Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 2021
ISBN 10: 153448244X ISBN 13: 9781534482449
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 2021
ISBN 10: 153448244X ISBN 13: 9781534482449
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 2022
ISBN 10: 1534482458 ISBN 13: 9781534482456
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 2022
ISBN 10: 1534482458 ISBN 13: 9781534482456
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 153448244X ISBN 13: 9781534482449
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 2022
ISBN 10: 1534482458 ISBN 13: 9781534482456
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 2022
ISBN 10: 1534482458 ISBN 13: 9781534482456
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 2021
ISBN 10: 153448244X ISBN 13: 9781534482449
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 2021
ISBN 10: 153448244X ISBN 13: 9781534482449
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 2021
ISBN 10: 153448244X ISBN 13: 9781534482449
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 2022
ISBN 10: 1534482458 ISBN 13: 9781534482456
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 2022
ISBN 10: 1534482458 ISBN 13: 9781534482456
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bedford/Saint Martin's, 2001
ISBN 10: 0312201575 ISBN 13: 9780312201579
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bedford/Saint Martin's, 2001
ISBN 10: 0312201575 ISBN 13: 9780312201579
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Light highlighting and margin notes. Light wear from age and use. Good with no damage.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 1534482458 ISBN 13: 9781534482456
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, US, 2022
ISBN 10: 1534482458 ISBN 13: 9781534482456
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,54
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Reprint. Music, myth, and horror blend in this romantic, "eerie.atmospheric" (Publishers Weekly) fantasy debut about a teen girl who must fight a powerful evil that's invaded her Prince Edward Island home-perfect for fans of An Enchantment of Ravens.There's a certain wild magic in the salt air and the thrum of the sea. Beet MacNeill has known this all her life. It added spice to her childhood adventures with her older cousin, Gerry, the two of them thick as thieves as they explored their Prince Edward Island home. So when Gerry comes up the path one early spring morning, Beet thinks nothing of it at first. But he is soaking wet and silent, and he plays a haunting tune on his fiddle that chills Beet to the bone. Something is very, very wrong.Things only get worse when Marina Shaw saunters into town and takes an unsettling interest in Gerry's new baby. Local lore is filled with tales of a vicious shape-shifting sea creature and the cold, beautiful woman who controls him-a woman who bears a striking resemblance to Marina. Beet is determined to find out what happened to her beloved cousin, and to prevent the same fate from befalling the handsome new boy in town who is winning her heart, whether she wants him to or not. Yet the sea always exacts a price.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 2021
ISBN 10: 153448244X ISBN 13: 9781534482449
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 11,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,26
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Hansen, Hans Henrik Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Capstone Publishing, Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10: 1880450046 ISBN 13: 9781880450048
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,22
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Hansen, Hans Henrik Ilustrador. 1St Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 12,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Hansen, Hans Henrik Ilustrador. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
EUR 12,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 12,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings, bumps/creasing, and heavy wear. Standard-sized.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hansen, Hans Henrik Ilustrador. Large hardcover in excellent condition, INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. The dust jacket has been laminated in clear plastic, with mild edgewear. The "Autographed Copy" sticker is under the laminate surface. 29x27cm. [1.6 lbs]. Signed by Author(s). Book.
EUR 15,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.