EUR 3,96
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Publicado por Evans Brothers Limited, 1962
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1962. First Edition. 96 pages. Illustrated jacket over illustrated cloth. A Queensway Book. Illustrated by Drake Brookshaw. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing.
Publicado por Evans Brothers Limited, 1962
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1962. First Published. 96 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards. Block coloured illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 23,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. SHIPS DAILY WITH FREE TRACKING!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Strategic Book Publishing & Rights Agency, LLC 2013-12-04, 2013
ISBN 10: 1618975900 ISBN 13: 9781618975904
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 21,31
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Strategic Book Publishing & Rights Agency, LLC 2013-12-04, 2013
ISBN 10: 162857075X ISBN 13: 9781628570755
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 24,83
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por London, Evans Brothers Ltd,, 1966
Librería: Little Owl Books, Norwich, NORFO, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft wraps, Good, book a little bent at spine, school stamp inside front and rear covers, contents clean and bright, neat 'class six' written on title, pp64.
Publicado por Evans Brothers Limited, London
Librería: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Drake Brookshaw Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 96pp.Bound in illustrated blue cloth with black titles to the spine. Excellent illustrations throughout upon every page. A very good copy.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 67,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 89,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 20,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book collates various medical articles from periodicals of the mid-19th century and organizes them into a volume for the purpose of advancement in medical research. The book features a range of medical topics such as the removal of foreign bodies from the windpipe, uterine treatment, and the author's proposal for a new medical procedure. The book is situated within the medical research advancements of the time and presents an insightful look into the pioneering work of medical professionals of the era. Delving into the complexities of various medical conditions and exploring both traditional and innovative treatments, this book offers valuable insights into the history of medicine and the evolution of medical practices to benefit modern healthcare practices. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Lengerich/Berlin, Pabst Science Publishers, 1995
ISBN 10: 3928057774 ISBN 13: 9783928057776
Librería: Klaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel, Köln, NRW, Alemania
EUR 32,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritozahlreiche Abb. und Diagramme, 209 Seiten, Zustand: gutes Exemplar, minimale Stauchung linke untere Ecke. Besitzvermerk auf dem Vorsatz. Aus der Bibliothek eines namhaften Neurologen! Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 8°, Broschiert, Softcover/Paperback, Bibliothekseinband.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 115,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 131,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 115,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 127,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 122,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 144,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 140,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 140,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 138,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 8th edition. 10.75x8.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 192,90
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 194,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 184,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 217,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 218,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 126 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.27 inches. In Stock.