Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1985
ISBN 10: 0195036271 ISBN 13: 9780195036275
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1985
ISBN 10: 0195036271 ISBN 13: 9780195036275
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1987
ISBN 10: 0195049853 ISBN 13: 9780195049855
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. New edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0195036271 ISBN 13: 9780195036275
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0195036271 ISBN 13: 9780195036275
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Bound in publisher's cloth. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. From the library Dr. Owen Hannaway. Hannaway was director of the Center for the History and Philosophy of Science at Johns Hopkins University. He authored numerous books and served as an editor of academic magazines in the history of science. Partial list of publications: Chemists and the Word: The Didactic Origins of Chemistry (1975); Observation, Experiment, and Hypothesis in Modern Physical Science (1985); The Evolution of Technology (1989); Science and the Practice of Medicine in the Nineteenth Century (1994); and The Foundations of Modern Science in the Middle Ages: Their Religious, Institutional and Intellectual Contexts (1996).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0195049853 ISBN 13: 9780195049855
Librería: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. Second Printing. Minimal wear. Text is nice and clean throughout; no names or notes. Binding is tight and secure.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 1987
ISBN 10: 0195049853 ISBN 13: 9780195049855
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0195036271 ISBN 13: 9780195036275
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. Clean, unmarked, sharp corners, firm hinges. DJ has wear to corners, spine, edges. TM/Env.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Inc., Oxford, England, UK, New York, et al., 1985
ISBN 10: 0195036271 ISBN 13: 9780195036275
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Canvas Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Ben Santora (Jacket Design) Ilustrador. 464 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear and crisp pages. An Ex-Barnard College-Library-Book with all the usual and standard signs (stamps, stickers, envelope, etc.). No dj. Pen markings throughout text. Light foxing on page edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0195036271 ISBN 13: 9780195036275
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Johns Hopkins University stamp to FFEP o/w clean, unmarked copy with sharp corners, firm hinges and DJ in VG condition. BP/Health/Woman's Health.
Librería: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Publicado por Oxford University Press, NY and Oxford, 1985
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. First Edition. "A ground-breaking study of the role of women in the American medical profession, [offering] a fascinating glimpse into how medicine was taught and practiced in the last century." Extensive notes section; index. Dust jacket has significant yellowing around all edges (from a smoker's home). Book.
Publicado por Oxford University Press 1985(85) New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0195036271 ISBN 13: 9780195036275
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery good in lightly worn, lightly soiled dust jacket First Printing hardbound Front jacket flap corners clipped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0195036271 ISBN 13: 9780195036275
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Oxford University Press, 1985. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with the previous owner's name inscribed on the flyleaf, and a publisher stamp on the bottom page ends. Dust jacket is very good with light edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0195036271 ISBN 13: 9780195036275
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. 464 pages. 8vo, cloth-backed boards, d.w. New York: Oxford University Press, 1985. A very good copy--foxing to outer edges--in a very good wrapper, small dampstain on rear cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0195139283 ISBN 13: 9780195139280
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por New York & Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1985., 1985
Librería: Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB, Arlington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. xii, 464 pp. Original cloth-backed boards. Near Fine, in dust jacket. This copy does NOT have any library markings. First Edition. Garrison-Morton (online) 10430.
Publicado por Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.Oxford Univ Pr
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0195139283 ISBN 13: 9780195139280
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0195139283 ISBN 13: 9780195139280
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,85
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, New York, 1985
Librería: Dan's Books, Arlington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 464pp. Bibliography, notes, and index. In mylar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0195036271 ISBN 13: 9780195036275
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 17,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. The first page has a name written in pen. The dust jacket has light shelf wear. The edges of the book are moderately foxed. 464 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size F: 9"-10" Tall (228-254mm).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0195139283 ISBN 13: 9780195139280
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York and Oxford, 1985
ISBN 10: 0195036271 ISBN 13: 9780195036275
Librería: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, Reino Unido
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine-. 1st ed. Cloth backed gray boards xii+464; pristine copy in similar unclipped jacket, but sl.hint of top edge rubbing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0195139283 ISBN 13: 9780195139280
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0195139283 ISBN 13: 9780195139280
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 38,09
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
ISBN 10: 0807848905 ISBN 13: 9780807848906
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,47
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.