Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,35
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 27,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Margaret Thatcher's mantra 'there is no alternative' was not a statement of historical fact but a strategic objective. She shared with Hayek, Pinochet, Mises, Trump, Bolsonaro, and Macron a commitment to utilizing ideology, constitutional economics, labour discipline, and culture wars, as well as police and military force, to prevent popular resistance from organizing. Whatever their doctrinal differences, they all see the state's tight control of democracy as the most effective means of defeating egalitarian alternatives.Neoliberalism persists today thanks to its ability to defeat opponents while deepening social and cultural regression.
EUR 27,26
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Margaret Thatcher's mantra 'there is no alternative' was not a statement of historical fact but a strategic objective. She shared with Hayek, Pinochet, Mises, Trump, Bolsonaro, and Macron a commitment to utilizing ideology, constitutional economics, labour discipline, and culture wars, as well as police and military force, to prevent popular resistance from organizing. Whatever their doctrinal differences, they all see the state's tight control of democracy as the most effective means of defeating egalitarian alternatives.Neoliberalism persists today thanks to its ability to defeat opponents while deepening social and cultural regression.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,59
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,88
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Rond-point, 1946
Librería: Shadow Books, Norwich, Reino Unido
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ex-university hardback with usual labels. Text fresh and unmarked.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,04
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,10
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 17,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Publicado por Librairie de France, Paris
Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLibrairie de France, Paris bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 31,92
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 30,66
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 288 pages. 6.00x9.20x9.18 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Traficantes de Sueños, 2024
ISBN 10: 8419833150 ISBN 13: 9788419833150
Librería: AG Library, Malaga, MA, España
EUR 20,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 32,70
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,42
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Jacques AUDEBERT, ARGELIERS, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoParis, La Nouvelle Revue Critique, 1928, In-8 broché, 60 pages. Edition originale numérotée sur papier des Papeteries Outhenin Chalandre.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por XXe Siecle - San Lazzaro, Paris
Librería: Librairie-Galerie Emmanuel Hutin, Paris, Francia
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Condición: Très bon. Giorgio de Giorgi Ilustrador. Plaquette éditée à l'occasion de l'exposition de Giorgio de Giorgi à la galerie XXe siècle, rue des Canettes à Paris. Texte de Guéguen & 16 photographies de sculptures de l'artiste, dont une en couleurs. 46 pp.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 34,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 288 pages. 6.00x9.20x9.18 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,47
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Paris Nouvelle Revue Critique, 1928,, 1928
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. Edition originale. Un volume in-12 ,broché,60 pages,1 portrait . Edition originale numérotée.
Publicado por Paris : René Debresse, Éditeur, 1942
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Series; Les Cahiers de l'École de Rochefort ; Sér. 3, 9. Physical description; 7, [1] p. ; 25 cm. Notes; On obverse of title page: "Ce cahier, le neuvième de la troisième série des Cahiers de l'Ecole de Rochefort, a été achevé d'imprimer le 15 Mai 1942, sur les presses de l'Imprimerie Spéciale des Editions René Debresse à Paris.". Subjects; Eve (Biblical figure). 3 Kg.
Publicado por Sequana (Les Maitras de Demain, tome 1) nicht vor 1942., Paris,, 1942
Librería: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, Alemania
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobroschiert/Taschenbuch. 31 S. + Tafelteil (16 cm) OBrosch. 1. Aufl. Außen etwas gealtert, Papier der Textseiten gebräunt, innen kellerrüchig; sonst guter Zustand. Auflage: 1 Sprache / Language: Französisch.
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. In-4 broché, sous jaquette illustrée, 117 p. Préface de Pierre Guéguen. Journal de Jean-Pierre Le Boul'ch. Opéra de Daniel Biga. Expositions. Bibliographie. Couverture défraîchie, intérieur bon.
Librería: COSMOGONE, LYON, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Neuf. Edition originale. 144 pages, format 17 X 24 cm, 144 pages, illustrations et doc. inédits. ISBN : 978-2-8103-0254-3 Stanislas de Guaita (1861-1897), poète maniant les mots et empreint de la douce mélancolie mystique des adeptes de Baudelaire, fit de son destin une uvre entière et inachevée. Il deviendra l'une des figures de proue de l'occultisme renaissant de la fin du XIXe siècle. Le premier texte de Steeve Fayadas présente cet acteur majeur de l'occultisme à la Belle Époque, au centre des compagnons de la hiérophanie au travers de documents inédits. Jean-Pierre Laurant, pour sa part, retrace le contexte historique indispensable à la compréhension des événements qui se déroulèrent dans cette fin du XIXe siècle. À sa suite, Gilles Bucherie établit le parallèle entre Stanislas de Guaita et F. Ch. Barlet dans une perspective commune de renouvellement de l'Occultisme. Daniel Guéguen analyse pour nous, sous un jour nouveau, la rupture entre Joséphin Péladan et Stanislas de Guaita, rupture amicale mais également esthétique. Le mage d'Alteville a constitué une des plus importantes bibliothèques d'ouvrages ésotériques que connut l'Europe en ce XIXe siècle. Le catalogue dressé par Oswald Wirth contenait 2227 ouvrages et manuscrits. En spécialiste et historien du livre, Alain Marchiset nous révèle Guaita en véritable érudit, bibliophile de l'occulte. Serge Caillet présente un historique détaillé de l'Ordre Kabbalistique de la Rose-Croix, véritable Collège de France de l'ésotérisme, de Stanislas de Guaita à Robert Ambelain. Enfin, Rémi Boyer à sa suite, communique sur la restauration de l'OKRC de 1997. À travers de nombreux documents et témoignages inédits, ces contributions révèlent des aspects ignorés de ce précurseur de l'occultisme moderne.
Publicado por Societe internationale d'art XXe sie`cle, Paris, 1960
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: NF. Color-pictorial stapled wraps with 15 pp. and 5 color plates. Text in French. De Giorgi was born in 1918 in Genoa. Known for his sculptures, he had works featured in many exhibitions world-wide, including the Biennale in Venice. This article originally appeared in XXe Siecle, an French art journal about 20th-century art.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Cahiers d'Art and E. Weyhe, Paris, 1931
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Cream card wraps with black and red lettering in a glassine jacket. 96 pp. BW illustrations, portraits, plates- some with tissue guards. 2 BW photographic plates. Old publisher's stock, never sold previously. Good+ (slight splitting of textblock at pg 8 because of dried binding glue. Possibly some pages loose from binding because of this. oxidation to tissue guards. May have glassine jacket Best copy will be sent.
Publicado por Paris : René Debresse, Éditeur, 1942
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Series; Les Cahiers de l'École de Rochefort ; Sér. 3, 9. Physical description; 7, [1] p. ; 25 cm. Notes; On obverse of title page: "Ce cahier, le neuvième de la troisième série des Cahiers de l'Ecole de Rochefort, a été achevé d'imprimer le 15 Mai 1942, sur les presses de l'Imprimerie Spéciale des Editions René Debresse à Paris.". Subjects; Eve (Biblical figure). 1 Kg.