EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Very good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pocket Books, New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 1439148406 ISBN 13: 9781439148402
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Printing. Light edge and corner wear with a partial crease on the front cover and an uncreased spine; small ink mark on the front endpaper. This anthology contains: Day Off - Dresen Files by Jim Butcher; The Ungrateful Dead by Kelley Armstrong; Mr Bear by Joe R. Lansdale; Hell in a Handbasket by Lucien Soulban; The Eldritch Pastiche from Beyond the Shadow of Horror by Christopher Welch; Elvis Presley and the Bloodsucker Blues by Matt Venne; No Problem by Don D'Ammassa; Old School by Mark Onspaugh; The Sound of Blunder by J. A. Konrath and F. Paul Wilson; An Evening with Al Gore by Charlaine Harris; Dear Prudence by Steven Savile; A Good Psycho is Hard to Find by Will Ludwigsen; High Kicks and Misdemeanors by Janet Berliner; PR Problems by Eric James Stone; Where Angels Fear to Tread by Sherrilyn Kenyon; A Very Special Girl by Mike Resnick; Love Seat Solitaire by D. L. Snell; I Know Who You Ate Last Summer by Nancy Holder; Bitches of the Night by Nancy Kilpatrick; The Bell from Hell by Jeff Strand; and Dead Hand by Sharyn McCrumb. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pocket Books, United States, 2008
ISBN 10: 1416567836 ISBN 13: 9781416567837
Librería: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, WA, Australia
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. Uncreased spine. the Jim Butcher story is Day Off part of the Dresden Files, Kelley Armstrong presents us with The Ungrateful Dead, Charlaine Harris with An Evening with Al Gore, Sherrilyn Kenyon with Where Angels Fear to Tread.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por IDW Publishing 0, San Diego, California, 2010
ISBN 10: 1600106560 ISBN 13: 9781600106569
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: New. No Jacket. New Graphic Novel.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tasmaniac Publications, 2009
ISBN 10: 0980386888 ISBN 13: 9780980386882
Librería: Jeff 'n' Joys Quality Books, Redcar, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 14,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A first Signed Numbered Limited edition (100 copies only) paperback. Stated first edition, first printing 2009. Unread. Book #60 of 100 and SIGNED by Matt Venne on the limitation page. Introduction by Joe R Lansdale. SYNOPSIS: "Cruel Summer is a dark coming-of-age tale, set in the summer of 1985 against the very real backdrop of the atrocities committed by the infamous serial killer who came to be known the world over as The Night Stalker. When young Jim Craine learns about The Night Stalker's bloody rampage through the Los Angeles county neighborhoods that surround his small hometown, he begins to realise that life isn't as idyllic in his suburban neighborhood as he had once believed." Packed weight 380gms. IN STOCK READY FOR DESPATCH. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tasmaniac Publications, 2009
ISBN 10: 0980386888 ISBN 13: 9780980386882
Librería: Jeff 'n' Joys Quality Books, Redcar, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 14,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A Signed Numbered Limited edition (100 copies only) paperback. Stated first edition, first printing 2009. Unread. Tiny crease across the bottom corner of the front cover. Book #59 of 100 and SIGNED by Matt Venne on the limitation page. Introduction by Joe R Lansdale. SYNOPSIS: "Cruel Summer is a dark coming-of-age tale, set in the summer of 1985 against the very real backdrop of the atrocities committed by the infamous serial killer who came to be known the world over as The Night Stalker. When young Jim Craine learns about The Night Stalker's bloody rampage through the Los Angeles county neighborhoods that surround his small hometown, he begins to realise that life isn't as idyllic in his suburban neighborhood as he had once believed." Packed weight 380gms. IN STOCK FOR IMMEDIATE DESPATCH. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por New York, London, Toronto, Sydney: Pocket Books, (2008). (2008)., 2008
Librería: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 111,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. New York, London, Toronto, Sydney: Pocket Books, (2008)., (2008). Very good. UNCORRECTED PROOFS SIGNED BY THE EDITOR AND 10 OF THE CONTRIBUTORS, INCLUDING JIM BUTCHER AND KELLEY ARMSTRONG - Octavo, 8-1/4 inches high by 5-1/4 inches wide. Softcover, bound in color pictorial wraps. The bottom corner of the front cover and that of the top corner of the rear cover are creased and there is a small chip to the top edge of the rear cover. [vi], 388 & [1] pages. Internally bright & fine. Very good. "Uncorrected Proofs - Special Advance Reader's Edition" of the first printing, with the full number line. Though not called for, this copy is signed on the title page by the editor, Kevin J. Anderson, and by 10 of the contributors on the first page of their short story. The autographs include those of Nancy Kilpatrick, MikeResnick, Jim Butcher, F. Paul Wilson, Jeff Strand, Charlaine Harris, Nancy Holder, Sherrilyn Kenyon, Kelley Armstrong, and Joe R. Lansdale. Several of them have also signed the book on the half-title. Includes "The Ungrateful Dead" by Kelley Armstrong, "Day Off" by Jim Butcher, "Where Angels Fear to Tread' by Sherrilyn Kenyon, and "An Evening with Al Gore" by Charlaine Harris.
Publicado por Burton, MI: Subterranean Press., 2009
Librería: LUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA), York, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 119,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. Limited edition. Signed by the author. Publisher's original brown cloth with metallic green titles to the spine, in the Timothy Truman illustrated dustwrapper. A fine copy, the binding square and firm, the contents are clean throughout and without inscriptions or stamps. Complete with the lightly creased dustwrapper, which is free from fading, loss or tears. Not price-clipped ($65 to the rear flap). Issued in limited edition of 200 copies of which this example is numbered 107. Signed by the editors Joe R. Lansdale and Keith Lansdale and all contributing authors, Harlan Ellison, Christopher Golden, David J. Schow, Mike Resnick, William F. Nolan, James Grady, Cherie Priest, Timothy Trueman, Matt Venne and Stephen Mertz on the limitation page. Further details and images for any of the items listed are available on request. Lucius Books welcomes direct contact with our customers. Signed by Author(s).