Publicado por Elsevier Phaidon, New York, 1975
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good w/ Protective Cover. This copy has clean text and minimal wear. Color photographs and illustrations throughout text. The jacket has been placed in a protective plastic covering. Due to the size of this book, additional shipping may be required. A nice copy. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritolibrary. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,73
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Karl Müller Verlag, Erlangen, 1991
Librería: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Alemania
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoISBN 3-86070-221-1 151 S Illustr. Hardcover, 196 Abbildungen, davon 140 in Farbe, neuwertig.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,21
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Cassell and Company Limited, 1917
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 13,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1917. No Edition Remarks. 32 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth and leather with gilt. Book has been rebound by library using new boards, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. Additional staining, small tears and library tape repairs. Some occasional mild cracking to gutters throughout, binding remains reasonably firm. Boards have moderate edge wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Board corners are bumped, with some loss to cloth. Moderate crushing to spine ends, with splitting, fraying and loss to the head, tail and joints. Peeling and loss to leather elements. Creased spine leather. Gilt lettering has become dull. Book has a pronounced forward lean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1019302755 ISBN 13: 9781019302750
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 13,48
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Publicado por Cassell & Company, London, 1917
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Illus. with photos Ilustrador. 1st. Tall 8vo, 324 pp. Nearly fine, bright copy in the original green cloth.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 102185946X ISBN 13: 9781021859464
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,50
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Romance Of Guy Of Warwick, The 1st Or 14th-century Version, Ed. From The Auchinleck Ms. And From Ms. 107 In Caius College, Cambridge By J. Zupitza. Book.
Publicado por Cassell & Company, London, 1918
Librería: Dr. Books, Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 2nd Printing. Illustrated w/ 8 plates with tissue guards. Green boards ltly edgeworn with a little loss to spine ends. Contents ltly browned.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 3,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. The books cover is in very good condition with wear such as scuffs and scratches, other wise the content is in very good condition.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 20,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Karl Müller, 1991
Librería: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogr8°, Pappe ohne Schutzumschlag 152 Seiten geringe Gebrauchsspuren am Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest ISBN: 3860702211 Deutsch 300g.
Publicado por Karl Müller Verlag, 1991
ISBN 10: 3860702211 ISBN 13: 9783860702215
Librería: AnimaLeser*Antiquariat, Leipzig, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Sehr gutes Exemplar der deutschen Erstauflage, großformatiges Hardcover,22 cm x 28,5 cm x 2 cm, Glanz am Einband etwas abgerieben, 151 Seiten in fester Bindung, keine Textanstreichungen, Einträge, Beschädigungen oder Verschmutzungen, nur minimale, kaum sichtbare Gebrauchsspuren im Buchblock, viele farbige und Schwarz-Weiß-Abbildungen enthalten. »Der Band () stellt dem Leser die meist nur aus der Abenteuerliteratur bekannten frühen Kulturen Nord- und Südamerikas vor. Er gibt sowohl Einblick in das Leben früherer Bewohner Amerikas als auch in die heutigen Forschungsmethoden, die uns diese teilweise 20000 Jahre alten Kulturen näherbringen.« (Coverzitat) Näheres, auch Inhaltsverzeichnis, siehe Fotos. Bitte um Vorkasse bei Angeboten (Buchpreis + evtl. Versandkosten) ab 10 Euro, vielen Dank! Die angezeigten pauschalen Portokosten ins Ausland werden den jeweiligen aktuellen Versandpreisen je nach Gewicht der Sendung angepasst.
Publicado por London, New York : Cassell & Company, Ltd., 1917
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 38,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: viii pages, 2 leaves, 324 pages frontispiece, plates, portraits; 24 cm. Subjects: Warwick, Francis Richard Charles Guy Greville Earl of 1853-1924; Nobility Great Britain ; Biography; Politicians Great Britain ; Biography; Great Britain Social life and customs 19th century; Autobiographical Details Life 19th Century Nineteenth Aristocracy Social History British Britain Great Victorian Edwardian Society. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Cassell & Company, London, 1917
Librería: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, Canada
EUR 7,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon. 324 p. Ill. 16x24cm. Ex-library book (bookplate, loan sheet, card holder). Wear to publisher's binding. Spine worn. Hinges broken. code 1151.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bohn, London, 1859
Librería: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Very Good. A fine miniature-type antique engraving. . Plate size 7 x 5 ins. Mounted and ready to frame. A fine opportunity to purchase a decorative and attractive portrait.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 45,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1020167424 ISBN 13: 9781020167423
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,68
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. The Romance Of Guy Of Warwick, The 1st Or 14th-century Version, Ed. From The Auchinleck Ms. And From Ms. 107 In Caius College, Cambridge By J. Zupitza. Book.
