EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 18,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Annual Reviews, Palo Alto, 1962
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Palo Alto: Annual Reviews, 1962. viii,731 pages. Portrait of William Mansfield Clark, Johns Hopkins University. Bibliographies. 9 x 6", cloth, dj. Rubberstamp 'W. Eugene Knox' on upper pastedown. Knox 8 times in author index. Clark, 'Notes on a Half-Century', Hotchkiss, Williams College, Johns Hopkins University, DeLamar Professor of Physiological Chemistry Johns Hopkins. Dj edge tears, chips, worn, VG/G.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Annual Reviews, 1955
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover; Volume 24 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; former owner's name written on front endpaper; fading to pages; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.
Publicado por Annual Reviews, 1961
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover; Volume 30 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; fading to pages; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows scuffing, light soiling, and small edge tears.
Publicado por Annual Reviews, 1958
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover; Volume 27 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; fading and shelf wear to exterior; bump to bottom end of spine; fading to pages; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.
Publicado por Annual Reviews, 1960
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover; Volume 29 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; fading and shelf wear to exterior; fading to pages; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.
Publicado por Annual Reviews, 1959
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover; Volume 28 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; fading and shelf wear to exterior; fading to pages; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows scuffing, light soiling, and edge tears.
Publicado por Annual Reviews, 1964
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover; Volume 33 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; fading and shelf wear to exterior; fading to pages; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.
Publicado por Annual Reviews, 1965
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover; Volume 34 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; fading and shelf wear to exterior; fading to pages; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows scuffing, light soiling, and edge tears, with a few discolored spots.
Publicado por Annual Reviews, 1956
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover; Volume 25 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; fading and shelf wear to exterior; fading to pages; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows fading, scuffing, and small edge tears.
Publicado por Annual Reviews, 1954
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover; Volume 23 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; fading and shelf wear to exterior; fading to pages; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.
Publicado por Annual Reviews, 1963
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover; Volume 32 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; fading and shelf wear to exterior; fading to pages; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.
EUR 27,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por The AVI Publishing Company, Inc., 1962
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Hardcover in excellent, unmarked, near-pristine condition (slight handling, slightest exterior wear). Without DJ. 309 pages. [1.6 lbs]. Book.
Publicado por Avi Publishing Co Inc., 1962
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 16,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1962. No Edition Remarks. 308 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white photographs and illustrations with colour illustrated plates throughout. Colour photographic frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Publicado por THE AVI PUBLISHING CO INC, WESTPORT, CONNECTICUT, 1962
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARD BACK BLUE. Condición: VERY GOOD. Bumped corner, general shelf wear, previous owner name impressed in front end paper, bw and color illustrations; DATE PUBLISHED: 1962 EDITION: 308.
EUR 26,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 27,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 15,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book is a comprehensive and practical guide to vegetable dehydration, drawing from the latest scientific research and technological advancements. It includes information on choosing and preparing vegetables for dehydration, various dehydration methods, and optimal drying conditions for different types of vegetables. The book also provides insights into the nutritional value of dehydrated vegetables, their storage and packaging, and techniques for rehydrating them. It further delves into the history of vegetable dehydration, its significance during wartime, and its potential for reducing food waste and enhancing food security. The author emphasizes the benefits of dehydrated vegetables, including their extended shelf life, reduced weight and volume for transportation, and ease of storage. They also highlight the importance of proper dehydration techniques to preserve the nutritional value and flavor of the vegetables. This book serves as a valuable resource for professionals and home cooks seeking to understand and utilize vegetable dehydration for food preservation and culinary purposes. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
EUR 23,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por THE AVI PUBLISHING CO INC, 1962
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
EUR 30,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014900999 ISBN 13: 9781014900999
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 27,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.
EUR 39,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - 'An unforgettable journey that lingers.'-READER VIEWS.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Westport, CT. : Avi Publishing co., 1962. Orig. cloth binding. xiii,308 pp. Ills. Condition : very good copy. Keywords : ,
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.