Publicado por Lipsiae Sumptibus Ernesti Bretii
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,57
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,97
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,74
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 36,34
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Hebreo
Publicado por Lipsiae, Sumptibus Ernesti Bredth, 1867
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8° , Leder. Condición: Sehr gut. editio stereotypa caroli tauchnith. ca, 1400 Seiten Buch ist in einem sehr guten Zustand, schwarzer Ledereinband mit Zierprägung auf den Deckeln, Buchrücken fehlt, Einband beireben, Ecken und Kanten berieben, Papier in altersgemäßem sehr gutem Zustand, leicht randgedunkelt. B07-03-06G he Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
Publicado por Tauschnitz, Leipzig, 1839
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Good. Octavo, leather spine with cracking along the spine, red leather spine label with gold lettering, shelfworn and edgeworn marbled paper covered boards, xxii, 1392, 21 pp., glossary Text is in Hebrew with preface and glossary in Latin.
Publicado por Lipsiae (Leipzig), Ex Officina Titiana (Tietze), 1730., 1730
Librería: Ganymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat, Meldorf, Alemania
EUR 13,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°. 40 Seiten. Ausgabe Ex Officina Titiana (Tietze) (1730). 40 Seiten. Originale Broschur. Kurzer, handschriftlicher Vermerk (von alter Hand) auf dem oberen Rand des Titelblattes. Papier altersbedingt etwas gebräunt. Keine Anstreichungen! Nur minimal stockfleckig. Bindung fest! Die Broschur ist altersbedingt etwas gebräunt, leicht berieben und leicht bestoßen. Text ausschließlich in lateinischer Sprache!
EUR 15,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Hardback. Condición: Fair. No Description.
Publicado por Sumptibus, Lipsiae, 1904
Librería: poor man's rare books (mrbooks) IOBA NJB, Vineland, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Solid copy in black leather with little evidence of wear. Hebrew Language throughout. 4 pounds net.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 19,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Publicado por Ernst Bredt, Leipzig, 1890
Librería: Antiquariat Hieronymus, München, Alemania
EUR 36,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Gut. Gr.-8° (22,5-25 cm). XX, 1392 S., 12 Bll. Halbleder der Zeit mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel . Einband etwas berieben und bestoßen, Ecken mit Leinengewebe verstärkt, Seiten etwas gebräunt, ansonsten gut erhalten. Mit Besitzervermerk von alter Hand in Tinte auf Vorsatz und wenigen Anmerkungen im Text. Ausgabe der hebräischen Bibel (Tanach, Tenach) mit nummerierten Versen auf der Grundlage der Übersetzungen von Josef Athias, Johann Leusden und Johann Simonis, zunächst herausgegeben von Everard van der Hooght. Die Ausgabe galt aufgrund der Genauigkeit der Sprache bis ins 19. Jahrhundert hinein als Vorbild vieler Übersetzungen. Theologie, Bibel, Heilige Schrift, Hebräisch, jüdisch, einsprachige Ausgabe. 2100 Gramm. Halbleder der Zeit mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel.
EUR 35,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: bon. R260236956: 1839. In-8. Relié demi-cuir. Etat passable, Couv. défraîchie, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 350 pages. Filets. Roulettes. Titre doré sur pièce de titre mais abimé. . . . Classification Dewey : 492.4-Hébreu.
Publicado por Leipzig. Caroli Tauchnitii., 1839
Librería: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 39,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoZweite Auflage. 8vo. ca. 1400 S. HLdr. der Zeit mit goldgeprägtem Rücken. Einband beschabt, Rücken an Knicken, im Kapital, Ecken und Kanten bestoßen, Besitzvermerk auf Vorsatz; Vorsatz, Seiten und Titelseite leicht fleckig, sonst gutes Exemplar. Sprache: latein.
Publicado por Lipsiae, 1839
Librería: COVENANT HERITAGE LIBRIS, Saint John, NB, Canada
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoThree-Quarter Leather. Condición: Good. binding tight, no markings, inscription on end pages. shelf wear and fading on spine. B2 4.
Idioma: Hebreo
Publicado por Lipsiae, Tauchnitz, 1863
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 16,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1392 S. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel innen und Bibliothekssignatur auf Einband in gutem Zustand. Kbx 8° A 2721 he Gewicht in Gramm: 1220.
Publicado por Lipsiae, 1831
Librería: Longs Peak Book Company, Loveland, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 111,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. PRICE REDUCED FROM $200! The Hebrew Bible or Tanakh[a] (/tnx/;[1] Hebrew: Tn), also known in Hebrew as Miqra (/mikr/; Hebrew: Mqr), is the canonical collection of Hebrew scriptures, including the Torah, the Nevi'im, and the Ketuvim.Wikipedia. This copy, almost 200 years old, shows its age with wear to all boards and leather spine and coloration of the pages but with a tight, straight binding. The rear cover was re-attached with clear, interior tape but the front cover and first 11 pages arteloose. The book is signed by and with his very precise marginalia, annotations by Lutheran theologian and president of Luther College, Realf Ottesen Brandt (1859-1927). The book will be carefully wrapped and boxed for safe shipping. PRICE REDUCED FROM $200!