Publicado por London ; New York : Longmans, Green, 1914
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery good copy in the original cloth-backed, paper-covered boards . Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and dust-toned as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: x, 109 pages including 15 facsimiles on 28 leaves, 2 plates ; 28 cm. Subjects: Beauchamp, Richard de Earl of Warwick 1382-1439. Manuscripts, English ; Facsimiles. Knights and knighthood Great Britain Biography. England Court and courtiers History 14th century. 15th century. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Erlangen, Karl Müller Verlag, 1991
Librería: Leonardu, Benz, Alemania
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4° (Quart), gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Neu. 152 Seiten, 196 Fotos, davon 140 in Farbe, illustrierter Einband, noch original eingeschweißt, Der Band "Amerika" stellt dem Leser die meist nur aus der Abenteuerliteratur bekannten frühen Kulturen Nord- und Südamerikas vor. Er gibt sowohl Einblicke in das Leben der früheren Bewohnern Amerikas als auch in die heutige Forschungsmethoden, die uns diese teilweise 20.000 Jahre alte Kulturen näherbringen. In den einzelnen Kapiteln werden anschaulich und unterhaltsam und gleichzeitih wissenschaftlich fundiert beschrieben: Der Mensch in der neuen Welt; die Entdeckung des Alten Amerikas, angefangen bei den spätmittelalterlichen europäischen Seefahrern bis zu den heutigen Archäologen mit ihren modernen Forschungsmethoden; das Stammesleben der Prairiebewohner Nordamerikas und der seßhaften Pueblo-Völker sowie die Hochkulturen der Mayas, Azteken und Inkas. Vier Bildberichte dokumentieren in Wort und Bild einen alten Meister der Feuersteinbearbeitung die Archäölogie aus der Luft am Beispiel des Chaco Canyon und Teotihuacan, die legendäre Metropole des Alten Mexiko. Ein weiterer Bildbericht beschreibt die berühmte Architektur der Inkas. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 950.
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa Dura. Condición: Bien. 1ª Edición. Colecc. 'Arqueología de las Primeras Civilizaciones - Orígenes del hombre'. Cartoné. Profusamente ilustrado. Buen estado.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Erlangen, Karl Müller,, 1991
Librería: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito29 cm, gebunden Pp., Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, 151 S., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Publicado por Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Librería: Contentum, Nicosia, Chipre
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 17,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLoose Leaf. Condición: New. Reproduction. Original title: Landscape with Old Trees by Water German: Landschaft mit alten Bäumen auf dem Wasser French: Paysage avec les vieux arbres par l'eau Spanish: Paisaje con árboles viejos por el agua High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Ycba. Creation period: 19th century (1803, published 1807). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Publicado por Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Librería: Contentum, Nicosia, Chipre
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 17,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLoose Leaf. Condición: New. Reproduction. Original title: Landscape with Gorge and Cattle German: Landschaft mit Schlucht und Rinder French: Paysage avec la gorge et le bétail Spanish: Paisaje con garganta y ganado High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Ycba. Creation period: 1th century (undated). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Rag Bright White) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Publicado por Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Librería: Contentum, Nicosia, Chipre
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 17,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLoose Leaf. Condición: New. Reproduction. Original title: River Landscape German: Flusslandschaft French: Paysage fluvial Spanish: Paisaje fluvial High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Ycba. Creation period: 1th century (undated). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Rag Bright White) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 48,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Librería: Contentum, Nicosia, Chipre
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 17,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLoose Leaf. Condición: New. Reproduction. Original title: Landscape German: Landschaft French: Paysage Spanish: Paisaje High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Artic. Creation period: 19th century (1803). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.