Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Panther Pub., Great Britain, England, United Kingdom, 1969
ISBN 10: 0586029648 ISBN 13: 9780586029640
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good -. Painted Cover Ilustrador. First Edition By This Publisher. 157 pages. CONTENTS = Intro Michael Moorcock; The Last Hurrah of the Golden Horde by Norman Spinrad; The Death Module by J.G. Ballard' The Last Inn on the Road by Roger Zelazny & Danny Plachta; The Spectrum by D.M. Thomas; The Tennyson Effect by Graham M. Hall; The Serpent of Kundalini By Brian W. Aldiss; Mars Pastorale by Peter Tate; Biographical Note on Ludwig van Beethoven II by Langdon Jones; A Landscape of Shallows by Christopher Finch; Scream by Giles Gordon; The Rodent Laboratory by Charles Platt; >> Indent to front cover; Cover creasing; sticker residue to front cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Publicado por Macmillan
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Collier Books, New York, NY, 1973
Librería: Orielis' Books, CHAPEL HILL, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Spine a bit creased, shelf-cocked, corners bumped, crease inside front cover affecting first few pages. Ink lines draw across top and bottom edges. Five tales of men struggling against warped time, fractured light, and mindless violence. Including 'The Eye of the Lens," "The Great Clock," "The Time Machine," Symphony No. 6 in C Minor," and "The Garden of Delights."; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan, 1972
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Collectible - Good. First edition first printing. Some light wear. In a good jacket. Good copy.
EUR 12,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 7,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
EUR 7,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Aceptable. : La Naturaleza de la Catástrofe es una antología de ciencia ficción editada por Francisco Arellano en 1978. Este libro reúne relatos de diversos autores, incluyendo a Michael Moorcock, Langdon Jones, Brian W. Aldiss, Norman Spinrad, Alex Krislov, Mal Dean, M. John Harrison, James Sallis, Maxim Jakubowski y R. Glyn Jones. Los relatos exploran temas relacionados con la ciencia ficción y la especulación, ofreciendo una visión diversa y energética de la literatura contemporánea. El libro está traducido al español por Elías Sarhan y forma parte de la Colección Delirio. EAN: 9788485145102 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencia Ficción Título: La naturaleza de la catástrofe Autor: Michael Moorcock| James Colvin| Alex Krislov| Maxim Jakubowski| Brian W. Aldiss| M. John Harrison| James Sallis| Langdon Jones| Norman Spinrad Editorial: Francisco Arellano. Idioma: es Páginas: 285 Formato: tapa blanda.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Collier, 1972
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. A nice, crisp copy. Minor edge wear due to storage. Appears unread. Pages/covers clean.
Publicado por Collier Books - Macmillan Publishing, New York, 1973
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Printing. 173 pp. Light rubbing on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; a bit of darkening around the edges but no interior markings. This story collection contains: Introduction; The Great Clock; The Hall of Machines; The Coming of the Sun; The Eye of the Lens; The Time Machine - a novelette; Symphony No. 6 in C Minor The Tragic by Ludwig van Beethoven II; and The Garden of Delights - a novelette. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Exeter Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1905816618 ISBN 13: 9781905816613
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,14
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,29
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan & Company, 1972
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. A beautiful, crisp, clean hardcover in fine condition. Dust jacket in fine condition and in protective mylar cover. We are a brick-and-mortar store and sell our own inventory.
Publicado por Collier Books / Macmillan Publishing Co Inc., New York, 1973
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. First Thus. New York: Collier Books / Macmillan Publishing Co Inc [1973]. Good. 1973. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. First edition thus. "Five tales of men struggling against warped time, fractured light, and mindless violence". 173 pages. Good copy [price and some light staining to the top edge, spot stain to the center of the fore-edge, initials at the top of the front cover, corner creasing to some pages, paper tanned. bx59.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Exeter Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1905816618 ISBN 13: 9781905816613
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,39
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Radcliffe College, 1909
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. 1st Edition. Lacks wrappers; bottom margins of three advertisement leaves at back have stains; text clean. Paginated 105-162, [8] p. Includes The early days of Radcliffe College; Poem; Sarah's Lamp; Spring; Viola Blanca; In the shadow of El Misti; To my kite; Daffodils; Triolet; Dailies; I have heard the birds that sing; Editorials; Views and reviews; College notes; Catalogue of junior class; Alumnae department; Exchanges; Calendar. [b 29].
Librería: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback original. First edition thus (& 1st printing). SF ''New Wave'' short story collection, first published in hardcover in 1970. This first British edition contains a new eight-page introduction by the author. Fine (as new) copy.
EUR 25,36
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por collier
Librería: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritocollier 1973 Paperback CONDITION: g.
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Condición: vg. vg 1st trade Savoy Book 1980 edition paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Publicado por compact publication,
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. very good - fine paperback size,
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,67
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Macmillan
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por The Macmillan Company, 1972
Librería: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Stated first printing. Hardcover bound in black cloth. A Near Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket. Former owner's blind stamp on the front fly leaf's lower right corner. Jacket art by Richard Jones.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Exeter Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1905816618 ISBN 13: 9781905816613
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 25,51
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por macmillan,, 1972
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. first edition hardcover. fine in a fine dust jacket.
Publicado por compact publication,
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. almost near fine paperback size,
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Fischer
Librería: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Alemania
EUR 9,90
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. Langdon Jones Neue Science-Fiction Band 1 Fischer OrbitZustand gutZ2 B3116-1 Sprache: Deutsch.