Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521427444 ISBN 13: 9780521427449
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 7,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1774256317. 3/23/2026 8:58:37 AM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521427444 ISBN 13: 9780521427449
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521427444 ISBN 13: 9780521427449
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1507809379 ISBN 13: 9781507809372
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1507809379 ISBN 13: 9781507809372
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier Science & Technology, 1986
ISBN 10: 0444700587 ISBN 13: 9780444700582
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 13,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Une ou plusieurs pages légèrement déchirées. Pages cornées. Couverture différente. Edition 1991. Tome 6. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. One or several slightly torn pages. Dog-eared pages. Different cover. Edition 1991. Volume 6. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521427444 ISBN 13: 9780521427449
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 17,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780521427449.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521427444 ISBN 13: 9780521427449
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 17,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780521427449.
Publicado por Paris: Biblio. Ecclesiastique, 1836
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. volume 3 only. leather spine, marbled boards, cover shows minor wear and rubbing. pages lightly tanned and foxed.
Publicado por Bibliotheque Ecclesiastique, 1836
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. leather spine, marbled boards, cover shows minor wear. pages lightly foxed. volume 1 only.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press September 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521427444 ISBN 13: 9780521427449
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: USED Good.
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMasson, 1979. In-8, broché, 570 pages. Abrégé illustré. 4e édition. Nombreuses illustrations. Coins légèrement émoussés. Quelques épidermures sur premières pages. Intérieur très agréable. Exemplaire convenable. Français.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521427444 ISBN 13: 9780521427449
Librería: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Name on initial page. Markings to the margins in pen.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 13,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521427444 ISBN 13: 9780521427449
Librería: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Año de publicación: 1929
Librería: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: (fair). 1929 102 pages illustrated relié.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1507809379 ISBN 13: 9781507809372
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1507809379 ISBN 13: 9781507809372
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521427444 ISBN 13: 9780521427449
Librería: Galisteo Consulting Group Books, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. A seminal Cambridge University Press guide to managing uncertainty in quantitative models. Very Good condition. Highly cited in environmental and public policy research. Used - very good. Ships from the USA. The authors explain the ways in which uncertainty is an important factor in the problems of risk and policy analysis. This book outlines the source and nature of uncertainty, discusses techniques for obtaining and using expert judgment, and reviews a variety of simple and advanced methods for analyzing uncertainty. Powerful computer environments and good graphical techniques for displaying uncertainty are just two of the more advanced topics addressed in later chapters.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. 5ème édition revue et augmentée. Envoi rapide et protégé.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Librairie Saint-François, Montréal, 1929
Librería: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, QC, Canada
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. 102 p. Ill. Couverture défraîchie et détachée.
Publicado por Librairie Religieuse, Paris, 1834
Librería: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Original issue. Contemporary tan leather with the stamped gilt escutcheon of the Monastere de Sainte Elizabeth on both boards, approximately 3 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches, (xii) + 240 pp, no illustrations, in French (en francais). Hardcover, fair. Leather scuffed and rubbed, both boards detached, backstrip gone from spine (remnants laid-in) , 1839 gift inscription glued on to paste-down rear endpaper, moderate foxing, otherwise tight, clean, relatively crisp and unmarked. Religion; Christian; Roman Catholic.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28, 2018
ISBN 10: 2012933475 ISBN 13: 9782012933477
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 24,56
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.