Publicado por North Holland Publishing Company, 1952
Librería: Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. North Holland Publishing Company, 1952. Publisher's error: book bound low; cover lightly soiled/rubbed, corners lightly rubbed/bumped, spine ends lightly bumped; edges lightly soiled; endpapers lightly soiled; crack along interior hinge between title and half-title, which someone has reinforced with sellotape; pages lightly age- toned; binding tight; cover, edges, and interior intact and clean except as noted. hardcover. Good.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por North Holland Publishing Company, 1952
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 27,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por North Holland Publishing Company; Interscience Publihsers, NY, 1952
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 67,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. 1st printing; dj w/lite soiling, in mylar; owner's name; 264 clean, unmarked pages.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hugh M. Hefner, Chicago, 1973
Librería: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, España
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Muy bien. Primera edición. Morton Hunt; Toberty Chatain; Sam Merrill; Bruce McCall; Rivhard Rhodes; Larry Siegel; Herbert Gold; Robert L. Green; Richard Hammer; Elliott Arnold; Arthur Knicht; V. S. Pritchett; Michael S. Lasky; Garry Wills . MUY BUEN ejemplar. 258pp.
EUR 56,99
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 79,05
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 328.
Librería: suspiratio - online bücherstube lic.phil h.b., Basel, Suiza
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. kleiner stempel auf titelblatt, sonst event ungelesen.
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 49,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 244 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. L07556 9783540665175 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 510.
EUR 79,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 328 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 94,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berlin/New York, Springer (Texts and Monographs in Physics / TMP), 2000
ISBN 10: 354066517X ISBN 13: 9783540665175
Librería: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 70,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Formateinband: Pappband / gebundene Ausgabe IX, 244 S. (24 cm) 1st Edition; Sehr guter Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 [Stichwörter: Informationstheorie und Quantenphysik; Quantal bits, Events in space and time, Quantal Tapes, Observables and information, Quantized field theories, Gravitation, Measurement and the observer, Matrices].
EUR 53,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The Structure of Liquids.- Molecular Theory of Surface Tension in Liquids.- The Theory of Capillarity.- Sachverzeichnis (Deutsch-English).- Subject Index (English-German).
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 115,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 115,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 112,94
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 130,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 115,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 136,48
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 260.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 143,84
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 260.
EUR 44,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 328 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | The Structure of Liquids.- Molecular Theory of Surface Tension in Liquids.- The Theory of Capillarity.- Sachverzeichnis (Deutsch-English).- Subject Index (English-German).
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 95,15
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Information Theory and Quantum Physics | Physical Foundations for Understanding the Conscious Process | Herbert S. Green | Taschenbuch | Theoretical and Mathematical Physics | ix | Englisch | 2012 | Springer | EAN 9783642630613 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2012
ISBN 10: 3642630618 ISBN 13: 9783642630613
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 106,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - In this book, H. S. Green, a former student of Max Born and well known as an author in physics and in philosophy of science, presents an individual and modern approach to theoretical physics and related fundamental problems. Starting from first principles, the links between physics and information science are unveiled step by step: modern information theory and the classical theory of the Turing machine are combined to create a new interpretation of quantum computability, which is then applied to field theory, gravitation and submicroscopic measurement theory and culminates in a detailed examination of the role of the conscious observer in physical measurements. The result is a highly readable book that unifies a wide range of scientific knowledge and is essential reading for all scientists and philosophers of science interested in the interpretation and the implications of the interaction between information science and basic physical theories.
Librería: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, España
Original o primera edición
EUR 135,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: New. 1ª edición. AVERY-PECK, A. J. / W. S. GREEN / J. NEUSNER, ED: ANNUAL OF RABBINIC JUDAISM. ANCIENT, MEDIEVAL, AND MODERN, 2. LEIDEN, 1999, vi 176 p. , 475 gr. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo. (HAJ-2) 475 gr. Libro.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 195,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 185,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 185,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 219,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Picture Magazine New York, NY, 1969
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito61 pp.; 27.6 x 20.6 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; May 1969 issue of "Man to Man" edited by Everett Meyers. Articles include "Bonnie & Clyde In the Nude: As Directed by Kusama, High Priestess of Self-Obliteration," a review with photographs of a performance directed by Kusama reported on by Allan Starrex. Contents also include "Tuesday Night at the Bitter End," by Norman Schreiber; "Pictorial: Carolyn Himmer;" "Pictorial: It's Funomenal;" "Pictorial: Anna St. Joseph;" "Pictorial: Tiares; "Hotel Caper," by Fred T. Sutto Jr.; "Happy Birthday Tonyl," by Herbert Leslie Green; "The Night of the Turtle," by Mark S. Cowell; "A Backward Glance at Ribaldry," by James S. Brooks; "One Housewife Turned Sex Adventuress;" "A Plan to Stop Airline Hijackers," by John L. Russell Jr.; "Harry's Secret Almanac;" "Nobody Loves a Tourist," by Mike Berry; "Burlesque Backstage," by Lynne O'Neill; "The Book Corner;" "The Joker's Corner" and "Mail to Man." Very Good. Covers and contents clean and unmarked. 12.4 cm. dog-ear to top right corner of recto. MISSING LARGE PORTION OF PAGE 15/16 CORRESPONDING TO FIRST PAGE OF "BONNIE & CLYDE IN THE NUDE." Sold AS-IS.