Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500831522 ISBN 13: 9781500831523
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,07
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Old Limerick Society, Garryowen, 1987
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled wraps. Condición: Very Good. Very Good magazine in stapled wraps with minor reading wear. 44 pages, unmarked. ; OV27; 11.75 X 8.25 X 0.30 inches; 44 pages.
Publicado por Charles C. Thomas Publisher, Springfield, IL, 1954
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good Only. First Edition. Dust jacket has edgewear and is faded. This well illustrated work is "designed to simplify the problems of identifying disorders presented to the roentgenologist by 1) considering first the basic processes responsible for the condition, 2) grouping minor variants and ambiguous terms, 3) outlining tangible identifying characteristics, describing x-ray findings, clinical features, laboratory corroboration, and 4) providing typical roentgenographic studies and diagnostic criteria. Book.
EUR 19,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 192 pages. 8.27x5.43x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500831522 ISBN 13: 9781500831523
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500831522 ISBN 13: 9781500831523
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0674643496 ISBN 13: 9780674643499
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0674643496 ISBN 13: 9780674643499
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0674643496 ISBN 13: 9780674643499
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500831522 ISBN 13: 9781500831523
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 24,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Hossain, Russell; Milner, Lee; Doyle, Ed; Welding, John Paul; Irving, Frazer; Talbot, Alwyn; Elvin, Virgil; Rawling, Rik; Heeley, Jo Ilustrador. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spokesman, Nottingham, 1988
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine as New. First Edition. 179pp Terry Liddle's copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0674643488 ISBN 13: 9780674643482
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, Manchester UK, 2012
ISBN 10: 0719083389 ISBN 13: 9780719083389
Librería: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine to As New. No Jacket. First Printing. 334 pages. Part of the British Film Makers series. Other than the usual library markings, this book is in fine to as new condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Winnipeg Art Gallery, Winnipeg, MB, 2001
ISBN 10: 0889152012 ISBN 13: 9780889152014
Librería: Werdz Quality Used Books, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 21,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Inscribed by M. LeMay; Clean, tight, unmarked; absolute minimal wear; An exhibition that raises a challenging question for Canadians: whose hero is Louis Riel? In doing so, this exhibition furthers the Gallery's commitment to examine visual culture from a diversity of cultural perspectives and in relation to the aesthetic, social, historical, and political import of art.
EUR 50,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 50,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Stirling Books, Stirling, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Hossain, Russell; Milner, Lee; Doyle, Ed; Welding, John Paul; Irving, Frazer; Talbot, Alwyn; Elvin, Virgil; Rawling, Rik; Heeley, Jo Ilustrador. Paperback: Very Good Condition. Pages Bright, Clean And Unmarked. Binding Tight And Secure. Clean Covers, Minimal Wear. Photograph Is Added By Selling Site And Not Ours, Therefore May Not Reflect This Edition Or Condition. Please Contact Us For Pictures If Desired.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0674643496 ISBN 13: 9780674643499
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0674643496 ISBN 13: 9780674643499
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 35,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito179 pages, telling the story of the architect of left-wing opposition on Red Clydeside during the First World War. this is a softback publication in very good to near fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0674643496 ISBN 13: 9780674643499
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 53,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Hannan and Freeman examine the ecology of organizations by exploring the competition for resources and by trying to account for rates of entry and exit and for the diversity of organizational forms. They show that the destinies of organizations are determined more by impersonal forces than by the intervention of individuals. Num Pages: 384 pages, 38 line illustrations, 23 tables. BIC Classification: JH; RNC. Category: (P) Professional & Scholarly; (UP) Postgraduate; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 235 x 155 x 23. Weight in Grams: 572. . 1993. Revised ed. paperback. . . . .
Publicado por Charles C. Thomas, 1955
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover; Volume 3 only; fading and shelf wear to exterior; bumps to corners and edges; fading to pages; underlining; in good condition with firm binding. Dust jacket shows scuffing, light soiling, and edge tears.
Publicado por Charles C. Thomas, 1956
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover; Volume 4 only; fading and shelf wear to exterior; bumps to corners and edges; fading to pages; underlining; in good condition with firm binding. Dust jacket shows scuffing, light soiling, and edge tears.
Publicado por Charles C. Thomas, 1954
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover; Volume 2 only; fading and shelf wear to exterior; bumps to corners and edges; fading to pages; small amount of underlining; in good condition with firm binding. Dust jacket shows scuffing, light soiling, and edge tears.
Publicado por Charles C. Thomas, 1954
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover; Volume 1 only; fading and shelf wear to exterior; bump to top end of spine; in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
EUR 49,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0674643496 ISBN 13: 9780674643499
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 62,62
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 384.
Librería: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, Suecia
EUR 11,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHarvard University Press, Cambridge 1993. xvi, 366 pp. Paperback. Fine condition.