Librería: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: VeryGood. Withdrawn library book, could have usual library markings. With laminated cover. Looks hardly used!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw - Hill Book Company, 1981
ISBN 10: 0070267758 ISBN 13: 9780070267756
Librería: GloryBe Books & Ephemera, LLC, Deforest, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Pages slightly tanned otherwise Good Plus. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY BOOK.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Bound in publisher's blue cloth. Hardcover and dust jacket. Tears to jacket with loss. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Scuff marks to edge.
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First edition with full number line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Hardback with dust jacket in great condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pocket Books, New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 1439148406 ISBN 13: 9781439148402
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Printing. Light edge and corner wear with a partial crease on the front cover and an uncreased spine; small ink mark on the front endpaper. This anthology contains: Day Off - Dresen Files by Jim Butcher; The Ungrateful Dead by Kelley Armstrong; Mr Bear by Joe R. Lansdale; Hell in a Handbasket by Lucien Soulban; The Eldritch Pastiche from Beyond the Shadow of Horror by Christopher Welch; Elvis Presley and the Bloodsucker Blues by Matt Venne; No Problem by Don D'Ammassa; Old School by Mark Onspaugh; The Sound of Blunder by J. A. Konrath and F. Paul Wilson; An Evening with Al Gore by Charlaine Harris; Dear Prudence by Steven Savile; A Good Psycho is Hard to Find by Will Ludwigsen; High Kicks and Misdemeanors by Janet Berliner; PR Problems by Eric James Stone; Where Angels Fear to Tread by Sherrilyn Kenyon; A Very Special Girl by Mike Resnick; Love Seat Solitaire by D. L. Snell; I Know Who You Ate Last Summer by Nancy Holder; Bitches of the Night by Nancy Kilpatrick; The Bell from Hell by Jeff Strand; and Dead Hand by Sharyn McCrumb. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw Hill Book Company, NY, 1981
ISBN 10: 0070267758 ISBN 13: 9780070267756
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHalf Cloth. Condición: VG+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG-. 407 pp, the book and contents are very clean and solid, virtually as new, there is a light bump on the front lower cover corner, the dust jacket has very light wear and soil, a nice copy of this book.
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. 2018. Black cloth covered boards with gold spine titles; jacket has light shelf wear; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; inscribed to previous owner and signed by the author on half title page; interior is clean and unmarked; 178 pages. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Library of America, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0940450828 ISBN 13: 9780940450820
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSlipcased Cloth Over Boards. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. This book is in fine condition with tight binding and clean text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. No marks or highlighting in the book. Our copy is paperback showing shelf-wear.
Librería: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover in Slipcase. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Sixth Printing. Library of America No. 71. Crisp, bright, and clean except for a small, brown spot on the right edge of the page block; no owners' marks; there are small chips at the top open corners of the slipcase, otherwise as new.
Publicado por McGraw Hill, New York ET AL, 1981
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. DJ has some marks in pen on the front cover, and a few small chips. ; Six journals in one volumes.
Publicado por Mcgraw-hill, New York, 1981
Librería: Timothy Norlen Bookseller, Santa Barbara, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Plus. First American Edition. Light to moderate foxing to top page edges, else fine. Jacket has toning and faint soiiing to front panel. In mylar. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Donald I. Fine Inc., New York, 1994
Librería: Timothy Norlen Bookseller, Santa Barbara, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First American Edition. Small closed tear to top of front panel jacket. No remainder marks. In mylar. By the author of Bang the Drum Slowly. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Novel.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pocket Books, United States, 2008
ISBN 10: 1416567836 ISBN 13: 9781416567837
Librería: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, WA, Australia
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. Uncreased spine. the Jim Butcher story is Day Off part of the Dresden Files, Kelley Armstrong presents us with The Ungrateful Dead, Charlaine Harris with An Evening with Al Gore, Sherrilyn Kenyon with Where Angels Fear to Tread.
