Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Waterside Productions (edition ), 2020
ISBN 10: 1949001555 ISBN 13: 9781949001556
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Stucky, Allison Ilustrador. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Stucky, Allison Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Exlibrary with usual library markings. Some cover sunning. Reprint of 1885 ; 263 pages.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Joseph, Ameerah Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Joseph, Ameerah Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Stucky, Allison Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Joseph, Ameerah Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stirred Stories 6/15/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1735292249 ISBN 13: 9781735292243
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,31
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Joseph, Ameerah Ilustrador. Cornrows, Box Braids, and Little Afro Puffs. Book.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Joseph, Ameerah Ilustrador.
Publicado por Macmillan Journals Ltd.,, 1971
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, Condición: Good, Macmillan Journals Ltd., London, 1971, 6"x9", wraps, 87pp.+ ads., G $.
Publicado por The Newman Press, Westminster, MD, 1966
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 1st Edition. 172p. Ex-library hardcover book in original cloth. Extremely faint label residue on spine; stamps onendpapers and title page; card pocket in back. Otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Joseph, Ameerah Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Joseph, Ameerah Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por WORLDS OF THE CRYSTAL MOON, 2020
ISBN 10: 1949001555 ISBN 13: 9781949001556
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 15,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Stucky, Allison Ilustrador.
Publicado por The Harvester Press 1971, 1971
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 20,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery tidy ex-library- possibly unread? Octavo, red cloth boards, gilt lettering to spine & front board, printed eps, xci + xvi + 263pp, VG+ (minimal library markings, sl fading & soiling to boards/edges, light tanning & soiling/foxing to page edges).
EUR 24,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Joseph, Ameerah Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stirred Stories Jun 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1735292249 ISBN 13: 9781735292243
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 29,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Joseph, Ameerah Ilustrador. Neuware - Cornrows, Box Braids, and Little Afro Puffs is the story of one little girl's journey toward self-love and acceptance. Through a trip to the hair salon and the unwavering love of her mother, Amber realizes that she is perfect just the way she is.
Publicado por The Government of Victoria, Melbourne, 1975., 1975
Librería: Camberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd, HAWTHORN EAST, VIC, Australia
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 12,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito96 pp including index, b&w and coloured line drawn illustrations and plates, fine copy in very good, illustrated d/j. Victoriana Series No. 1.
Publicado por At the Office of Cope's Tobacco Plant, Liverpool, 1892
Librería: Malcolm Books, Thetford, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 89,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Paperback. Condición: Poor/Good. John Wallace Ilustrador. 1st Edition in This Form. 3 separate booklets sold together as one, Booklet No 1, The smoker's text book by J. Hamer cover dated 1889, title page dated 1890. 8 pages of ads +54 pages + 8 pages (54 pages includes,ills frontispiece, title page to page x/10). .Booklet No 4, Charles Lamb in pipefuls by John Lewin cover & title page dated 1890. 6 pages ads + half title page + list of 10 booklets page + blank + ills frontispiece + Title page + i + blank + 54 pages + 6 pages ads . . Booklet No 7, Amber. All About It by J. G. Haddow cover dated 1891, title page dated 1892. . 4 pages ads + half title page + list of 7 booklets page + blank + ills frontispiece + Title page + blank + The Merchant page in German & English + 59 pages + 4 pages ads. Condition colour paperback bindings fair, detached, only parts of spines, some dirt and edge wear. Contents Fair, mostly good, the odd folded page, the odd minor ageing/wear, did not notice any inscriptions, half title / frontispiece pages uncut top with tear top, page 2 tear base, all with detached tissue paper between frontispiece & title page, all the actual prose/verse text are reprints from the mid Victorian period, these with added illustrations and adverts etc., believe illustrations are mostly by John Wallace, printed in Black?white, with a couple of pages with colour in each. So 3 well used copies in fair condition of this hard to find smoking ephemera for reference including No 7 is a short history of amber i.e. amber leaf /tobacco published by tobacco sellers Cope Brothers & Co. Interesting adverts including what we now call racist. Relates to tobacco, cigarettes, cigars & snuff. No 7 seems very rare, as at time of listing found no other copy for sale. Size: 13 x 19.5cm Approx. Privately Printed.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 27,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Joseph, Ameerah Ilustrador. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 39,04
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Publicado por London Eyre and Spottiswood published at the Great Seal Patent Office c, 1870
Librería: M.A. Stroh., London, Reino Unido
EUR 119,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Good. First Edition. Original Printed patent disbound with printed front blue wrapper present but not the back wrapper (both often lacking in early patents) About 27cm by 18 cm some wear and tear due to the disbinding.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,02
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 39,15
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.