Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heritage House Group Ltd 24/08/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0851014046 ISBN 13: 9780851014043
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 2,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 12,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Avery-Parkman, Grace Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Avery-Parkman, Grace Ilustrador.
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Avery-Parkman, Grace Ilustrador.
EUR 18,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 19,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por The State Historical Society of Missouri, Columbia, MO, 1924
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlue Cloth. Condición: Good+. First Edition. working copy from the private collection of noted author/historian Dr. Norma L. Peterson, and signed by Dr. Peterson on the ffep, with her additional marginalia and underlining on 35 to 40 pages (of 523). Moderate edge-wear to binding, and overall a clean, tight copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover.
Publicado por The State Historical Society of Missouri, 1924
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 594 pages. Ex-library marks, some wear to the blue covers; pages yellowed; a good reference book. Volume 6 only. Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; Inventory No: 231006.
Publicado por The State Historical Society of Missouri, 1924
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 555 pages. Ex-library marks, some wear to the blue covers; pages yellowed; a good reference book. Volume 4 only. Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; Inventory No: 231004.
Publicado por The State Historical Society of Missouri, 1924
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 523 pages. Ex-library marks, some wear to the blue covers; pages yellowed; a good reference book. Volume 5 only. Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; Inventory No: 231005.
Publicado por Vestal Sesquicentennial Corp., NY, 1973
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Printing. Green cloth binding stamped in gold. 117pp. Numerous Photos. Vestal Railreoad Station brouchure , 1976, laid-in. Photos on request Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Vestal Sesquicentennial Corp., Vestal , N. Y., 1973
Librería: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: FABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. 119 pages. Green binding with gold lettering on spine and gold lettering and decorations on front cover. Front endpaper shows map of town and business directory of 1865-1866. Rear endpaper shows birds eye map of area. A few illustrations scattered through the book. Photos on request.
EUR 26,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Avery-Parkman, Grace Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Vestal Sesquicentennial, Vestal, Ny, 1973
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover w/DJ. Condición: Very Good/Good. Black & White Photographs Ilustrador. First Edition. Vestal, Ny: Vestal Sesquicentennial. Very Good/Good. 1973. First Edition. Hardcover w/DJ. Sm 4to., 117 pp., Dust jacket is a glassine cover, light shelf wear and discoloration; book cover has very light shelf wear on edges and corners, otherwise very good condition; pages clear and unmarked .
EUR 31,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Avery-Parkman, Grace Ilustrador.
EUR 17,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Avery-Parkman, Grace Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Avery-Parkman, Grace Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Longmans, Green, New York, 1951
Librería: The People's Co-op Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 20,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Johnson, Avery F. Ilustrador. 5-5/8" x 8-3/4", 276pp. Sewn binding in red cloth-covered boards. Dust jacket has been lost long ago, and the boards show attendant wear, with edge wear and corner bumping, minor soiling, and what might be traces of a drink ring. Cover beginning to separate from book block at front hinge, binding is otherwise sound and square. Pages are age toned, end papers lightly foxed, and previous bookseller has written in sale price with grease pencil on front free end paper, otherwise pages are clean and bright and unmarked.
Publicado por Grace Borgenicht Gallery 1983, 1983
Librería: Joel Rudikoff Art Books, White Plains, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Obl. 4to, stiff stapled wrappers. [32] pp, 21 illustrations (14 in color), portrait. Exhibition February 5 - March 3, 1983. Very good except for a slight curl to the cover edge.
Publicado por Grace Borgenicht Gallery, New York, 1985
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Blue-green stapled wraps with black lettering; French flaps. [16] pp. 18 plates, 5 in color. Short essay by artist's wife Sally Avery. Catalogue for an exhibition held Jan. 4-30, 1985. VG. May have small smudges on cover.
Publicado por Longmans, Green and Co., New York, et al, 1951
Librería: Sanctuary Books, A.B.A.A., New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Fourth printing. Red cloth; illustrated dust jacket; 8vo; pp. [8], 276, plus frontispiece. Edges of boards faded and wrinkled from water damage; spine tips and corners lightly bumped; endpapers stained a bit along the edges (red, from the cloth), but -- aside from some faint red at the tips of the gutter on the first few pages -- text block is remarkably bright and unscathed. Dust jacket lightly rubbed; some flattened creases along the edges; spine a little sunned, and lightly chipped at tips; price-clipped. A nice example of the uncommon DJ -- attractive and bright in mylar. Sold as is.
EUR 31,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Avery-Parkman, Grace Ilustrador.
EUR 33,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Avery-Parkman, Grace Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Visual Arts, 2022
ISBN 10: 1350121037 ISBN 13: 9781350121034
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,03
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Longmans, Green & Co, London, UK, 1956
Librería: All Lost Books, Wollaston, Reino Unido
EUR 28,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Johnson, Avery F Ilustrador. First UK Edition. The author flew for most of his life including testing and stunt flying and flying for films. 276pp. DJ protected by removable clear plastic cover. Chips to corners of DJ. Nick to upper DJ spine. 1.5cm closed tear to lower rear DJ edge. Dj price-clipped.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBPM. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. Avery-Parkman, Grace Ilustrador. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 27,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Avery-Parkman, Grace Ilustrador.