Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,87
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Richard Bentley and Son, London, 1897
Librería: Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. xviii / 542 pp , burgundy cloth with gilt title to spine, blind stamped motif to front. Cloth a little rubbed and marked, spine sunned , endpapers tanned - solid study copy.
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1889
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. 542pp, ads Owner inscription on blank leaf ending ".Vassar College. Dec. 1, 1890" NOTE couple small spots on foreedge of book block. good, olive green cloth (hardcover) light edgewear.
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1899
Librería: Silver Creek Books & Antiques, Port Perry, ON, Canada
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt titles on spine. Abridged for colleges and schools. Previous owner name in front dated 1904. Inside spine is cracked but not loose. History. Pg 542.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 31,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por the Statesman and Nation Publishing Co, 1938
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 100 pages. George Steer "Two Years" / C K Munro "Vanity Of Vanities" / Philip Hendy "Seventeenth-Century Painting" / Dacre Balsdon "Old Master, Young Mistress" / Harcourt Williams "In Memory Of Lilian Baylis" / St John Ervine "New Vics For Old" / Henry W Nevinson "Cry Of The Soul" (U.P.).
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 34,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1908
Librería: Lola's Antiques & Olde Books, Traverse City, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Bound. Condición: Very Good. 1908. Book In Green Clothbound Hardcover Boards. In Very Good Condition. Tight Clean Copy. Size 8Vo. 542 Pages. Size: 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. Book.
Publicado por Baarn, Moussault's Uitgeverij, 1979
Librería: Libreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila), Bologna BO, BO, Italia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn 8°, cart. e sovr., pp. 120 con numm. ill. in colore n. testo.
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Il cofanetto (se previsto) può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, piccole lesioni, fioriture e macchie non invasive. Sovraccoperta con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare piccole mancanze, leggere bruniture, rade fioriture o macchiette. Copertina con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare minime mancanze, qualche rada fioritura o macchietta, leggere bruniture o piccole pieghe. Dorso in buone condizioni. Può presentare un fisiologico stress da lettura, piccole mancanze e segni di cedevolezza in prossimità delle cerniere. Tagli moderatamente bruniti; possono presentare fioriture rade. L'interno può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, segni a matita, timbro o firma di appartenenza. Le pagine possono presentare minime gualciture, fioriture non invasive e leggere bruniture. Per Maggiori informazioni o foto non esitate a contattarci. . Buono (Good). Book.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 400.
EUR 84,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 400.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 95,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 95,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
EUR 86,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 400.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book establishes a narrative of the Roman Empire, from its humble beginnings in the Italian peninsula to its remarkable ascent into a global power. The author traces the various stages of Rome's evolution, from its origins as a small confederation of villages to its transformation into a formidable military and political entity. Through vivid accounts of key figures, battles, and cultural achievements, the author explores the internal dynamics, external conflicts, and enduring legacies of the Roman Empire. Significant themes such as governance, military strategy, economic growth, and the role of religion are woven throughout, providing insights into the foundations of Roman civilization. The book offers a comprehensive and engaging account of Rome's profound impact on the development of Western civilization. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Publicado por Richard Bentley, 1891
Librería: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, Italia
EUR 24,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Rovinata Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, sottolineature macchie.
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 143,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: As New. Series: Designers' Guide to the Eurocodes. xii 378p large format hardback, larger than A4, grey laminated boards, as new condition, without names, stamps of library markings, as new Language: English.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 156,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 180,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Telford Services Ltd, 2007
ISBN 10: 0727731602 ISBN 13: 9780727731609
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 196,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 332 pages. 11.50x8.30x0.90 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Emerald Publishing Limited, GB, 2007
ISBN 10: 0727731602 ISBN 13: 9780727731609
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 219,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. EN 1993-2, also known as the Eurocode 3 for steel bridges, describes the principles and requirements for safety, serviceability and durability of concrete bridges.This Designers' Guide provides the user with guidance on the interpretation and use of EN 1993-2 and also the relevant provisions in EN 1993-1-1, EN 1993-1-5, EN 1993-1-8, EN 1993-1-9, EN 1993-1-10 and EN 1993-1-11. Worked examples are provided to illustrate the use of the rules. It also explains the relationship with other Eurocode parts to which it refers (ENs 1990, 1991).The provision of background information and references also enables the users of Eurocode 3: Part 2 to understand the origin and objectives of its provisions.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 206,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 196,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 230,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dumbarton Oaks Research Library and Collection, 1999
ISBN 10: 0884022331 ISBN 13: 9780884022336
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 223,70
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dumbarton Oaks Research Library and Collection, 1999
ISBN 10: 0884022331 ISBN 13: 9780884022336
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 239,97
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.