Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1503082563 ISBN 13: 9781503082564
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 'We're not going to Wembley': The story of Sheffield United's 2018/19 promotion season This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vertical Editions 08/09/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1908847107 ISBN 13: 9781908847102
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 4,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1748903072. 6/2/2025 10:24:32 PM.
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 4,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1780597263. 6/4/2026 6:21:03 PM.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,04
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 12,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. He is the larger-than-life figure who bounced back from rejection at 16 and graduated from parks pitches to become a Premier League goalkeeper, and later represent his country. Paddy Kenny's career was certainly not straightforward. just like his life. In his autobiography, Kenny lifts the lid on his time on and off the football field - including dressing-room rucks, being beaten for the Premier League's most famous goal and having his eyebrow bitten off in a curry house, just days before he faced Cristiano Ronaldo, Wayne Rooney and Manchester United. This is Kenny's story. and the gloves are well and truly off.
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 9,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Headline Book Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 0747244448 ISBN 13: 9780747244448
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Panther Pub., Great Britain, England, United Kingdom, 1969
ISBN 10: 0586029648 ISBN 13: 9780586029640
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good -. Painted Cover Ilustrador. First Edition By This Publisher. 157 pages. CONTENTS = Intro Michael Moorcock; The Last Hurrah of the Golden Horde by Norman Spinrad; The Death Module by J.G. Ballard' The Last Inn on the Road by Roger Zelazny & Danny Plachta; The Spectrum by D.M. Thomas; The Tennyson Effect by Graham M. Hall; The Serpent of Kundalini By Brian W. Aldiss; Mars Pastorale by Peter Tate; Biographical Note on Ludwig van Beethoven II by Langdon Jones; A Landscape of Shallows by Christopher Finch; Scream by Giles Gordon; The Rodent Laboratory by Charles Platt; >> Indent to front cover; Cover creasing; sticker residue to front cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
EUR 8,27
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 7,27
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 9,88
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Samuel French, Inc., UNITED STATES, 2009
ISBN 10: 0573663637 ISBN 13: 9780573663635
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. THE SCRIPT! PRESENTABLE ACTING EDITION. Good binding and clean clear text. Just a bit of shelf wear to the covers. Enjoy this ACTING SCRIPT reliable for your performance needs.
EUR 13,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 14,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : Este libro narra la historia de Chris Wilder y su revolución en el Sheffield United. En abril de 2016, el club se encontraba en su punto más bajo desde 1983, pero un año después, renació como campeón de la división. Wilder, un aficionado de toda la vida, ex recogepelotas y jugador, logró transformar el club y reconectar a los aficionados. El libro explora su trayectoria y cómo logró cambiar la suerte del equipo, a menudo en un contexto de dificultades financieras. EAN: 9781908847102 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Deportes y Recreación Título: He's One Of Our Own Autor: Danny Hall Editorial: Vertical Editions Idioma: en Páginas: 208 Formato: tapa blanda.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vertical Editions 08/09/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1908847107 ISBN 13: 9781908847102
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 5,26
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 240 pages. 9.30x6.10x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,19
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.