Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0195126424 ISBN 13: 9780195126426
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 0195126424 ISBN 13: 9780195126426
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0195126424 ISBN 13: 9780195126426
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0195126424 ISBN 13: 9780195126426
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author Freeman Hrabowski on title page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0195126424 ISBN 13: 9780195126426
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Science & Business Media, 2002
ISBN 10: 0387952713 ISBN 13: 9780387952710
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. 6th. Grade 4 out of 5 points. This is a used book. Book may have wear due to handling. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Independently published, 2020
ISBN 10: 1676951504 ISBN 13: 9781676951506
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Ortiz, Monica Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Independently published, 2020
ISBN 10: 1676951504 ISBN 13: 9781676951506
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Ortiz, Monica Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0195126424 ISBN 13: 9780195126426
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by co-author Freeman A. Hrabowski III on title page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, New York, 1956
Librería: Six Maples Books, Martinsburg, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Hamilton Greene Ilustrador. Rin Tin Tin Little Golden Book. Book is tight and straight. Pages are tight, clean. One page toward back has slight tear near spine. Edge wear is minimal. Still a great book!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0195126424 ISBN 13: 9780195126426
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0195126424 ISBN 13: 9780195126426
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine.
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1956
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Hamilton Greene Ilustrador. A Little Golden Book. #276. Color photo on cover. Color illustrations. Pages yellowed due to paper content. Usual library markings and flaws. Owners name on fep. One page has tears, taped. Light soiling to covers. Covers show wear around edges.
Publicado por Oxford University Press
Librería: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0195126424 ISBN 13: 9780195126426
Librería: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition/First Printing. book is tight with no markings, great copy.
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, 1956
Librería: Ebeth & Abayjay Books, Lima, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Hamilton Greene Ilustrador. 1st Edition. This offering is a vintage book in a classic series . . . particularly for collectors of Children's books. This is a First Edition Little Golden Book . . . WITH the letter "A" - WITH a $.25 original price - WITH the "gold" spine - and in good + condition. Rin Tin Tin and the Lost Indian (book number 276) was written by Monica Hill - was illustrated by Hamilton Greene and published by Simon and Schuster in 1956. It appears to be a First Edition First Printing book since it has the "A" on the last page's lower right hand corner. It is 6 5/8" by 7 15/16" and has about 24 pages with hard cover laminated pictorial boards and full color nostalgic illustrations throughout. The book is in good + condition (I HAVE put a piece of transparent tape at the top and bottom of the "silver spine" to preserve the integrity of the spine.). . . despite all of the years that it's been in existence. Thank you!!
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Golden Books, 1956
Librería: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Greene, Hamilton Ilustrador. First Printing. Unpaginated. Minor chipping to the silvery spine, slight cover wear, minor corner bumping. This the Little Golden Books first printing with the "A" on the last page near the spine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. J2.
Publicado por Simon and Schuster
Librería: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHamilton Greene Ilustrador. A good picturecover hardcover. Spine covering is torn; bumped corners; crayon scribbles inside front cover and on title page; title page is torn. Little Golden Book #276. Copyright 1956, "A" First printing.
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, 1956
Librería: Ebeth & Abayjay Books, Lima, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Hamilton Greene Ilustrador. 1st Edition. This offering is a vintage book in a classic series . . . particularly for collectors of Children's books. This is a First Edition Little Golden Book . . . WITH the letter "A" - WITH a $.25 original price - WITH the "gold" spine - and in very good condition. Rin Tin Tin and the Lost Indian (book number 276) was written by Monica Hill - was illustrated by Hamilton Greene and published by Simon and Schuster in 1956. It appears to be a First Edition First Printing book since it has the "A" on the last page's lower right hand corner. It is 6 5/8" by 7 15/16" and has about 24 pages with hard cover laminated pictorial boards and full color nostalgic illustrations throughout. The book is in very good condition . . . despite all of the years that it's been in existence. Thank you!!
Publicado por SIMON & SCHUSTER, NY, 1956
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. HAMILTON GREENE Ilustrador. "A" PRINTING, A LITTLE GOLDEN BOOK.
Publicado por Vintage, 2019
ISBN 10: 1784877425 ISBN 13: 9781784877422
Librería: Postscript Books, Newton Abbot, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Set in the Second World War, Graham Greene's semi-autobiographical novel follows the tumultuous and doomed love affair between writer Maurice Bendrix and civil servant's wife Sarah Miles to a tragic result rooted in Bendrix's ill-disguised jealousy and Miles' faith.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0195126424 ISBN 13: 9780195126426
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0195126424 ISBN 13: 9780195126426
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Ao Livro Tecnico
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. "Rin Tin Tin: And The Lost Indian." Portugese. Spine worn. Writing on cover. [kids book, adventure, wild west].
Publicado por simon & schuster, 1956
Librería: ODDS & ENDS BOOKS, Sherwood Forest, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. authorized edition 1959 1ST (A) PRINTING STATED Little Golden hardcover book very GOOD clean copy no writing in or on book, binding is solid, cover has wear to edges and corners, no jacket issued.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0195126424 ISBN 13: 9780195126426
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 30,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York/ NY, Springer US., 2002
ISBN 10: 0387952713 ISBN 13: 9780387952710
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito6th ed. 21 x 28 cm. XV, 421 S. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Alemania
EUR 19,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Sehr gut. 469 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 469.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0195126424 ISBN 13: 9780195126426
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.