Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wily Publications 01 M, 2018
ISBN 10: 1927167361 ISBN 13: 9781927167366
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Penguins Under the Porch: A Yorkshireman's Ode to Oamaru This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Harbourne, John Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wily Publications 01/y /01 M, 2018
ISBN 10: 1927167361 ISBN 13: 9781927167366
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Buckingham Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1915054761 ISBN 13: 9781915054760
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,65
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Harbourne, John Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 25,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 20,80
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 25,85
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Buckingham Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1915054761 ISBN 13: 9781915054760
Librería: Running Numbers, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Brand New Condition - Ships Fast!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Buckingham Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1915054761 ISBN 13: 9781915054760
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 23,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legend Press Ltd, London, 2022
ISBN 10: 1915054761 ISBN 13: 9781915054760
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The former Secretary of State for Education, Lord Baker, crossbench peer Lord Dearing and industrialist Sir Anthony Bamford shared a vision. They imagined a new type of secondary school that would prepare young people for careers in science, technology and engineering.University Technical Colleges (UTCs) offer a curriculum linked to key sectors of the economy and deliver it in partnership with employers, using real-world projects and industry-standard equipment. UTC students go on to fast-track apprenticeships, higher education and rewarding careers.Conceived under a Labour government, UTCs were expected to offer qualifications called Diplomas as part of a new 14-19 phase of education. After the 2010 general election, Conservative ministers had other priorities. UTCs opened just as policy shifted in favor of traditional academic subjects, strict accountability measures, multi-academy trusts and competition not collaboration at the local level.This account of the first ten, turbulent years of UTCs is based on contemporary records, meetings with people who run them and interviews with some of the young people they were set up to serve."This book is a must read for anyone interested in high quality technical education."Sir Mike Tomlinson, former Chief Inspector of Schools"This book provides an excellent insight into the UTC curriculum, and the opportunity they provide for young people to develop academic and technical abilities alongside personal and collaborative skills."Sir Anthony Seldon, former Master of Wellington College; former Vice-Chancellor of the University of Buckingham"If you need convincing, read Jodie's story with which David Harbourne ends this powerful new book."Professor Bill Lucas, Director of the Centre for Real-World Learning at the University of Winchester The former Secretary of State for Education, Lord Baker, crossbench peer Lord Dearing and industrialist Sir Anthony Bamford shared a vision. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Buckingham Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1915054761 ISBN 13: 9781915054760
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 15,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Buckingham Press -, 2022
ISBN 10: 1915054761 ISBN 13: 9781915054760
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 16,45
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Buckingham Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1915054761 ISBN 13: 9781915054760
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 23,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Buckingham Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1915054761 ISBN 13: 9781915054760
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wily Publications, New Zealand, 2018
ISBN 10: 1927167361 ISBN 13: 9781927167366
Librería: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket Issued. 1st Edition. paperback, illustrated, 296 pages, near fine. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf 200.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 24,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Harbourne, John Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 36,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Harbourne, John Ilustrador.
Publicado por Wily Publications 2018, 2018
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 15,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSuper octavo softcover (VG+): all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Publicado por Wily Publications, 2018
Librería: Vintage Books of Dunedin, Dunedin, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 12,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 296p With illustrations, the author's love affair with this South Island town, its people and its wildlife.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 6203028665 ISBN 13: 9786203028669
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,34
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 68,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 25,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextThe former Secretary of State for Education, Lord Baker, crossbench peer Lord Dearing and industrialist Sir Anthony Bamford shared a vision. They imagined a new type of secondary school that would prepare young people for c.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Nature Switzerland AG, CH, 2020
ISBN 10: 3030452468 ISBN 13: 9783030452469
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 80,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 2020 ed.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 79,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Harbourne, John Ilustrador.