Sue sinclair (99 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (99)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brick Books 2016

    1771314303 / 9781771314305

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,70

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brick Books 2016

    1771314303 / 9781771314305

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,54

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Freedom Publishing 2020

    1908154489 / 9781908154484

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 3,07

    Envío por EUR 8,15 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: LSU Press 2022

    0807178578 / 9780807178577

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaMichener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: As New. Text clean and tight; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 306 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lyceum Books 2003

    0925065811 / 9780925065810

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,45

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brick Books 2008

    1894078667 / 9781894078665

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook House in Dinkytown, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 9,61

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: As New. Pristine copy, appears never to have been opened, no owner's marks, textual notes, etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Goose Lane Editions 2004

    0864924119 / 9780864924117

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 13,10

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Goose Lane Editions, CA 2004

    0864924119 / 9780864924117

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 15,46

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. Winner, American Independent Publishers Poetry PrizeSue Sinclair writes in a lyrical tradition that subverts the stereotype of "Canadian women's" poetry while still playing with some, if not all, of the same poetic vocabulary. The Drunken Lovely Bird, her accomplished third book of poetry, confirms her

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Goose Lane Editions 2004

    0864924119 / 9780864924117

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 13,12

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brick Books 2008

    1894078667 / 9781894078665

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 15,50

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Goose Lane Editions 2022

    1773102346 / 9781773102344

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArundel Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 11,53

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. First Edition with a complete numberline. From the private library of noted poet Richard Osler, with original receipt from purchase with his name lain loose. A Near Fine copy with minimal shelfwear. Internally clean and free of markings with an uncreased spine. // 'Winner, Ne

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brick Books 2008

    1894078667 / 9781894078665

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Vase Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,18

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Goose Lane Editions, Fredericton, New Brunswick 1999

    0864922698 / 9780864922694

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,86

    Envío por EUR 8,60 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good+. Second Printing. 236 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Judi Pennanen. This story collection contains: The Brother Who Failed by Lucy Maud Montgomery; Home for Christmas by Harry Bruce; Gifts by Sabine Campbell; A Christmas Story by Ra

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Goose Lane Editions, Fredricton 2004

    0864924119 / 9780864924117

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 18,11

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Winner, American Independent Publishers Poetry PrizeSue Sinclair writes in a lyrical tradition that subverts the stereotype of "Canadian women's" poetry while still playing with some, if not all, of the same poetic vocabulary. The Drunken Lovely Bird, her accomplished third book of poetry, c

  • Idioma: Inglés

    1908154489 / 9781908154484

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 6,11

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    1908154489 / 9781908154484

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,11

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brick Books 2016

    1771314303 / 9781771314305

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArundel Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. A Near Fine copy in black color wraps with minimal shelfwear; interior is clean and free of notations with b/w images to title page and section pages with a b/w portrait of the author to the back ffep. Winner of the 2017 Pat Lowther Memorial Award. Sue Sinclair authored four previous collec

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Goose Lane Editions 2004

    0864924119 / 9780864924117

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 19,12

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Faithbuilders Publishing, United Kingdom 2014

    1908154101 / 9781908154101

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,94

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brick Books, London Ont 2008

    1894078667 / 9781894078665

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de Americamarvin granlund

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 20,92

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine first edition. 2008, no additonal printings listed. 96 pages, unmarked. ; S Poe OOCB; 8.50 X 5.90 X 0.40 inches; 96 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Goose Lane Editions, Fredricton 2026

    1773104640 / 9781773104645

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 21,58

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Like a rose blooming out of season, the poems in Sue Sinclairs newest collection are unexpected, unforgettably beautiful, and an unwavering gesture toward the slow emergency of climate crisis. With the lyrical brilliance and keen eye trained on beauty thats characteristic of Sinclair, New-Fa

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Goose Lane Editions 2004

    0864924119 / 9780864924117

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 16,13

    Envío por EUR 5,82 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Freedom Publishing 2020

    1908154489 / 9781908154484

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,11

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Extravagant Breakthroughs This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Goose Lane Editions, Fredricton 2022

    1773102346 / 9781773102344

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 23,01

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Winner, New Brunswick Book Award (Poetry) Third Prize Winner, Alcuin Society Book Design Awards (Poetry) Finalist, Derek Walcott Prize for PoetrySue Sinclair has been praised for her "crisp, lyrical poems imbued with subtle, subtextual philosophic musings" (Globe and Mail). She has been desc

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Goose Lane Editions, CA 2022

    1773102346 / 9781773102344

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 23,02

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. Winner, New Brunswick Book Award (Poetry) Third Prize Winner, Alcuin Society Book Design Awards (Poetry) Finalist, Derek Walcott Prize for PoetrySue Sinclair has been praised for her "crisp, lyrical poems imbued with subtle, subtextual philosophic musings" (Globe and Mail). She has been described as a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Goose Lane Editions 2022

    1773102346 / 9781773102344

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 23,74

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Goose Lane Editions 2022

    1773102346 / 9781773102344

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 21,47

    Envío por EUR 3,81 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Freedom Publishing 24/09/2020 2020

    1908154489 / 9781908154484

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,11

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: icehouse poetry 2022

    1773102346 / 9781773102344

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 23,68

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brick Books 2008

    1894078667 / 9781894078665

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,89

    Envío por EUR 17,27 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition.