Art, 2001
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. CLEAN, UNMARKED COPY. Soft cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reference Publications in Art History, 1986
ISBN 10: 0816186022 ISBN 13: 9780816186020
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 8,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 282 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 705.
Publicado por Portland Art Museum, 1978
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: Good. Paperback edition. 47pp wide, thin 12mo paperback, light soiling and wear to cover, page tanning, binding strong, text clean and illustrations crisp throughout.
Publicado por Portland Art Museum, Portland, Oregon, 1978
Librería: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Essay and catalogue by Peter W. Parshall, twenty examples each with a photograph. Clean unmarked copy, solid binding.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,68
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 32,26
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 32,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Art / Lund Humphries, Washington, DC / Surrey, UK / Burlington, Vermont, 2009
ISBN 10: 1848220219 ISBN 13: 9781848220218
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Gray cloth boards, white dust jacket with black-and-white illustration. 180 pp. 90 color illustrations. "For many today, the art of the late nineteenth century is equated with impressionism and post-impressionism. This book with its insightful essays and remarkable works of art presents us with an alternative account of the periodBy explicating a range of highly engaging, often mysterious and beautiful objects, The Darker Side of Light evokes the shadowed interiors and private introspections that compose a far less familiar history of late nineteenth century art."--Book jacket. VG/VG (copy may be an ex-library with spine label, stamped block, barcode).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,56
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 32,03
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 37,75
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Art, 2001
ISBN 10: 0894682849 ISBN 13: 9780894682841
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 67,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Minor shelf wear. Clean, unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Art / Yale University Press, Washington, 2005
ISBN 10: 0300113390 ISBN 13: 9780300113396
Librería: Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 71,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing (2005). 376pp. VG+/VG+ copy, corners and bottom edge bumped, still sealed in shrinkwrap which has been partially opened.
EUR 71,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Art / Yale University Press, Washington, 2005
ISBN 10: 0300113390 ISBN 13: 9780300113396
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. blood orange cloth boards. 371 pgs w/ color & bw illustrations. tan pictorial dustjacket. "In this illustrated book, an international team of scholars examines and reinterprets more than one hundred distinctive works, challenging long-standing assumptions about the beginnings of printmaking and exploring the very origins of a transformation in media that has had a profound impact on Western culture." "Central aspects of this study are the complex problem of reconstructing the beginnings of the European woodcut and defining its earliest characteristics, the practice of copying and disseminating models endemic to the medium, and the varied functions of the print from the spiritual to the secular. As the authors reveal, mass-produced pictures made it possible for people of all situations to possess them, thereby initiating a change in the role of images that are eventually helped after the definition of art itself."--Jacket. New/Sealed; shelf-wear to lower cover edges/corner where publisher's wrap is worn.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven and London, 1994
ISBN 10: 0300068832 ISBN 13: 9780300068832
Librería: Springhead Books, Rochester, Reino Unido
EUR 77,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Standard reference work on the history renaissance prints. 433 pages, illustrations (some colour). Slight shelf wear to edges, no inscriptions, tight and square binding. Photographs available on request. All books dispatched same or next working day in robust packaging. Photographs available on request. All books dispatched same or next working day in robust packaging.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Art, in association with Yale University Press, New Haven, Washington, 2005
ISBN 10: 0300113390 ISBN 13: 9780300113396
Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 95,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. ix, 371 pages : illustrations (some colour) ; 31 cm. Catalogue of an exhibition held at the National Gallery of Art, Washington, D.C., Sept. 4-Nov. 27, 2005, and at the Germanisches Nationalmuseum, Nuremberg, Dec. 13, 2005-Mar. 19, 2006.
EUR 197,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Nürnberg : Germanisches Nationalmuseum, 2005
ISBN 10: 3936688087 ISBN 13: 9783936688085
Librería: Antiquariat Udo Schwörer, Pforzheim, Alemania
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGewebe m. Sch. Condición: Gut. X, 371 S. : zahlr. Ill. ; 32 cm 9783936688085 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.