Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 247 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 335.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, and may have sticker on cover, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amsterdam University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 9053568697 ISBN 13: 9789053568699
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,17
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0521365406 ISBN 13: 9780521365406
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover with printed covers. Like-new book with minor shelf wear. No notes or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1973
ISBN 10: 0521202760 ISBN 13: 9780521202763
Librería: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. xi 215pp hardback, brown boards gilt in wrapper, very good in a good wrapper.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 15,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780754675471.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0521365406 ISBN 13: 9780521365406
Librería: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First Edition. Publisher's hardback in nearly new condition: firm and square, no bumps, no splits. Complete with original dustjacket: sharp and bright, no tears, no chips. Contents tight, crisp and clean; no pen-marks. Not from a library so no such stamps or labels. Looks unread. Thus a tidy book in very presentable condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1976868815 ISBN 13: 9781976868818
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 21,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 498 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.13 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amsterdam University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 9053568697 ISBN 13: 9789053568699
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 32,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 312 Illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amsterdam University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 9053568697 ISBN 13: 9789053568699
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 312.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,79
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amsterdam University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 9053568697 ISBN 13: 9789053568699
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 31,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 312.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,47
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: Paul Brown, Ramsgate, Reino Unido
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. xi+272 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in like dustjacket. Is a plural, polyethnic, democratic society possible? Starting with Ernest Gellner's observation that `culturally plural societies worked well in the past', but `genuine cultural pluralism ceases to be viable under current conditions', this study explores pluralism in three settings; early states, modern industrial societies, and the contemporary `postmodern' world. Through a nuanced discussion ranging from pre-colonial Africa and Mesoamerica, to European and American experiences in the twentieth century, Grillo explores the ways in which different social and political forms cope with ethnic and cultural diversity. The study uncovers a range of different kinds of pluralism, from out-and-out separatism, through varieties of multiculturalism, to looser forms of `hybridity'. Rather than advocating one configuration over another, this important new book outlines the range of choices facing our societies as, moving into the twenty-first century, we try to reconcile the competing demands of universalism and difference.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0521365406 ISBN 13: 9780521365406
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 40,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 261p cloth with grey jacket, Japanese stamp, faint pencil marks to some pages, binding firm, still very good indeed Language: English.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,38
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 44,00
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 184.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1982964871 ISBN 13: 9781982964870
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 37,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 645 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.46 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521108616 ISBN 13: 9780521108614
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 41,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521108616 ISBN 13: 9780521108614
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,54
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 184.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 41,78
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 44,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1974
ISBN 10: 0521202760 ISBN 13: 9780521202763
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Publisher: Cambridge University Press, 1973, Good, HB, ISBN: 0-521-20276-0, EX-LIB with usual markings. Ex-Library.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 44,97
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 51,61
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 184.