Librería: Antiquariaat Spinoza, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 39,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeipzig, 1839. 1392, [4] pp. 1 quire loose. Foxed. Owner's handwritten name on title. A good reading copy. Pictures will be sent on request. Contemp. boards, edges slightly worn.
Publicado por Lipsiae Sumptibus Ernesti Bretii, 1890
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 133,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust jacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Hardback; leather-bound with gold gilt on spine. INTRODUCTION AND COMMENTARY IN LATIN; TEXT IN HEBREW. Second edition as stated. Leather at top of spine is separating at both corners down 1/2"; cracking at front base of spine up about 1"; minor rubs on spine; minor browning and dust soiling throughout; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Good to Very Good condition. No Signature.
Publicado por Caroli Tauchnitii, Lipsiae, 1839
Librería: Charles Parkhurst Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Surprise, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 133,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, 1392 (23) pages, 2 pages of ads; bound in contemporary 3/4 black leather, raised bands on spine. Secundum editiones Ios. Athiae, Ioannis Leusden, Io. Simonis Aliorumque Inprimis Everarde Van Der Hooght ; Recensuit Sectionum Propheticarum Recensum Et Explicationem Clavemque Masorethicam Et Rabbinicam. All edges stained red. Very light brown spotting to preliminaries. A very good, attractive copy.
Publicado por Karl Tauchnitz, Leipzig, 1833
Librería: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, ON, Canada
EUR 240,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo. Contemporary calf. [2], 1392 pp., [4]. Rubbing to boards and edges, a few spots of wear to edges, fading to guilt at spine, some cracking to leather at spine, white scuff to spine foot. Old library stamp and ms. notes to rear endleaves. cf. Darlow & Moule 5185.
Publicado por sumt. Frid. Chr. G. Vogelii, 1825
Librería: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Alemania
EUR 999,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. xvi, 238 p. In good condition for its age. The pages are clean and free from markings. Shows signs of storage typical for its age. Otherwise, a decent copy. la Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Librería: Grimbergen Booksellers, Lisse, Holanda
EUR 36,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeipzig / Lisiae, 1839. Halfleather. 1392 pp. Spine neatly strenghted with kind of tape. Edges sltightly worn. Previous owners name on first free endpaper.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 32,99
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 264.
Publicado por Tauchnitz, Lipsiae, 1863
Librería: Antiquariat Günter Hochgrebe, Kassel, Alemania
EUR 45,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEditio stereotypa quartum recognita emendata. Titelblatt lateinisch, Text hebräisch. 8°, 2 Bl., 1392 S., 2 Bl., Pappband. Inhalt: Quinque Libri Mosis / Prophetae Priores (Jehosuah, Judicum, Samuelis I und II, Regum I und II / Prophetae Posteriores / Hagiographa. Hinteres fliegendes Vorsatzpapier mit mehreren Namen und Stempel: Bücherei Missionshaus Handrup. Lang: hebräisch 999 g. Kanten mit Abrieb, Rücken mit Lederband ersetzt, Vorsätze fleckig, teils mit Marginalien.
Publicado por Caroli Tauchnitz, Lipsiae - Leipzig,, 1831
Librería: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Suiza
EUR 149,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBasilledereinband. 220x130mm, 1392Seiten, 2 Bl., Stark Felcken in ende des Buch. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 27,67
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1825 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 255 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 255 Efrén, Ephraem , Augustus Hahn , Friedrich Ludwig Sieffert.
Idioma: Hebreo
Publicado por Lipsiae (Leipzig), Caroli Tauchnitii ( Tauchnitz) 1839,., 1839
Librería: BBB-Internetbuchantiquariat, Bremen, Alemania
EUR 88,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. (4)-1392-(4) Seiten Zustand: gut bis sehr gut; Namenzug im Vorsatz; Ecken und Kanten bestoßen a5474 Wenn das Buch einen Schutzumschlag hat, ist das ausdrücklich erwähnt. Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mwst. he Gewicht in Gramm: 1041 Ledereinband, gebundene Augabe.
Librería: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, Belgica
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 76,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito3. Lipsiae (Leipzig), Tauchnitz, 1861, in-8°, 688 pp, contemporary half vellum, ex-library with a stamp on the title page, a good copy.
Año de publicación: 1839
Librería: Libreria Piani, Monte San Pietro, BO, Italia
EUR 96,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLipsiae, Tauschnitz, 1839, 8vo legatura coeva in piena pelle marrone (un po' lisa) pp. (4)-1392-(4) numerazione inversa, testo in arabo.