EUR 3,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0674386108 ISBN 13: 9780674386105
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized.
EUR 8,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Sturdy copy, clean pages, 3 inch sticker residue center of front cover, light edge wear on cover AKL.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0674386108 ISBN 13: 9780674386105
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. First Edition, date same on titl. NOT an ex library book. Review slip laid in. Clean pages. Dust jacket has 1" tear, no chips.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0674284739 ISBN 13: 9780674284739
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1764581109. 12/1/2025 9:25:09 AM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0674386108 ISBN 13: 9780674386105
Librería: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. 1978 used hardcover copy, 2nd printing , some minor wear to dust jacket, price tag not clipped, minor foxing to page edges, no markings, stickers or stains. fast shipping with tracking number.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0674386108 ISBN 13: 9780674386105
Librería: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Owner info to front free endpaper, otherwise text clean and solid; wear, tear and soiling to dust jacket ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 176 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0674386108 ISBN 13: 9780674386105
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0674386108 ISBN 13: 9780674386105
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0674386108 ISBN 13: 9780674386105
Librería: Nash Books, Huntsville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. The Healthy Body and Victorian Culture by Bruce Haley. Hardcover published in 1978 by Harvard University Press. Small tear on front endpaper. Jacket slightly worn at the corners with creasing along the upper edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA/London, England, 1978
ISBN 10: 0674386108 ISBN 13: 9780674386105
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor to Fair. First Edition. 296 pp. Original brown cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine. Binding very bright and clean. Top of spine a bit bumped. DJ lightly soiled w/ modest edge wear. Approx. 1" closed tear from bottom edge of front panel near spine. Contents very nice.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard Univ Pr, Cumbreland, Rhode Island, U.S.A., 1978
ISBN 10: 0674386108 ISBN 13: 9780674386105
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd Printing. Triangular piece missing from the rear DJ panel.
Publicado por Paramount 2003-09-09 00:00:00, 2003
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDVD. Condición: Used - Good.
Publicado por Harvard University Press; 2d Printing edition (November 6, 1978), 1978
ISBN 10: 0674386108 ISBN 13: 9780674386105
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Dustjacket included. Later Edition. ISBN 0674386108. Hardback. Second Printing. Tight sound copy with average wear overall, but pretty much a tight sound reading copy only due to some pencil underlining to the interior text. A nice tight sound reading copy only. No Signature.
Publicado por FOREST SERVICE/U.S. DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1995 EDITION. COVER HAS LIGHT SHELF WEAR. 384 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY LIGHT WEAR. NATURE. 8.5'' X 11''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 172 pp., paperback, BRAND NEW!! - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
EUR 30,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 31,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
EUR 31,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 34,12
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 32,18
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Pre, 2002
ISBN 10: 0791455629 ISBN 13: 9780791455623
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 20,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Publicado por Milano. Charta., 1910
Librería: The Bookroom, Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. As new.
Librería: Counterpoint Records & Books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Covered Boards. Condición: Very Good. First Thus. Black illustrated paper covered booards with red titles show minimal wear, corners neat, red and white titles on spine. Book body clean and illustrated throughout.
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Like new in publisher's shrink-wrap. 144 pages. 55 black and white photographs. The world of Bruce Haley is not for the faint-hearted. Bruce has traveled the globe photographing some of the darkest moments that only the intrepid want to face and visiting his website is a nail biting experience.SUNDER is a stunning exploration of the former USSR and other Iron Curtain countries, but equally as interesting are the accompanying essays, in particular, the wonderful piece by Andrei Codrescu (you may be famliar with his essays read on NPR), and by Kirsten Rian. He is a master photographer showing us the pathos and beauty of a culture that has been ravaged by war and turmoil. His eight year photographic investigation is a stark perspective of the collapse of the communist empire, but Bruce shares it on a human scale. Record # 352842.
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Like new in publisher's shrink-wrap. 144 pages. 55 black and white photographs. The world of Bruce Haley is not for the faint-hearted. Bruce has traveled the globe photographing some of the darkest moments that only the intrepid want to face and visiting his website is a nail biting experience.SUNDER is a stunning exploration of the former USSR and other Iron Curtain countries, but equally as interesting are the accompanying essays, in particular, the wonderful piece by Andrei Codrescu (you may be famliar with his essays read on NPR), and by Kirsten Rian. He is a master photographer showing us the pathos and beauty of a culture that has been ravaged by war and turmoil. His eight year photographic investigation is a stark perspective of the collapse of the communist empire, but Bruce shares it on a human scale. Record # 352841.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, Cambridge and London, 1979
ISBN 10: 0674386108 ISBN 13: 9780674386105
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2d Printing. [vii] 296p., dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0791455629 ISBN 13: 9780791455623
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 30,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 317 Illus.