EUR 5,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 1566196523 ISBN 13: 9781566196529
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 2,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble Books, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 1566196523 ISBN 13: 9781566196529
Librería: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: FABA
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Vg. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 205 pages. Red binding with red lettering on yellow spine. Slight lean to spine. Photos of book on request.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble, New York, 1963
ISBN 10: 1566196523 ISBN 13: 9781566196529
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Top edges lightly soiled.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 205 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble Inc., New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 1566196523 ISBN 13: 9781566196529
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Reprint Edition. F/F, used but looks like new, hc, ochre cloth at spine with red text, 205 pages. Interior clean, bright and binding tight. No wear to dj, no chips or tears, near bright.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. DJ with some edge wear and age tone.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st GB edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with spotting. Good DJ with some spotting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Robert Hale Ltd 24/11/1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 0709157576 ISBN 13: 9780709157571
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble Inc, New York., 1995
ISBN 10: 1566196523 ISBN 13: 9781566196529
Librería: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Hardcover 1955 edition. Dust jacket and boards in fine condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. (207 pages).
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. cover and pages in good condition.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble Inc, New York, NY, 1995
ISBN 10: 1566196523 ISBN 13: 9781566196529
Librería: Cider Creek Books, Newark, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. New York, NY: Barnes & Nobel, 1995. 8vo. 1st Barnes and Nobel Books edition by arrangement with HarperCollins Publishers, 1st printing. [210] pp. Printed yellow cloth quarter binding, red boards, price on ffep. Pages: as new. Dust jacket a bit rubbed. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 210 pages.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble Inc, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 1566196523 ISBN 13: 9781566196529
Librería: Gilboe Books, Fountain Hills, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition Thus. Unopened Condition. Pristine.
Publicado por Duell, Sloan and Pearce, New York, 1947
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First edition, black cloth, red lettering, no dj, rubbed, spine dinged at top, ex-lib. Presidents; 30194.
EUR 8,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st GB edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with even toning. Good DJ with some edge wear and spotting.
EUR 3,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Good condition hard cover, with fair condition jacket, some wear to jacket, tanning to pages, otherwise in a good readable condition.
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 5.5 x 9"; 187 pages; red cloth with silver title to spine; dustwrapper; illustrated; former owners name to free front endpaper; vg/vg; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.