Hans roels (22 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, HolandaBarksdale Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,00
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Paperback met flappen, geïllustreerd met veel (paginagrote) z/w foto's, 4to.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, HolandaPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,00
Envío por EUR 27,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperbound, flaps, 4to 79 pp., 15 pp. Tekst, ca. 50 plates fotoboek over de wijk Alfama in Lissabon; ALS NIEUW.
Idioma: Holandés
Editorial: Pandora, Antwerpen 2000
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Reino UnidoSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,32
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 87pp hardback, grey cloth blind lettered, consisting of large colour plates each shewing RC religious (monks and nuns, in group photographs in their Belgain abbeys, nd ca 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: monobooks, Waterford, Estados Unidos de Americamonobooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 43,41
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. First English language edition. First English language edition 1998, translated from Portuguese by Gregory Ball. Published by Petraco Pandora, Antwerp, Belgium. Large softcover in French wraps, no DJ as issued. Condition new, square, tight and clean book, no edgewear, corners not bumped, no… markings of any kind, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent pages. Not a reminder Square 4to, 79 pages, illustrated with photographs by Hans Roels and Serge Vermeir. Hans Roels and Serge Vermeir, Photographs; (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 75,80
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 76,63
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, HolandaLouis Tinner Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 25,00
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
2000, hardcover met stofomslag, goed exemplaar , met stofomslag, goed exemplaar , met stofomslag, goed exemplaar.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 79,95
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 86,97
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 112,27
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. This lavish, large format art project is the culmination of 20 years research of Tai culture throughout Southeast Asia, beginning with Napajaree Suandduenchai's vast 1,500 piece silk collection which has remained private until now. All 230 photographs were shot on sheet film to bring out the… most intricate details of the textiles. Over the last 20 years, Mrs. Suanduenchai and photographer Hans Roels visited all the major Tai subgroups in their towns and villages to document their weaving traditions, culture and individual stories their belief of who they are and where they came from. Roels' photography captures both the intricacy of the Tai weaving arts as well as the people behind the textiles. As of 2022 at least 75% of the villages that Suanduenchai and Roels visited no longer produce traditional Tai textiles, leaving the reader as the last eye-witnesses to a spectacular culture. SELLING POINTS: . The most comprehensive and detailed study and representation of the Tai people, with stunning photographs and beautifully presented case bound 200 colour illustrations The most comprehensive and detailed study and representation of the Tai people, with stunning photographs and beautifully presented. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, HolandaMooney's bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,21
Envío por EUR 14,95Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, HolandaMooney's bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 45,70
Envío por EUR 14,95Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, HolandaMooney's bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 45,70
Envío por EUR 14,95Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 100,67
Envío por EUR 28,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 336 pages. 12.63x11.63x1.81 inches. In Stock.
Más imágenesWhat A Wonderful World - Sisters (SIGNED COPY)
ROELS, Hans (photos) Anuchit Jittrathanakul (texts based on interviews with the subjects)
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: David Bunnett Books, London, Reino UnidoDavid Bunnett Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 101,41
Envío por EUR 29,34Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SOFTCOVER. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. A collection of full page large photo portraits of trans-gender people in Thailand. One of only 600 copies, this one is also inscribed and signed by Hans Roels (as Hans) on the front inner cover flap. Extra Large 4to. in stiff card covers, unpaginated, approx. 92pp on thick art paper, c…olour photos, etc. Text in English throughout . [CONDITION: A well preserved AS NEW unmarked copy ] . __To see more of our Photo books type DbbPHOTO in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.

- Tapa dura
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 93,90
Envío por EUR 75,30Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Buch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - 'This book serves as a celebration of the textiles made by various Tai subgroups and non-Tai minority groups encountered during the authors' journey.' Hali Magazine This lavish, large format art project is the culmination of 20 years research of Tai culture throughout Southeast Asia, beginning wit…h Napajaree Suandduenchai's vast 1,500 piece silk collection which has remained private until now. All 230 photographs were shot on sheet film to bring out the most intricate details of the textiles. Over the last 20 years, Mrs. Suanduenchai and photographer Hans Roels visited all the major Tai subgroups in their towns and villages to document their weaving traditions, culture and individual stories - their belief of who they are and where they came from. Roels' photography captures both the intricacy of the Tai weaving arts as well as the people behind the textiles. As of 2022 at least 75% of the villages that Suanduenchai and Roels visited no longer produce traditional Tai textiles, leaving the reader as the last eye-witnesses to a spectacular culture.

- Tapa dura
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 174,14
Envío por EUR 32,08Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. This lavish, large format art project is the culmination of 20 years research of Tai culture throughout Southeast Asia, beginning with Napajaree Suandduenchai's vast 1,500 piece silk collection which has remained private until now. All 230 photographs were shot on sheet film to bring out the… most intricate details of the textiles. Over the last 20 years, Mrs. Suanduenchai and photographer Hans Roels visited all the major Tai subgroups in their towns and villages to document their weaving traditions, culture and individual stories their belief of who they are and where they came from. Roels' photography captures both the intricacy of the Tai weaving arts as well as the people behind the textiles. As of 2022 at least 75% of the villages that Suanduenchai and Roels visited no longer produce traditional Tai textiles, leaving the reader as the last eye-witnesses to a spectacular culture. SELLING POINTS: . The most comprehensive and detailed study and representation of the Tai people, with stunning photographs and beautifully presented case bound 200 colour illustrations The most comprehensive and detailed study and representation of the Tai people, with stunning photographs and beautifully presented. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, HolandaMooney's bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 63,46
Envío por EUR 14,95Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very good.

Editorial: , Exhibitions International , 2008 2008
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgicaBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 49,00
Envío por EUR 39,50Se envía de Belgica a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover, 60 pages, 31x25 cm. ISBN 9789057790331. In Pattaya, Thailand, transgenders called ''Sisters'' are carrying the message that they deserve respect as human beings.n'What a wonderful world' is a collection of portraits of the Sisters, reflecting their vulnerability, their courage and their joy. In accompanying testimonia…ls, the Sisters talk about the complexities in several aspects of their lives. 0 g.
Más imágenesLibrería: SomeThingz. Books etcetera., Averbode, BelgicaSomeThingz. Books etcetera.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 9,50
Envío por EUR 42,00Se envía de Belgica a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAntwerpen, Pandora, 2000 Gebonden, linnen met stofomslag, 87pp., 30.5x32.5cm., ills. in kleur, in goede staat (stofwikkel met lichte gebruikssporen). ISBN 9789053252109.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, HolandaFrans Melk Antiquariaat
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,00
Envío por EUR 68,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAntwerpen, Pandora, 2000. 32 x 30 cm. In linnen gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur. 87 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR [Photography / International [Internationale Fotografie] België / Belgium ].

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, PortugalLivraria Castro e Silva
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 50,00
Envío por EUR 70,00Se envía de Portugal a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. By. Photography. Pandora. Antwerp. S.D. [2005] De 27x25 cm. Com 79 págs. Brochado. Profusamente ilustrada com fotografias a preto e branco. Exemplar com etiqueta da Livraria Castil na folha de guarda. Language: Português / Portuguese Location/localizacao: I-195-G-26.