EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Osteoarthritis: Clinical and Experimental Aspects This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Cosmopolitan Magazine Company, NY, 1893
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. pp626 - 632, printed in double columns, disbound from The Cosmopolitan, Volume XIV, #5, March, 1893. The World's Congress Auxiliary, Columbian Exposition. Very scarce.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,16
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. minor shlf wear and slight bumping to edges only.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,06
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 14,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
EUR 14,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 9,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Sehr gut. 525 Seiten Exemplar aus einer Unternehmensbibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969.
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por BoD - Books on Demand, 2026
ISBN 10: 2322867012 ISBN 13: 9782322867011
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Reprinted from the Chicago Clinical Review, Chicago, 1895
Librería: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito20 pp. 8vo, original printed wrappers. Old hospital stamp; wrappers and first few leaves have marginal chips; uniformly tanned.
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por BoD - Books on Demand, 2026
ISBN 10: 2322867012 ISBN 13: 9782322867011
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 29,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Francia
EUR 16,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Neuf.
Publicado por Les Editions du Lombard, Bruxelles, 1971
Librería: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition. 47pp. Text in French. Wear to covers. A good+ copy. (Edition originale. Bon exemplaire). ; 20.5 x 29 cm.
Idioma: Alemán
ISBN 10: 3926438525 ISBN 13: 9783926438522
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 10,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer, New York and Berlin, 1999
ISBN 10: 3540651276 ISBN 13: 9783540651277
Librería: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Paperback copy, no dustjacket as issued. 525pp. Colour diagrams throughout. Not library copy, no inscriptions, no creasing to spine. (55/6).
Publicado por Chicago Privately Printed, 1903
Librería: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo. 93 pages. Cover soiling. Owner's stamps on flyleafs, else very good condition. A nice, tight copy. Treatise on the subject by an important early Chicago physician. (R4).
Publicado por Unknown, 1904
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomagazine. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. . ; "approximately 6x9, from our extensive vintage paper collection, in mylar with stiff backing"; b/w photos ; approximately 6x9; 6 pp pages; THIS IS NOT A BOOK, but unbound pages from a journal. Image can be supplied if desired.
Publicado por Les Editions du Lombard, Bruxelles, 1970
Librería: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition. 47pp. Text in French. Wear to covers. A good+ copy. (Edition originale. Bon exemplaire). ; 20.5 x 29 cm.
Publicado por Les Editions du Lombard, Bruxelles, 1974
Librería: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition. 46pp. Text in French. Light spine slant, mild wear to covers. A very good copy. (Edition originale. Pas de DL - D 1974/0086/568; Aucun titre noté au 4e plat; Noté "OLIVIER RAMEAU 2" sur le dos. Dos légèrement oblique, légères usures aux plats. Un très bon exemplaire). ; 20.5 x 29 cm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Privately Issued, Original 1903 1st Edition, 1903
ISBN 10: 1342443756 ISBN 13: 9781342443755
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 57,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Green boards with gilt text box, good and square, shelf wear to edges, corners and spine. Very Good +. No dustjacket. Book is firm in binding, 93 pages. Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 93 pages.
Publicado por Boisell & Löhmann Verlag, Ludwigshafen, 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 3926438584 ISBN 13: 9783926438584
Librería: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito29 S., 4°., Obrosch, Übersetzung Uwe Löhmann, farbige Bebilderung, sehr gut.
EUR 44,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 15,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book considers the treatment of septic pelvic diseases in women, a prevalent health concern in the 19th century when the book was written. It details the author's personal method, a surgical procedure involving incision, cleaning, and drainage as a means of curing a significant number of women suffering from endometritis and other pelvic septic diseases. The author acknowledges the risks and limitations of the method but argues that it's a valuable tool when applied with surgical skill and discretion. The book's insights reflect the state of gynaecology in the 19th century and offer a glimpse into a specific approach to treating a common medical condition of the time. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.