Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Meadowland Media, Fayetteville, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. IT'S NEW Ships same or next bus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duncan McCall Advertising, 2013
ISBN 10: 0984563628 ISBN 13: 9780984563623
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine.
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. My Visit to the Birthday Party This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder Wayland 30/09/1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 1852107197 ISBN 13: 9781852107192
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duncan McCall Advertising, 2013
ISBN 10: 0984563628 ISBN 13: 9780984563623
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritounknown_binding. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por GROVE PRESS/EVERGREEN/BLACK CAT BC116, New York, 1966
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by hainer hill cover B&W photo Ilustrador. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK-- STORE STICKER back cover.; GREEN & BLUE titles on white paper covers; Woman with Golden crown cover photo; 144pg pages; Black Cat Book. 9 page introduction BY BENTLEY telling how drama came into being.extensive appendix at end of book. COMPLETE,UNABRIDGED EDITION; 28th Printing".
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Xulon Press 12/29/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1498492282 ISBN 13: 9781498492287
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,74
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Meaningful Conversations for Dating Couples. Book.
Publicado por Sony Pictures Home Entertainment 2009-03-10 00:00:00, 2009
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Used - Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Xulon Press 2016-12-29, 2016
ISBN 10: 1498492282 ISBN 13: 9781498492287
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 18,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 23,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Longman Paul, nEW, 1985
ISBN 10: 0582857023 ISBN 13: 9780582857025
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. vivian ward Ilustrador. 76 pages. slight corner wear to card covers.
Publicado por Longman Paul 1985, 1985
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 20,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEx-library, illus covers on library heavy boards, black & blue lettering to spine, unpaginated prelims + 77pp, illus/photos, VG (usual library markings, tidy adhesive covering to covers/boards, light bruising to extrems, sl tanning to page edges, minor adhesive staining to eps).
EUR 21,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por The Architectural Press, 1945
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No jacket. This is volume 98 number 588, published in December, 1945 The cover is tanned with the spine being creased and chipped. The bottom edge of the spine had a tear that goes towards the back cover, along with a small smudge. The top corner edge is creased. Sting binding. The pages are slightly tanned along the edges, otherwise they are clean and bright.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Salem Author Solutions Dez 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1498492282 ISBN 13: 9781498492287
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 25,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Being a follower of Christ means inviting Him into every relationship in which you are involved. Are you ready to invite Him into your dating relationship, too This 10-week Bible study will allow couples to keep their focus on Christ while discovering His will for their relationship and lives. Each chapter is designed to prompt meaningful conversations about topics such as - Salvation - Prayer - Fears - Entertainment - Passions - Church - Family - Friends - Health Drawing on experience from over a quarter of a century in campus ministry, the authors invite couples to build guilt-free, God-honoring dating relationships. Get ready for some good talks and practical advice. Bentley and Susan Hill have worked with college students and campus ministry for over twenty-five years. Their love for college students has prompted them to speak at retreats, lead mission trips, host conferences, and spend countless hours in wild games of Paintball and Ping Pong, Spades and Spoons. They have two children, Samantha and Brent, and a happily acquired son-in-law, Nick. Bentley and Susan make their home in Wister, Oklahoma, a fifteen-minute drive from Carl Albert State College where Bentley works as a campus minister and Susan teaches English and serves as Division Chair for Fine Arts and Communication.
EUR 23,85
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Meaningful Conversations for Dating Couples | Bentley Hill (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2016 | Xulon Press | EAN 9781498492287 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 27,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 174 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.37 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 25,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 27,67
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1757 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 244 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 244 Language: English.
Año de publicación: 2024
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 34,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: eng. Language: eng,lat. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1757. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - eng,lat, Pages: - 239, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 239 239.
Año de publicación: 2024
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 34,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1757. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: : - 242, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 242 242.