EUR 12,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 12,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Running Press, Philadelphia, 2009
ISBN 10: 0762433523 ISBN 13: 9780762433520
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. Adam Fisher; Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Trade paperback format. Light rubbing on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Adam Fisher. This anthology contains: Introduction by Jeff Gelb; Foreword by Steven Weber; The Architect of Snow by David Morrell; And So with Cries by Clive Barker; Children of the Vortex by Simon Clark III; Mist on the Bayou by Heather Graham; In the Mix by Eric Red; How to Edit by Richard Christian Matheson; Resurrection Man by Axelle Carolyn; A Haunting by John Connolly; Church Services by Kevin J. Anderson; Starlets and Spaceboys by Joseph V. Hartlaub; A Nasty Way to Go by Ardath Mayhar; The Flinch by Michael Boatman; Tyler's Third Act by Mick Garris; Though Thy Lips Are Pale by Maria Alexander; The Slow Haunting by John R. Little; Food of the Gods by Simon R. Green; Do Sunflowers Have a Fragrance by Del James; The Wandering Unholy by Victor Salva; Man with a Canvas Bag by Gary A. Braunbeck; Fetch by Chuck Palahniuk; and One Last Bother by Del Howison. Size: 8vo. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1966
Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good Jacket. Previous owner's ink inscription. 1966 reprint. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Publicado por Evans Brothers Limited, 1962
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1962. First Edition. 96 pages. Illustrated jacket over illustrated cloth. A Queensway Book. Illustrated by Drake Brookshaw. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing.
Publicado por Hawley Publications, NY, 1952
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 6, No.4. Cover art by Bob Stanley. Includes "Outlaw Thickets" (novel) by Les Savage, Jr.; "Ride with the Devil" (novelette) by Joseph Chadwick; "Bar-Nothing Red" by Eugene Cunningham; "Ramshackle Ranch" by S. Omar Barker; "Sam's Son and Delighted" by Walker A. Thompkins; "Petticoats and Dairy Mammas" (fact feature) by T. J. Kerttula & D. L. McDonald; "The Starr Carbine, Model 1858" (pictorial feature) by Randy Steffan. Departments: "Pick Your Terror" by Eric Manders; "Free-for-All". Illustrated by Earl Sherwan, Erv Schweig, and Bill Terry. Bug-scarring inside cover; creasing; tanning; spine twist. Book.
Publicado por Evans Brothers Limited, 1962
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1962. First Published. 96 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards. Block coloured illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Publicado por Evans Brothers Limited, 1959
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 11,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1959. First Published. 96 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1960
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ.
Publicado por Oxford University Press
Librería: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Kenneth Hauff Ilustrador.
EUR 15,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Evans Brothers Ltd, 1966
Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardback in good condition- no jacket. Pages in good clean condition.
EUR 13,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 15,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Evans Brothers Ltd, 1962
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1962. First Edition. 80 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrated dust jacket over illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Contains colour illustrations. Book 2. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil and pen markings to free endpapers. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Lettering is bright and clear. Visible wear marks to boards. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Visible wear marks to spine and panels.
Publicado por Ginn & Co. 1970, 1970
Librería: Yesterday's Books, BOURNEMOUTH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 7,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4to, 64pp, map, plans, 30 aerial photographs of important U.K. sites with questions opposite each photograph, a secondary school geography workbook; glossy limp covers, vg.
Publicado por London, Evans Brothers Ltd,, 1966
Librería: Little Owl Books, Norwich, NORFO, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft wraps, Good, book a little bent at spine, school stamp inside front and rear covers, contents clean and bright, neat 'class six' written on title, pp64.
Publicado por Antioch Review, Inc., 2000
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Bologna, Zanichelli, 1976
Librería: Libreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila), Bologna BO, BO, Italia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn 8° br. pagg. 4nn.+116, collana Prospettive didattiche, traduz. di R. Coen Pirani, alcune ill. nel testo, buone condizioni.
Publicado por Evans Brothers Limited, London
Librería: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Drake Brookshaw Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 96pp.Bound in illustrated blue cloth with black titles to the spine. Excellent illustrations throughout upon every page. A very good copy.
