Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,73
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,21
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1019302755 ISBN 13: 9781019302750
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 13,48
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 102185946X ISBN 13: 9781021859464
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,50
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Romance Of Guy Of Warwick, The 1st Or 14th-century Version, Ed. From The Auchinleck Ms. And From Ms. 107 In Caius College, Cambridge By J. Zupitza. Book.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 20,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por London, New York : Cassell & Company, Ltd., 1917
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 38,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: viii pages, 2 leaves, 324 pages frontispiece, plates, portraits; 24 cm. Subjects: Warwick, Francis Richard Charles Guy Greville Earl of 1853-1924; Nobility Great Britain ; Biography; Politicians Great Britain ; Biography; Great Britain Social life and customs 19th century; Autobiographical Details Life 19th Century Nineteenth Aristocracy Social History British Britain Great Victorian Edwardian Society. 3 Kg.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 45,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1020167424 ISBN 13: 9781020167423
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,68
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. The Romance Of Guy Of Warwick, The 1st Or 14th-century Version, Ed. From The Auchinleck Ms. And From Ms. 107 In Caius College, Cambridge By J. Zupitza. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 48,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por London, New York : Cassell & Company, Ltd., 1917
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: viii pages, 2 leaves, 324 pages frontispiece, plates, portraits; 24 cm. Subjects: Warwick, Francis Richard Charles Guy Greville Earl of 1853-1924; Nobility Great Britain ; Biography; Politicians Great Britain ; Biography; Great Britain Social life and customs 19th century; Autobiographical Details Life 19th Century Nineteenth Aristocracy Social History British Britain Great Victorian Edwardian Society. 1 Kg.
EUR 20,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.
EUR 21,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.
EUR 22,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.
EUR 22,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1019302755 ISBN 13: 9781019302750
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 27,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 1850
Librería: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Very Good. An original hand-coloured antique engraving. Hand-colouring not contemporary but delicately and expertly executed. Mounted and ready to frame. A fine opportunity to purchase an attractive and decorative engraving - Guy, Earl of Warwick - with Sword - Plaque Of 1668 - London.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1019297875 ISBN 13: 9781019297872
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 44,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 102185946X ISBN 13: 9781021859464
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 53,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - The legend of Guy of Warwick has been a popular tale since the Middle Ages, and this version of the story provides insight into a time when knights and chivalry were the order of the day. Edited by J. Zupitza from manuscripts located at Cambridge University, this edition is a must-read for fans of medieval literature.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Aug 2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1020167424 ISBN 13: 9781020167423
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 66,26
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - The legend of Guy of Warwick has been a popular tale since the Middle Ages, and this version of the story provides insight into a time when knights and chivalry were the order of the day. Edited by J. Zupitza from manuscripts located at Cambridge University, this edition is a must-read for fans of medieval literature.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 18,42
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Publicado por Warwick: John Merridew, 1829
Librería: Forest Books, ABA-ILAB, Grantham, LINCS, Reino Unido
EUR 41,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNew edition, small 8vo, 148pp., with engravings, orig. publishers cloth decorated in blind and gilt, slightly faded otherwise a very nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 60. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1896 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 60.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 18,85
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2022
ISBN 10: 1019297875 ISBN 13: 9781019297872
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 19,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Publicado por Joy & Brown, General Steam Printers, All Saints' St.,, Bristol:, 1878
Librería: Zephyr Used & Rare Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 67,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo. 32 pp., plus 4 pp. ads. Orange-coloured printed softcovers (minor edgewear, very minor bumping to corners, edgewear), still VG, w/ occasional annotations next to Paget names. First edition of this scarce program for an annual Victorian farm exhibition held in Chewton Mendip with prizes for the best and most productive farms, as well as finest hunting horses, race horses, and many other classes of produce & livestock. Greville (1818-1893) had served as aide-de-camp to Queen Victoria, and was an active proponent of Victorian Gothic architecture, who along with his wife Anne Charteris promoted British farms and trades. He is perhaps best remembered for establishing the famed Shakespeare Library at Warwick Castle, now residing at the Folger Library. No copies in Worldcat.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2022
ISBN 10: 1019297875 ISBN 13: 9781019297872
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 31,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 28,60
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 381. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1917 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 381.