Publicado por The Citadel Press, 1963
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Publicado por TSR Books, Lake Geneva, Wisconsin, 1994
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Bob Eggleton; Kent Bash; David Deitrick; Frank Kelly Freas; Sean Joyce; Peter Botsis; Bob Walters; Mark Skullerud; Guy Frechette; Scott Rosema; Terry Lee; David Mattingly; Clyde Caldwell; Janet Aulisio; Nick Downes; Carol Heyer; Dell Harris; Ilustrador. First Edition. 96 pp. Light wear. Cover art by Bob Eggleton; interiors by: Kent Bash; David Deitrick; Frank Kelly Freas; Sean Joyce; Peter Botsis; Bob Walters; Mark Skullerud; Guy Frechette; Scott Rosema; Terry Lee; David Mattingly; Clyde Caldwell; Janet Aulisio; Nick Downes; Carol Heyer; and Dell Harris. This issue contains: Household Words, Or, The Powers-That-Be by Howard Waldrop; The Ice Gods - a novelette by Jack Williamson; The Cosmic Express by Jack Williamson; Interior Monologue by Bruce Bethke; A Laureate Recalls - a poem by W. Gregory Stewart; The Experiment by Sergey Strel'chenko; Prospero by Scott Baker; A Taste of Success by Pamela D. Hodgson; Chambered Nautilus - a novelette by Elisabeth Vonarburg; Totally Spaced Barbie by Margaret Ball; Passing Nights by George Zebrowski; Time and Tide by Michael Beres; The Semen Thief by Eleanor Arnason; The Last Existentialist - a poem by Bruce Boston; and Ecology, Environment, Esthetics and Economics - an essay by Stephen L. Gillett; along with all the usual features. Size: 4to. Book.
EUR 27,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 27,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 17,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 224 pages. 8.37x5.50x0.59 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Aperture, New York, 2005
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. Winter 2005. 84 pages. Includes an article by Mary Ellen Mark and Martin Bell on the subject of Mark's book "Streetwise." Also includes images by Elena Dorfman, Alex Webb, William Eggleston, Lafredo Jaar, Esteban Pastorino Diaz. A very near fine copy in wrappers.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Library of America, 1994
Librería: Bookworks, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dust jacket as issued. 1st Edition. First Printing (stated), 1994. The subscribers edition with no dust jacket as issued. A near fine copy bound in blue cloth with slight bump at spine base on tiny spot on text block edge. The slipcase is near fine.
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New Slipcase. Still in original plastic shrink wrap! Slipcase edition (no DJ). Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Due to the size/weight of this book extra charges may apply for international shipping.
Publicado por Bobbs-Merrill Company, Indianapolis, 1953
Librería: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Location:998 350 pp. wear to crown and base of spine 998.
Publicado por That New Magazine, New York, 1994
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 20,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. 40p., 8.5x11 inches, articles, reviews, news, photos, illustrations, ads, light wear else good magazine in stapled pictorial wraps. Holleran writes about the recent death of Boyd McDonald, chaotic force behind Straight To Hell: The Manhattan Review of Unnatural Acts aka S.T.H. Back cover a full-page ad for Ortleb's pet theory, Chronic Fatigue Syndrome is AIDS.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Equinox Publishing Ltd, 2013
ISBN 10: 1845539419 ISBN 13: 9781845539412
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0472089242 ISBN 13: 9780472089246
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Publishing-, 1981
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover dj/ pub.1981/VG condition/407 pages- Boswell's journal not only survives but flourishes, providing him with existence unfolding far beyond his grave. Trepidation about his death, and questio ns of afterlife, occupy many pages of his writi ng. (C61715). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Equinox Publishing Ltd, 2013
ISBN 10: 1845539419 ISBN 13: 9781845539412
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 32,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Ambit, 1998
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 96 pages. 2 Edwin Brock Last Poems - In Memorium Ron Sanford Drawing Michael Foreman Drawing 16 Carl Tighe Al Haqq Anne Howson Drawing 32 Bob Scriven Sculptures 36 Laura Knight Drawing 37 George Szirtes Poems Ron Sandford Portrait of George Szirtes 43 Alan Brownjohn Staying on the Train Charles Shearer Drawing 48 Ken Smith Poems 50 Alan Young Cock Fighting - Images and Text 54 Fred Voss Poems Christine Simpson Drawing 58 Jeffrey L Schneider Pie Ken Cox Drawing 62 Burns / Lomas Reviews 66 Mark Harris Etchings 71 Jehane Markham Poems 74 Edward Lowbury Poems 76 Bax / Casterton / Gahagan Reviews 81 John Sewell Poems 83 Kate Foley Poems 85 Charles Shearer Drawing 86 Lee Harwood Poems Charles Shearer Drawings 90 Diana Syder Poems 92 James Laughlin Last Poems - In Memorium Vanessa Jackson Photograph Artwork on cover by Robert Scriven.