Publicado por Ginn, GB, 1974
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
EUR 5,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: nrVG. 3rd Impression. VARIOUS LIBRARY MARKS.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1484813049 ISBN 13: 9781484813041
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 24,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Barker, Eric A. Ilustrador. Paperback. Two hundred years ago, a group of hardy frontiersmen set out from St. Louis, Missouri, and headed west under orders from President Thomas Jefferson to find the Northwest Passage and open up the newly-acquired Louisiana Purchase Territory. The adventure is still celebrated with all the zeal as it was in the days of yore. Come along on the trip with Oregon wilderness poet and retired logger, Michael J. "Hoss" Barker, and partake of the festivities from the comfort of your own easy chair. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1966
Librería: Booklover Oxford, Hellifield, Skipton, Reino Unido
EUR 17,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very good condition used 1966 Reprint Edition Paperback. Published by Oxford University Press, Oxford. Author: Eric J. Barker and John F. Davis. Illustrated by Kenneth Hauff. Approx dims: 195mm h x 155mm w x 4mm d. Intact clean, slightly sunned condition green and brown pictorial card covers with slight creasing and signs of handling. Intact spine. 32 clean/ slightly off white pages of English text with some b&w illustrations, no inscriptions. Image shown is actual book for sale. Synopsis: People of the Britain series published by the OUP in the early 1960s is a series of small booklets for older children giving a short informative history and description of specific people work occupations for different cities around Britain with some very good b&w illustrations.
Publicado por University of Winnipeg. Institute of Urban Studies, Winnipeg
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 32,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1974. (4to paperback) Very good. xiv, 402pp. Maps, tables, photographs, illustrations, notes. There is a stain on the front cover from a price sticker. Contributors include Lloyd Axworthy, Eric J. Barker, Carl Blanchaer, Nancy J. O'Brien, Terry J. Partridge. Locale: ; Manitoba; Prairie Provinces; Western Canada. (Manitoba, Cities and Towns--Manitoba, City Planning--Manitoba, Housing--Manitoba).
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1964
Librería: Little Owl Books, Norwich, NORFO, Reino Unido
EUR 29,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hard cover brown cloth bds, Good, no dust jacket, bds bowed, contents clean and tight, one illustration neatly coloured in, one map has a blue biro edge in places, pge edge blocks marked with a black line block, neat name to ffep, pp32. Contents include: A Fishing Village on The Clyde; Grimsby Trawlers; A Sheep Farm in North Wales; A Dairy Farm in Somerset; Norwich - A Market Town; Fruit and Hop Growing In Kent. Includes lovely drawings, diagrams and graphs in b/w.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1964
Librería: Little Owl Books, Norwich, NORFO, Reino Unido
EUR 29,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hard cover brown cloth bds with protective film, no dust jacket, lib. no. to spine, film splitting at top on both spine hinges, a little wrinkled at rear otherwise Good, contents clean and tight, leading pge edge block just tanning, school lib. docket holder to ffep. Contents include: A Fishing Village on The Clyde; Grimsby Trawlers; A Sheep Farm in North Wales; A Dairy Farm in Somerset; Norwich - A Market Town; Fruit and Hop Growing In Kent. Includes lovely drawings, diagrams and graphs in b/w.
Publicado por Published by Evans Brothers Limited, London, 1962
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito, vol 1 with 24pp, vol 3 with 24pp, black and white illustrations in text throughout each volume. First Edition , slight wear on cover corners, internally nice and clean, very good condition , booklet fastened with thread 21 x 15.9cm Paperback ISBN: Z.6587, Z.6589.
Publicado por Evans Brothers Ltd, London, 1962
Librería: 3 R's Used Books/Hannelore Headley Old &, Port Robinson, ON, Canada
EUR 40,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good-. Craig, George A. Ilustrador. Book Jacket mimics Book cover. Illustration of a Knight and his page set against a sunset castle scene. Black lettering. Second book of the Queensway series. The text is lavishly illustrated. Edges show only the most minimal of wear. The jacket is worn along spine and folds and is lightly chipped. Any picture found beside this listing may NOT actually be a picture of this book but a stock photo used by the listing site. 3 R's Used Books and Hannelore Headley Old & Fine Books, Inc. are committed to saving the trees one leaf at a time.